Mail Processor
$23.47 - $38.62 per hourPostal Jobs Placement Service
Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position Details
- Openings : Nationwide
- Starting Pay : $23.47 - $38.62 per hour
- Annual Compensation : Up to $72,400 with full benefits
- Paid Time Off : Includes vacation and sick days
- Health Coverage : Comprehensive health insurance
- Retirement Savings : Access to USPS retirement plans
- Career Growth : Advancement opportunities based on performance
- Sorting and Processing Mail : Ensure mail is processed and routed accurately
- Customer Assistance : Provide support for mailing inquiries and services
- Clerical Duties : Maintain accurate records and process mail forms
- System Management : Use USPS tools to streamline operations
- An exclusive, step-by-step guide to the USPS hiring process
- Simulated practice exams with detailed answer explanations
- A webinar covering interview tips to help you succeed
- A job finder tool to locate USPS roles within MD or within a 25-mile radius
- Personalized support via email and chat
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...SuggestedHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...SuggestedHourly pay- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency in terms of employees. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide. There is...SuggestedFull time
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...and is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition to other clerical functions. This position also assists the public with general mailing needs...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1 million people and is currently hiring nationwide, there are MANY positions available! The job openings range in starting salary from...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...Hourly payFlexible hours- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...Full time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Options : Multiple plans to provide peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail...Hourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided to help you succeed. Join a dynamic work environment where you will interact...Hourly payFlexible hours$15 - $40 per hour
Hospital Administration Hours: Full-Time, 8 Hour Days. Pay: $15-40/hour Type: Contract, Possible Extensions Available. Location: Greater Frederick Area We are currently staffing for Administrative Hospital Personnel across several Hospital locations and units. This...Full timeContract workWork at office$15.5 - $16.5 per hour
Summary FX Physical Therapy is committed to providing excellent customer service to each and every patient; we want each patient’s experience to be nothing less than exceptional! The Physical Therapy Clinic Assistant is a direct representation of FX and provides the patients...Hourly payContract workPart timeWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Options : Multiple plans to provide peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$17.51 - $22.66 per hour
This part-time position will work 32 hours bi-weekly Saturday and Sunday 7a - 3:30p Job Summary Supports and is responsible for incorporating into job performance the Frederick Health (FH) mission vision core values and customer service philosophy and adheres to the...Hourly payTemporary workPart timeWork at officeShift workWeekend work- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...Full time
$48k
Project Accounting & Office Assistant Frederick, MD Monday–Friday | 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM In-office (No hybrid option) Salary starting at $48,000+ Proportional to your qualifications Are you organized, dependable, and ready to grow your skills in a fast-paced...Weekly payPermanent employmentFull timeCasual workWork at officeMonday to Friday$20 - $26 per hour
Job Description Job Description Medical Office Assistant (Clinical) Frederick, MD | $20-26 USD/hour Highlight: Industry: Hospital & Healthcare Employment Type: Contract (3-4 months) Location: Frederick, MD Working with an extensive client base...Contract workTemporary workWork at officeLocal area- ...the largest government-related agency in terms of employees, currently employing nearly 1 million people. There are retail locations, mail distribution centers, and Postal hubs within the Postal Service's operations. The Postal Service is currently hiring, and there are...Currently hiringWork at office
- ...the office to create a great first impression of our team Manage front office duties, including answering phones, checking office mail and email, communicating with patients and insurance companies Utilize Dentrix for patient scheduling and records Schedule and...Daily paidWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayAfternoon shift
$20 - $29.5 per hour
...the office to create a great first impression of our team Manage front office duties, including answering phones, checking office mail and email, communicating with patients and insurance companies Utilize Dentrix for patient scheduling and records Schedule and...Hourly payDaily paidWork at officeLocal areaMonday to FridayAfternoon shift- Motor Transport Operator Job Overview: We are currently seeking skilled and dedicated individuals to join our team as Vehicle Operators. As a Vehicle Operator, you will undergo expert training in operating CDL Class A, B, and C vehicles across diverse environments...Contract workPart timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
- Motor Transport Operator Job Overview: We are currently seeking skilled and dedicated individuals to join our team as Vehicle Operators. As a Vehicle Operator, you will undergo expert training in operating CDL Class A, B, and C vehicles across diverse environments...Contract workPart timeImmediate startRelocation packageFlexible hours
$20 - $26 per hour
Job Description Job Description Medical Office Assistant | Cardiology Center | Frederick, MD We have an opportunity with a well-established cardiology practice in Frederick, MD, supporting a busy and patient-focused healthcare team. This role is ideal for someone...Contract workTemporary workWork at officeImmediate start$18.09 - $24.24 per hour
Frederick Health is seeking a fulltime Medical Office Assistant for Pulmonary Medicine Office Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4:00pm or 8:30am to 5:00pm. Job Summary Performs both office administration duties to include clerical and operational support to the physician ...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeMonday to FridayShift work$80.33k - $103.95k
Were here for one reason and one reason only to cure cancer. Every moment is dedicated to developing treatments and every action moves us one step closer to our goal. Weve made incredible scientific breakthroughs and our pioneering personalized CAR T-cell therapies have...Full timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal area$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details Vacancies...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...USPS is accepting applications for City Carrier Assistants nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers comprehensive paid training to set you up for success. Position Details...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...is accepting applications for PSE Sales & Services/Distribution Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides training to help you succeed in this role. Position Details Vacancies...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers...Hourly payFull time$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Processor. Be the first to apply!








