Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)
$20 - $30 per hourBrighter Strides ABA, LLC
$20–$30/hour | Full-Time & Part-Time | Flexible Scheduling Do meaningful work. Grow your career. Make a difference. Brighter Strides ABA is looking for caring, motivated RBTs to join our team! We provide one-on-one ABA therapy to children with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD), helping them build skills, gain independence, and reach their goals. At Brighter Strides, you’re part of a team not on your own. You’ll receive ongoing support and guidance from experienced BCBAs, along with opportunities to grow professionally. What You'll Do Provide 1:1 ABA therapy in clients' homes Follow individualized treatment plans developed by a BCBA Collect and enter session data electronically Participate in BCBA supervision and team meetings Build positive relationships with children and their families What We're Looking For Active RBT certification High school diploma or equivalent Reliable vehicle and transportation Dependable, punctual, and professional Strong communication skills A genuine passion for helping children succeed Willingness to complete a background check What We Offer $20–$30 per hour Flexible scheduling Full-time & part-time opportunities Health insurance Paid time off Referral program Ongoing BCBA support & supervision Training and opportunities for career growth Ready to Make an Impact? If you're looking for a rewarding career where the work you do matters, we'd love to meet you! Join Brighter Strides ABA and help create brighter futures one child at a time. #J-18808-Ljbffr Brighter Strides ABA, LLC
- ...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) – Affton, MOJoin the Finni Family as a Full-Time Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)! Are you passionate about making a difference in the lives of children with autism? At Finni Health, we're on a mission to provide life-changing ABA...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hours
$18.5 - $21.5 per hour
...In Home Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Application Deadline: 10 August 2026 Department: BT/RBT Employment Type: Full Time Location: St. Louis In Home Reporting To: Nichole Antoine Compensation: $18.50 - $21.50 / hour Description In Home...SuggestedFull timePart time- ...Join Our Team as a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Are you a seasoned Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) seeking the ideal organization to join? We're actively seeking enthusiastic and devoted RBTs to become valued members of our team, contributing your expertise...SuggestedDaily paidPart timeInternshipImmediate startWork from home
$19 - $23 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician Judevine's mission is to make a real difference in the quality of life for children and adults with autism and their... ..., communication, social and functional skills. The RBT will follow the treatment plan developed by the supervising...SuggestedHourly payCurrently hiring$21 - $23 per hour
...Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) - Affton, MO Company: Finni Health Job Type: Part-Time | Daytime & Evening Hours Available Location: In-person - Affton, MO Pay: $21 - $23 per hour Join the Finni Family as a Full-Time Registered Behavior Technician...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$18.5 - $21.5 per hour
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) / Behavior Technician (BT) Application Deadline: 6 April 2026 Department: BT/RBT Location: Sunset Hills Center, 3555 Sunset Office Dr., St. Louis, MO 63127 Hours of Operation: 8:00 am-5:00 pm Compensation: $18.50 - $21.50 / hour...Work at officeImmediate start$18 - $28 per hour
Avion ABA is looking for Registered Behavior Technician (RBTs) to join our growing team. Job Overview: Avion ABA is seeking dedicated and compassionate... ...achieve their goals and improve their quality of life. RBT Duties: Implement behavior intervention plans under the...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$22 - $28 per hour
...Director @ Brighter Strides | Missouri About the Job Brighter Strides ABA is seeking a dedicated and compassionate Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our growing team! We provide high‑quality, in‑home ABA therapy to children diagnosed with Autism Spectrum Disorder...Full timePart time$18 - $21.5 per hour
Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Department: BT/RBT Employment Type: Full Time Location: Sunset Hills Center Reporting To: Nichole Antoine Compensation: $18.00 - $21.50 / hour Description Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) / Behavior Technician (BT) Location...Full timePart timeWork at officeMonday to Friday$24 - $29 per hour
SPANISH SPEAKING REGISTERED BEHAVIOR TECHNICIAN (RBT) - St Louis, MO Make a Difference. Build Your Career. Join Beyond Core Therapy! Beyond Core Therapy is growing, and we're looking for a passionate and dependable Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join our team in...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday- ...matter. That's why we provide tuition discounts, CME libraries, RBT training, university discounts, ongoing mentorship and paid... ...through teaching sessions in the home or community setting.Implement behavioral intervention and individualized treatment plans for children...Flexible hours
$19 - $23 per hour
...we encourage you to apply today! Must be an RBT. Responsibilities Implement Applied Behavior Analysis driven programs for youth with developmental... ...patient-related information Qualifications Registered Behavioral Technician Certification, preferred Bachelor’s Degree,...- ...one of the nation's top employers in the industry. Don't take our word for it-check out our RBT reviews! Job Requirements Certification: Active Registered Behavior Technician certification (or eligibility to obtain certification, if applicable). Education: High School...Hourly payCasual workFlexible hours
- ...Job Description Job Description Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Company: Acclimate ABA Employment Type: Full-Time / Part-Time About Acclimate ABA At Acclimate ABA, we provide personalized, evidence-based Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) services to...Full timePart timeLocal areaWork from homeFlexible hours
$19 - $24 per hour
...Job Description Job Description In-Home Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) St. Louis Region $19 - $24/hour Looking for a meaningful career where you can make a difference every day? At Latitude Therapy, you'll work one-on-one with...Full timeWork from homeMonday to Friday$18 - $22 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Why You’ll Love this Behavior Technician (BT) / Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) Job!Looking for a meaningful career where you can make a lasting impact on children with autism while receiving the support, training, and growth opportunities...Full timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...evidence-based interventions supporting independence and positive behavior. Serve as an integral member of our clinical team, responsible... ...ability to maintain a calm demeanor in challenging situations. RBT certification is required before working. Need To Know...Daily paidPart timeInternshipWork from homeFlexible hours
$18 per hour
...provides specialized Reggio ABA™ (Applied Behavior Analysis) therapy for young children (... ..., and other partnerships. Behavior Technician - Paid RBT Build Skills. Build Confidence. Build... ...training and support you need to become a Registered Behavior Technician. During Your First...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workSecond jobSeasonal workLocal areaMonday to FridayAfternoon shift$21 per hour
Senior Registered Behavior Technician (Senior RBT) Grow Your Impact. Advance Your Career. AB Spectrum isn’t just another ABA clinic, we’re a Top Workplace recognized by the St. Louis Post-Dispatch. We’ve earned this recognition, which is based entirely on employee feedback...Full timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work$22 per hour
Behavior Technician (BT/RBT) | Part-Time After-School Hours Available Looking for Extra Hours After School? Shining Steps ABA is seeking caring... ...dependable, and motivated Behavior Technicians (BTs) and Registered Behavior Technicians (RBTs) to join our growing team....Hourly payExtra incomePart timeWork from homeWeekend work- A leading ABA therapy provider in St. Louis is seeking a compassionate Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) to join the team. In this entry-level position, you will work under a Board Certified Behavior Analyst, providing in-home therapy for children with Autism Spectrum...Full timePart time
- ...Behavior Technician (RBT) - District WideSpecial School District (SSD) Behavior Technicians (RBTs) are assistants who work under the supervision of a board-certified behavior analyst to support students throughout St. Louis County. Through your diligent care, supervision...Casual workMonday to Friday
- ...Job Description Job Description Complete Your RBT Training & Receive a Bonus! Position Summary Carelinks ABA is... ...enthusiastic, compassionate individuals to join our growing team as Registered Behavior Technicians (RBTs). We specialize in providing in-home ABA therapy...Monday to Friday
- ...Job Description Job Description Behavior Technician/Registered Behavior Technician (Part-Time) O'Fallon, IL Schedule = Mon-Fri 1045am-445pm “Hope has a very supportive and kind environment. We have great leaders, BCBAs, and RBTs. Another is you really do become...Part timeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...children with Autism? Whether you're already an RBT or looking to start a rewarding career in Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA), we'd love to meet you. We... ...to help eligible candidates earn their Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) certification before beginning services...Daily paidPart timeInternshipWork from home
- BK Behavior in Saint Louis, MO is seeking Registered Behavior Technicians to join a dedicated team providing one-on-one ABA services in clients' homes and community settings. The role emphasizes long-term commitment (minimum 6 months), flexible hours, and competitive pay...Daily paidPart timeFlexible hours
- A supportive mental health organization is seeking a Registered Behavior Technician in St. Louis, MO. As a full-time entry-level role, you'll provide 1:1 ABA therapy to children with autism, implement treatment plans, and support families. Applicants should have a high...Full timeWeekend workAfternoon shift
$18 - $22 per hour
...Behavior TechnicianAre you passionate about improving the lives of... ...program to become a Behavior Technician where you will learn how to implement... ...), the Behavior Technician (RBT) will use ABA techniques to... ....Completion of 40 hour Registered Behavior Technician training....Full timePart timeH1bWork from homeVisa sponsorshipRelocation package$20 - $30 per hour
...Squad ABA Squad is a high-quality, ethically-driven Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) clinical company providing services to children with... ...trainings and team meetings Qualifications Current RBT certification in good standing OR willingness to obtain certification...Hourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeImmediate startWork from homeRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- Positive Behavior Supports Corporation (PBS Corp.) is seeking a Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) for part-time roles with potential to grow into full-time as caseloads expand. You will work 1:1 with children in home, school, or community settings, implementing ABA...Full timePart timeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Behavior Technician (RBT). Be the first to apply!

