PTA, Physical Therapist Assistant
Continuum Therapy Partners
Job Description
Job Description
Physical Therapist Assistant
Continuum Therapy Partners brings a therapist-led approach to scale. Founded by industry veterans who spent twenty years striving for a more responsive therapy environment, we have successfully expanded from our initial 9 North Carolina facilities to a national footprint of 285 locations spanning 16 states.
Our growth is fueled by our commitment to those who provide the care: our Physical Therapist Assistants. We recognize that our patients and our company rely entirely on the expertise and dedication of our team members. We are currently looking for Physical Therapist Assistants who want to work with a leadership team that understands, prioritizes, and advocates for your professional perspective.
Physical Therapist Assistant Requirements & Responsibilities:
- Associate Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant Program required
- Current, unencumbered state Physical Therapist Assistant License
- 1 year of previous experience as a Physical Therapist Assistant preferred
- Implements individualized treatment plans under the supervision of a Physical Therapist
- Documents patient progress and reports changes in patient status to the supervising PT
- Educates patients on home exercise programs and proper use of assistive devices
Physical Therapist Assistant Benefits & Schedule:
- Schedule: PRN - Daytime
- Locations: Sauk County Health Care Center in Reedsburg, WI
Please call or text Olivia Gramm at View phone number on ziprecruiter.com or email View email address on ziprecruiter.com
- ...meets minimum state requirements upon hire and upon request. PHYSICAL REQUIREMENTS * Constant use of speech to share information through... ...'s License - State of Issuance * And * Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT) - National Board for Respiratory Care (NBRC) * And *...SuggestedLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift
- ...demand, entry-level role. What does a Patient Care Technician do? A patient care technician provides direct care to patients, assisting with daily activities, monitoring vital signs, and supporting the medical team to ensure patient comfort and well-being....Suggested
$43 - $50 per hour
...Powerback Physical Therapist At Powerback, we're on a mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory... ...trusted service, our reach spans skilled nursing centers, assisted and independent living facilities, outpatient clinics, and...SuggestedFull timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa$45 - $50 per hour
...mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory... ...reach spans skilled nursing centers, assisted and independent living facilities, outpatient... ...Responsibilities Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility...SuggestedFull timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa- ...Physical Therapist Continuum Therapy Partners brings a therapist-led approach to scale. Founded by industry veterans who spent twenty years striving for a more responsive therapy environment, we have successfully expanded from our initial 9 North Carolina facilities...SuggestedRelief
- ...Description Job Description Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant At Continuum Therapy Partners, our foundation is built on... ...experience in the field, Continuum was built around a simple idea: therapists do their best work when their voice shapes the organization...Full time
- ...Midwest. Utilizing state-of-the-art technology and following the highest standards of respiratory practice, the ideal candidate will assist in treating and managing the unique respiratory needs of our diverse patient population, ensuring aligned dedication to a holistic,...
- ...Job Description Job Description Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant Continuum Therapy Partners brings a therapist-led approach to scale. Founded by industry veterans who spent twenty years striving for a more responsive therapy environment, we have successfully...Relief
- ...Ability to exercise independent judgment. Maintains good physical and emotional well-being. Role model for healthy lifestyle.... ...Occasional lifting, pushing/pulling and carrying up to 50 pounds for assisting patients in repositioning or transferring. Must utilize...Shift workNight shiftRotating shiftWeekend workWeekday work
- ...provide a fun and memorable shopping experience at Journeys while assisting with basic store operations and achieving store and personal... ...status, pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical condition, physical or mental disability of otherwise qualified individuals,...Part timeNight shiftWeekend work
$16 - $20 per hour
...Assistant Manager Share Apply Full-time $16.00 - 20.00 per hour Assistant Manager at Culver's Are you a highly skilled and motivated individual looking for an exciting opportunity in the food and beverage industry? Do you thrive in a fast-paced and dynamic environment...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work- Job Overview 5 DAY WORK-WEEK AND ONE WEEKEND DAY OFF EVERY WEEK! As a member of our management team, you will have the opportunity to contribute to the continuing success of a company that has grown from a single restaurant in 1972 to 82 today across Indian, Illinois...Temporary work1 day per week
- ...are ready to roll up your sleeves and work with a winning team, then join our dynamic, award-winning franchise! We are looking for Assistant Managers, who are 18+ and will be responsible for coaching Crew Members throughout their shift to execute Dunkin'/Baskin...Local areaShift work
- ...Occupational Therapist Continuum Therapy Partners brings a therapist-led approach to scale. Founded by industry veterans who spent twenty years striving for a more responsive therapy environment, we have successfully expanded from our initial 9 North Carolina facilities...Relief
- About the Role Helping others is what we do best here, which means you will get to see the impact of your work firsthand. As you inspire people to make confident, informed decisions about their lives, careers, and money, you will build client relationships that will grow...Seasonal workWork at officeFlexible hours
- Assistant Manager at Culver's Why should you apply? Competitive wages Vacation accrual On-the-job training Free uniforms Meal discounts Career development And much, much more! Responsibilities: Run shifts effectively to provide great food and excellent guest service...Shift workNight shiftWeekend work
$40 - $53 per hour
...mission to improve lives. As the leader in physical, occupational, speech, and respiratory... ...reach spans skilled nursing centers, assisted and independent living facilities, outpatient... ...Responsibilities Title: Physical Therapist Location/work environment: In facility...Full timePart timeReliefH1bVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageFree visa- ...Job Description Job Description Physical Therapist The best patient outcomes begin by listening to our therapists. Continuum Therapy Partners was born from a desire to address a gap in the industry: the need for a company that truly prioritizes the clinician’...Full time
- PowerBack Rehabilitation is seeking a licensed Physical Therapist to join our Healthcare & Medical Services team, specializing in post-hospital rehabilitation and recovery care. In this collaborative, team-centric environment, you will perform comprehensive evaluations...
$40 - $50 per hour
Physical Therapist The best patient outcomes begin by listening to our therapists. Continuum Therapy Partners was born from a desire to address a gap in the industry: the need for a company that truly prioritizes the clinician’s voice. Since we began with nine facilities...Full time$69k
...North America Responsibilities Contact provided leads to schedule virtual meetings with clients Present benefit programs and assist clients with enrollment Build and maintain strong client relationships Work closely with your manager to set goals and...Remote jobWork from homeFlexible hours- PRE-US is hiring a Merchandising Specialist to stock shelves, set up displays, and maintain product presentation across local stores. You will work with a wide range of brands, represent the company professionally, and schedule yourself while meeting tight standards for...Part timeLocal area
$18 - $22.26 per hour
...company profitability and offers a comprehensive benefits package, including health insurance, 401k, paid time off, and more. Assistant Food Manager Kwik Trip is seeking energetic, outgoing, and positive people to make a difference in the communities we...Full timeShift workAfternoon shift- ...Assistant Manager Taco Bell joined Flynn Group in 2013 with the acquisition of 76 restaurants. Since then, we have more than tripled in size to become the 3rd largest Taco Bell franchisee in the world and growing. We believe that our success is built upon the talent...Shift work
- Dollar Tree, Inc. in Reedsburg, WI is seeking a Customer Service Associate to deliver a welcoming shopping experience. You will assist customers with questions and recommendations, manage sales at the register, keep the store stocked, and help unload merchandise, while...Part time
$19 per hour
...Maintains zone standards and merchandising standards at all times. • Assists store management in achieving operational efficiency goals. •... .... • Performs general cleaning tasks to company standards. Physical Demands: • Required to push, pull, sit, stand, reach, grasp,...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placement- ...Reedsburg, Wisconsin. As our business continues to grow, we are looking for an organized, dependable, and detail-oriented Administrative Assistant to support our Human Resources and Accounting functions. This is a great opportunity for someone who enjoys variety in their...Full timeWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
$26 per hour
...The assistant store manager plays a vital role in supporting the effective and efficient operation of an ALDI store. Reporting directly... ...tasks to company standards. • Other duties as assigned Physical Demands: • Required to push, pull, sit, stand, reach,...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeLocal areaShift work$18.5 - $22 per hour
Assistant Manager Live MAS! - - Grow your Career at TACO BELL! -TOP FRANCHISE- 3 Years Running - Entrepreneur -100 Most Influential... ...Certification in food safety (e.g., ServSafe) is advantageous. Physical Requirements: - Ability to stand, walk, and move around the...Immediate startShift workAfternoon shift$17.45 per hour
...when needed Engage customers by greeting them and offering assistance with products and services All associate roles at Kohl's... ...unloading, etc. Perform work in accordance with the Physical Requirements section. Physical Requirements Must be able...Part timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to PTA, Physical Therapist Assistant. Be the first to apply!




