AI Software Engineer Intern 2027
IBM
Job Title
AI Software Engineer Intern
Date posted
14-Oct-2026
Job ID
137214
City / Township / Village
POUGHKEEPSIE, DURHAM, San Jose, New York
State / Province
New York, North Carolina, California
Country
United States
Work arrangement
Hybrid
Area of work
Software Engineering
Employment type
Co-Op (Fixed Term)
Contract type
Internship
Projected Minimum Salary per year
75,600.00
Projected Maximum Salary per year
166,320.00
Position type
Internship
Travel required
Some travel may be required based on business demand
Company
(0147) International Business Machines Corporation
Shift
General (daytime)
Is this role a commissionable/sales incentive based position?
No
$18 - $50 per hour
...Siemens Digital Industries Software Strategic Student Program (SSP) Discover... ...'re currently recruiting co-ops and interns for our Spring 2027 Strategic Student Program . Our opportunities... ...Industries Software is seeking an AI & Engineering Data Intern to support emerging...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payFull timeLocal area$1,000 - $2,000 per week
...Nuclear Energy is looking to add engineering/ science/ business students... ...internship starting in May 2027 to support the licensing team... ...Hiring Requirements As an Intern, you will: Receive... ...Knowledge of additional tools and software (MATLAB, AutoCAD etc.). Previous...InternshipSoftwarePermanent employmentFull timeSummer workRelocation package$26 - $46 per hour
...trusted network for the AI‑powered world,... ...AI, automation, and software are changing how work gets... ...may span software or AI engineering, automation, cloud and... ...graduating between August 2027 and June 2028; students... ...apply. Compensation Intern pay ranges: $26–$46 per...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly paySummer internship$18 - $50 per hour
...Siemens Digital Industries Software Strategic Student Program (SSP) Discover... ...'re currently recruiting co-ops and interns for our Spring 2027 Strategic Student Program . Our opportunities... ...; experience or knowledge in Engineering or Manufacturing principles a plus...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hours$20 - $60 per hour
...opportunity in Norwood, MA from June 7, 2027 – August 20, 2026 . Applicants... .... As an Applied Technologies Intern, you will work alongside engineers and scientists to support the... ...with laboratory automation, robotics, software, data, and systems engineering while...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobPermanent employmentSummer workSummer internshipWork at officeWork from home$18 - $25 per hour
...solutions provider leading the AI and Digital Revolution.... ...advanced hardware and software solutions, WWT helps... ...to our company. WWT interns work in a dynamic and... ...now hiring for Summer 2027. The program will begin... ...Solutions, Consulting and Engineering this is the place for...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly paySummer workWork at officeImmediate startShift work$18 - $25 per hour
...solutions provider leading the AI and Digital Revolution.... ...advanced hardware and software solutions, WWT helps... ...to our company. WWT interns work in a dynamic and... ...now hiring for Summer 2027. The program will begin... ...Architecture, partnering with engineers and architects to shape...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly paySummer workWork at officeImmediate startShift work$18 - $50 per hour
...Siemens Digital Industries Software Strategic Student Program (SSP) Discover... ...'re currently recruiting co-ops and interns for our Spring 2027 Strategic Student Program . Our opportunities... ...an Electronics Reliability Product Engineering Intern , you will support the...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal area$18 - $50 per hour
...Siemens Digital Industries Software Strategic Student Program (SSP) Discover... ...'re currently recruiting co-ops and interns for our Spring 2027 Strategic Student Program . Our opportunities... ...As a Thermo-Mechanical Product Engineering Intern , you will support the...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal area$18 - $50 per hour
...Siemens Digital Industries Software Strategic Student Program (SSP) Discover your career with us at Siemens Digital Industries... ...full potential. We're currently recruiting co-ops and interns for our Spring 2027 Strategic Student Program . Our opportunities will allow...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payFull timeLocal area$20 per hour
...life-changing medical technologies. As an intern, you won’t just observe — you’ll... ...disciplines preferred (e.g., Biomedical Engineering, Biological Sciences, Chemistry, or related... ...Engineering, Biological Sciences, Chemistry, Software Engineering, or related fields) and must...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly paySummer internshipLive outWork at officeRelocation package$20 per hour
...as developing life-changing medical technologies. As an intern, you won’t just observe — you’ll contribute to... ...(IT), Information Systems (MIS), Statistics, Computer Engineering, Computer Science, Software Engineering, Supply Chain Management/Logistics, Finance...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly paySummer internshipLive outWork at officeRelocation package$15 per hour
...more than just a line on your resume. From day one as a paid intern with Enterprise, you'll learn what it takes to run a successful... ...paid internship at $15.00/hr. The internship will begin May 17, 2027 and candidates must be fully available for the first two-weeks...InternshipFull timeTraineeshipSummer internship- ...impact you'll make As a Nuclear Lean, AI & Operations Intern, you will join the Nuclear Operations... ...or graduate degree program in Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Business Analytics... ...Wilmington, NC Employment Dates: May 2027-August 2027 Benefits Available to...InternshipPermanent employmentWork experience placementSummer workRelocation package
$16 - $18 per hour
...alongside skilled professionals and fellow interns, fostering teamwork and shared learning.... .... Internship Duration: May–August 2027 (10–12 weeks) Qualifications: High... ...in the use of computers and common software applications, including Microsoft Outlook...InternshipSoftwareHourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal area$26 - $46 per hour
...is the trusted network for the AI‑powered world, connecting... ...seniors graduating between August 2027 and June 2028; students graduating... ...Policy, Political Science, or Engineering Students from other... ...to apply. Compensation Intern pay ranges: $26–$46 per hour....InternshipRemote jobHourly paySummer internship- ...insights and emerging technologies — including AI — shape modern marketing strategies,... ...experiences and scalable business outcomes . As an intern, you’ll gain exposure to how data and... ...anticipated graduation between December 2027 – June 2028 ~ Authorized to work in...InternshipFull timeSummer workSummer internshipWork at officeImmediate startVisa sponsorshipWork visa
$16 - $18 per hour
...alongside skilled professionals and fellow interns, fostering teamwork and shared learning.... .... Internship Duration: May-August 2027 (10-12 weeks) Qualifications: High School... ...Proficient in the use of computers and common software applications, including Microsoft Outlook...InternshipSoftwareHourly payFull timeWork at office$35 per hour
...with us! Our Siemens Grid Software team works to accelerate and... ...Internship beginning in May or June 2027. This is a fully remote role... ...a master’s degree Electrical Engineering, Power Systems Engineering,... ...$35 per hour for first time Interns or $35 per hour for returning...InternshipSoftwareRemote jobHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate start$135k - $162k
...to apply. The role appears on Amazon's internal portal solely for employee referral purposes... ...be able to commit to a 12-week summer 2027 internship. This role is for... ...military experience ~ Bachelor's degree in engineering or a related technical field ~ Currently...InternshipFull timeSummer workSummer internshipImmediate start$80.2k
...Along the way, you’ll build valuable relationships with fellow interns, tenured communications professionals, and leaders from across the... ...program with a graduation conferral date between December 2027 and June 2028. - Able to relocate nationwide - relocation assistance...InternshipSummer workSummer internshipRelocationRelocation package$1,000 - $2,000 per week
...passion for technology and want a career in engineering, an internship with GE Vernova Hitachi... ...for an internship program starting in May 2027 to support licensing activities for the... ...eligible for: Relocation Assistance: Co-op/Interns will be reimbursed for reasonable, proper...InternshipPermanent employmentSummer workRelocation package- ...GPI wants you!GPI is a multi-discipline engineering firm providing planning, design, and construction... ...(transportation preferred)Engineering Intern (EI) or Engineer in Training (EIT) or... ...with drainage and design software such as:HEC-RAS, HEC-HMS, HY-8HydroCAD,...InternshipSoftwareContract workLocal area
$20 - $60 per hour
...opportunity based in Norwood, MA from January 18, 2027 – June 25, 2027 . Applicants must be... ...or other established methods to screen internal PBMC donors for responses to various... ...the 5-laser Cytek Aurora and SpectroFlo software. Analyze flow cytometry data using FCS...InternshipSoftwarePermanent employmentWork at officeWork from home- ...Summary Job title: Intern Job ID: null Department: Wilmington - WES Location: null-null Description Summary: Our... ...negotiation skills Proficiency with Microsoft Office Suite software Detail oriented Ability to solve problems Must be a self...InternshipSoftwareWork at office
- ...Description Job Description Position Title: AI Engineer (Agentic Workflows) Department:... ...models from scratch. It requires strong software engineering fundamentals, systems... ...large language models into products and internal tools via APIs and open-source inference...SoftwareFull timeWork at officeWorldwideShift workDay shift
- ...may be provided in certain situations. Intern Job Description Reporting... ...project manager, superintendent, project engineer or field engineer. You may be assigned to... ...You should be familiar with the following software: Primavera, Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel...InternshipSoftwareFor subcontractorWork at officeRemote workRelocation
- ...your future. That’s why we’ve built a robust program designed to give you real-world experience in civil engineering —all while having fun and getting paid. Why Intern with Us? Gain practical experience working alongside seasoned professionals on real projects....InternshipSummer workSummer internshipCurrently hiringWork at officeFlexible hours
- ...Harbors Wilmington CA Facility is seeking a Receiving Chemist Intern to join our safety-focused team. This internship provides... ...excellent commitment to safety to join our growing team during Summer 2027! This internship is an in-person opportunity based at our...InternshipFull timeSummer workSummer internshipWork at office
$18 - $20 per hour
...for a bilingual (Spanish Language) part-time Marketing & Sales Intern to join our team! We are looking for someone that wants to work... ...work with Google Workspace and be capable of learning new software systems. Mandatory Qualifications: Proficient speaking...InternshipSoftwareHourly payPart timeRemote workRelocationFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to AI Software Engineer Intern 2027. Be the first to apply!
- intel software engineer Wilmington, NC
- software engineer Wilmington, NC
- senior robotics software engineer Wilmington, NC
- financial software developer Wilmington, NC
- part time software developer remote Wilmington, NC
- ngo software engineer Wilmington, NC
- software development engineer aws Wilmington, NC
- senior software design engineer Wilmington, NC
- software engineer healthcare Wilmington, NC
- software developer fintech Wilmington, NC





