Live-In
Comfort Keepers
Live-In Caregiver With Comfort Keepers
Make a difference today. Become a Live-In Caregiver with Comfort Keepers! Comfort Keepers is seeking Live-In Caregivers who can elevate a senior's quality of life and deliver the best possible in-home care; making a positive difference in the daily life of our clients throughout the Connecticut area.
Live-In Caregiver Job Benefits:
- Competitive Pay Including direct deposit, holiday pay, paid overtime and paid time off
- Paid Training Foster growth and development through paid training
- Friendly Environment 24-hour support available, a fun team-centric atmosphere
- Companionship & Friendship Create lasting relationships with seniors and their loved ones
- Reimbursement Get compensated for client-related transportation
- Flexibility Flexible start dates, ability to work near your home
- Join Our Comfort Keepers Team!
Live-In Caregiver Job Responsibilities:
- Provide direct and indirect personal care to clients in the home setting
- Establish and maintain effective communication and a professional relationship with clients, family members, and co-workers
- Perform duties as assigned on the personal care service plan
- Help client with all personal care functions as needed
- Help keep the client's environment clean, safe, and organized
- Remind the client to take self-administered medications
Successful Live-In Caregiver applicants will meet the following requirements:
- Must be able to work as a Live-In Caregiver
- Minimum high school diploma or GED required
- Submit to Criminal Background Investigation
- 2+ Years Experience as a Live-In Caregiver strongly preferred
- Driver preferred
- Open availability is preferred
Apply Today!
Comfort Keepers$18 per hour
...daily routines: meals, medication reminders, and light housekeeping Provide companionship and emotional support Help clients live with dignity and comfort What You Bring Valid PCA certification (or get certified in-office) Driver’s license and reliable transportation...Live inPart timeWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work$17.5 per hour
...provide compassionate and dedicated care to elderly or disabled individuals in their homes, making a meaningful difference in their lives. Emerest has been voted top paying homecare agency 2025, with appreciation events, flexible schedules, and great benefits. We offer...Live inHourly payWeekly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeFlexible hours$361k - $380k
...winding rivers, and colorful foliage make it a haven for nature enthusiasts. The city is celebrated for its diversity, offering a lively arts community, a flourishing food scene, and distinct neighborhoods with their own unique character. Hartford is a Best City to...Live inH1bImmediate startVisa sponsorshipFlexible hoursShift work- ...thrive at home, we want to talk to you! Positions Available: In-Home Caregivers (Personal Care) Homemakers & Companions Live-In Caregivers ⚠️ Note: A comprehensive background check is required for all applicants to ensure the safety and peace of mind of...Live in
$20.3 per hour
...Position: DSP - Community Living Specialist (In-Home Support) The Direct Support Professional (DSP) is responsible for a variety of duties related to the overall care of individuals with Developmental Disabilities who live in their own home or work in their...Live inHourly payDaily paidFull timePart time- ...considered Ability to work independently while collaborating within a physician-led team Location Waterbury offers affordable living with convenient access to New Haven, Hartford, New York City, and Boston. Many providers choose to live in nearby communities such...Live in
- ...mobilitySupport daily routines: meals, medication reminders, and light housekeepingProvide companionship and emotional supportHelp clients live with dignity and comfortWhat You BringValid PCA certification (or get certified in-office)Driver's license and reliable...Live inPart timeWork at officeImmediate startWeekend workWeekday work
- ...Forever - Connecticut Location: Multiple service areas across Connecticut Schedule: Flexible - Weekdays, Weekends, Overnights, and Live‑In shifts available Pay: Competitive hourly rates + holiday pay + referral bonuses Why You’ll Love Working With Us At Companions Forever...Live inHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work
- ...school for pre-K through 12th grade, is seeking dedicated House Parents to join our Education, Training & E-Learning team. House Parents live in student homes and provide a safe, structured, and nurturing environment that supports students’ academic, social, and emotional...Live in
- ...Showroom Sales Consultant Help Customers Love the Spaces They Live In. BENDER has been helping customers create exceptional homes and businesses for over 75 years. As Connecticut's premier wholesale distributor and award-winning decorative plumbing, bath cabinetry...Live inBase plus commissionFor contractors
- ...advanced ERCP and EUS procedures as a fellowship-trained candidate Receive H1B visa sponsorship as an international candidate Live and work in the heart of New England The incoming Gastroenterologist will join one of the largest Catholic health systems and medical...Live inH1bImmediate startVisa sponsorshipRelocation packageMonday to FridayShift work
- ...the lifecycle of SIP Trunking, Premise-Based, and Large Hosted PBX projects, ensuring every client moves from "signed contract" to "live dial tone" with precision and care. What You’ll Do Drive the Workflow: End-to-end management of implementation cycles for...Live inContract workFor subcontractorWork at office
$15 per hour
...genetic information, or any other basis protected by law, ordinance, or regulation. HUBZone: We encourage all candidates who live in a HUBZone to apply. You can check to see if you address is located in a HUBZone by accessing the SBA HUBZone Map . The hourly...Live inRemote jobHourly payInternship- ...a job—they want purpose. What We Offer: Competitive pay + weekly direct deposit Flexible schedules – full-time, part-time, live-in Supportive team culture You’ll Help With: Personal care & hygiene Light housekeeping & meal prep Medication reminders...Live inWeekly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours
- ...its clients through a comprehensive range of services, including hourly home care, personal care, respite care, private duty nursing, live-in care, infusion nursing, and specialized memory care. The agency takes a personalized, client-centered approach with customized...Live inHourly payFull timePart timeDay shiftAfternoon shift
$2,164 per week
Registered Nurse (RN) | Labor & Delivery Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,164 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 9/21/2026 About the Position A facility in Waterbury, CT is seeking its next amazing RN (Registered...Full timeShift work- ...private schools, great restaurants, shopping, music, museums, and historical areas. The central New England location allows you to live in proximity to New York City and Boston, with easy access to dependable air and rail services. As part of Trinity Health of New...Live inFull timeImmediate startRelocation packageShift work
$2,164 per week
Registered Nurse (RN) | Labor & Delivery Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,164 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 9/21/2026 About the Position TravelNurseSource is working with Medical Solutions to find a...Full timeTemporary workShift work$2,164 per week
Registered Nurse (RN) | Labor & Delivery Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,164 per week Shift Information: Nights Start Date: 9/14/2026 About the Position TravelNurseSource is working with Medical Solutions to find...Full timeTemporary workShift workNight shift$1,561.42 per week
Are you looking for a REWARDING position? Assisted Living Services, Inc. is a family owned and operated Home Care Agency and has been in the Home Care industry since 1996! "A Hero is an Ordinary Individual Who Finds the Strength to Persevere and Endure in Spite of Overwhelming...Live inWeekly payFull timePart time$65.71k
...and economic justice. Our core collective responsibility is to continuously assess practices and policies and transform the world we live in by eliminating inequities. Continuing Notice of Nondiscrimination CT State Community College does not discriminate on the basis...Live inBi-weekly payFull timeWork at officeWeekend workAfternoon shift$1,843 per week
Registered Nurse (RN) | Labor & Delivery Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $1,843 per week Shift Information: Days Start Date: 9/14/2026 About the Position TravelNurseSource is working with Medical Solutions to find a...Full timeContract workTemporary workReliefLocal areaShift work- ...our Guests by participating in all parts of the job. At Cumberland Farms it's important that our employees reflect the world we live in and the communities we serve. We celebrate our differences, so your unique background and skillset could bring a wonderful new perspective...Live inFull timeImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work
- ...Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, and District of Columbia.JOB SUMMARY:ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES MUST LIVE IN CT OR BOSTON, MA AREAPost University seeks a highly skilled Strategic Partnerships Manager (SPM) to join our rapidly growing team...Live inWork at officeRemote workHome officeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work
$2,791 per week
Physical Therapist Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,791 per week Shift Information: Rotating Start Date: 9/8/2026 About the Position A facility in Waterbury, CT is seeking its next amazing PT (Physical Therapist)....Full timeShift work- ...Connecticut Home And Community Disability Care Services We help people recovering from brain injury, stroke, and TBI live and recover at home. You will help people with every part of their lives. Connecticut community care and home-based supported living services....Full timePart timeWork experience placementWeekend workWeekday work
$78.38k
...and economic justice. Our core collective responsibility is to continuously assess practices and policies and transform the world we live in by eliminating inequities. Continuing Notice of Nondiscrimination CT State Community College does not discriminate on the basis...Live inFull timeTemporary workWork at officeWeekend workAfternoon shift$2,737 per week
CT Tech Location: Waterbury, CT Agency: Medical Solutions Pay: $2,737 per week Shift Information: Evenings Start Date: 9/21/2026 About the Position A facility in Waterbury, CT is seeking its next amazing CT Technologist (Computed Tomography...Full timeShift workAfternoon shift- ...Join Our Team at ABI Resources Empowering Lives in Connecticut A.B.I. RESOURCES Our team is composed of a variety of skilled professionals committed to providing compassionate care. This includes caregivers, Independent Living Skills Trainers (ILSTs), Personal...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work
- Job Description\n Genie Healthcare is seeking a travel nurse RN Med Surg / Telemetry for a travel nursing job in Waterbury, Connecticut.Job Description & Requirements\n \n Specialty: Med Surg / Telemetry\n Discipline: RN\n Start Date: 10/05/2026\n Duration: 13 weeks\n ...Zero hours contractShift workNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Live-In. Be the first to apply!





