Social Worker
Autumn Lake Healthcare at Spa Creek
Social Worker Opportunity
Join our wonderful team as a Social Worker today!
Autumn Lake Healthcare at Spa Creek is an exceptional team-oriented company hiring for Social Worker! We provide our staff with the resources, tools, and training needed to succeed and grow in their current and desired future positions. We pride ourselves on our caring and compassionate management team who are there to fully support our staff and residents.
Benefits for Social Worker:
- Referral Bonuses!
- Competitive Rates!
- Wonderful Environment!
- Great Benefit package!
- Now Offering Same Day Pay!
Qualifications & Experience Requirements for Social Worker:
- Previous Experience as a Social Worker preferred
- Valid Social Worker License
Responsibilities:
- The primary purpose of this position is to plan, organize, develop, and direct the overall operation of the Social Services Department to assure that the medically related emotional and social needs of the resident are met/maintained on an individual basis
- Plan, develop, organize, implement, evaluate and direct the social service programs of this facility
- Participate in discharge planning, development and implementation of social care plans and resident assessments
- Interview resident/families as necessary and in a private setting
- Refer resident/families to appropriate social service agencies when the facility does not provide the services or needs of the resident
- Provide information to resident/families as to Medicare/Medicaid, and other financial assistance programs available to the resident
- Additional responsibilities as needed
$121.74 per hour
...Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW) Up to $121.74/hour Fully Remote or In-Person Flexible Schedule Pay & Flexibility Hourly Rate: Up to $121.74 per hour. Predictable Income: Guaranteed bi-weekly payments. Total Autonomy: Set your own hours with...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payExtra incomeFull timePart timePrivate practiceRemote workFlexible hours$121.74 per hour
...Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW) Up to $121.74/hour Fully Remote or In-Person Flexible Schedule Pay & Flexibility Hourly Rate: Up to $121.74 per hour. Predictable Income: Guaranteed bi-weekly payments. Total Autonomy: Set your own hours with...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payExtra incomeFull timePart timePrivate practiceRemote workFlexible hours- LifeBridge Health, Inc. seeks a Clinical Social Worker to provide psychosocial assessment, counseling, crisis intervention, and discharge planning for diverse patient populations. In this role, you will collaborate with physicians, nurses, and community partners to address...SuggestedFull time
$35 - $40 per hour
...Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW) Location: Bethesda, MD Agency: 22nd Century Healthcare, Inc. Pay: $35 to $40 per hour Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 3 Years Start Date: ASAP About the Position Duration...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeContract workWork experience placementLocal areaImmediate startWorldwideShift work$2,111 - $2,339 per week
...Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW) Location: Baltimore, MD Agency: Aya Healthcare Pay: $2,111 to $2,339 per week Shift Information: Days - 5 days x 8 hours Contract Duration: 13 Weeks Start Date: 10/13/2026 About the Position Aya...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeContract workSummer workLocal areaImmediate startRelocationShift work- Job Description Job Description POSITION SUMMARY The Therapy Supervisor will be a self-motivated, results-oriented and compassionate professional, who is responsible for managing the delivery of WCHC counseling services under the supervision of the Behavioral Health...Local areaRelocation package
- ...NOTICE OF VACANCY January 22, 2025 POSITION : SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER LOCATION : TO BE DETERMINED POSITION SUMMARY Assist students with academic learning by providing strategic services that identify and address the social-emotional–environmental issues that interfere with...Work at officeImmediate start
- ...Pediatric Developmental Services (PDS) is looking to hire a School Social Worker . Join our team today and help us continue our mission to positively impact the lives of children and communities across the nation! This position comes with a competitive salary and generous...Local area
- ...West Cecil Health Center is looking to add to our Medical Practice Team! We are seeking Licensed Clinical Social Workers (LCSW) who are passionate about their work, wish to make a difference in their community, and are interested in continued professional development....Full timePart timeWork at officeRelocation package
$29 - $51.27 per hour
...provision of psychosocial support services to patients and families. Experience: Required: 3-5 years Education: Required: Master of Social Work Licensures & Certifications: Required: Current Maryland LCSW, LCPC or Psychology license Pay Range: $29.00 to $51.27 Based...- ...the opportunity to thrive in a safe, supportive family environment, this role was built for you. As a Therapeutic Foster Care Social Worker within our Therapeutic Foster Care program, you’ll provide comprehensive case management services to children, foster families,...Work at officeAfternoon shift
$100k - $112k
At LifeStance Health, we believe in a truly healthy society where mental and physical healthcare are unified to make lives better. Our mission is to help people lead healthier, more fulfilling lives by improving access to trusted, affordable, and personalized mental healthcare...Full timeWork at officeRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Job Description Job Description The Licensed Social Worker provides critical support to individuals and families by delivering counseling, managing crises, and coordinating necessary resources. This role involves working collaboratively with other professionals to...
- ...independent contract opportunities. One of our clients is seeking a motivated professional to work as a School Licensed Social Worker in the Baltimore area. SUMMARY OF CLIENT'S DESCRIPTION OF THIS OPPORTUNITY * Serve on Student Support Teams of identified...Long term contractContract workTemporary workFor contractorsWork experience placementSelf employmentWork at office
- ...therapists, and families to create meaningful, lasting change?At Linwood School, we're looking for a compassionate and dedicated School Social Worker to join our interdisciplinary team. In this role, you'll provide counseling, crisis intervention, and advocacy for students with...Contract workWork experience placementLocal area
- Pediatric Developmental Services (PDS) is seeking to hire a School Social Worker . Do you enjoy working with children and helping students overcome challenges that may impact their success in school? Would you like to make a meaningful difference in the lives of students...
- Make a Difference Every Day, Join Our Team as a School Social Worker! Do you believe in the power of guidance, encouragement, and support? Are you ready to help students overcome challenges, build resilience, and reach their full potential? The Stepping Stones Group is...Full timeRelocation package
- ...Flexible Scheduling Competitive Compensation Career Advancement Job Summary We are looking for a qualified full time school-based Social Worker to join our team! You will play a crucial role in evaluating students and developing individual treatment plans, in addition to...Full timeRelocation packageFlexible hours
$82k - $113.28k
At LifeStance Health, we believe in a truly healthy society where mental and physical healthcare are unified to make lives better. Our mission is to help people lead healthier, more fulfilling lives by improving access to trusted, affordable, and personalized mental healthcare...Full timePart timeRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours- Specialized Education Services, Inc. (SESI), a division of FullBloom, seeks a licensed social worker to support K-12 students in in-district classrooms and standalone schools in Lanham, MD. You will provide individual or group counseling, assist with IEP/BIP processes,...
$29 - $51.27 per hour
...JOB SUMMARY: Ensures that all social services are delivered in accordance with the mission statement and SPIRIT values of Carroll Hospital... ...work experience preferred Required LCSW - Certified Social Worker LCPC - Licensed Clinical Professional Counselor...Work experience placementRelocation package$42 - $46 per hour
...departmental meetings, hospital workgroups, and outreach activities. May provide supervision to LMSWs as appropriate. Qualifications MS Social Work from an accredited school of social work. Must be licensed by the Maryland Board of Social Work Examiners at the LCSW‑C level...Hourly payTemporary workWork experience placementLocal areaMonday to Friday$34.65 - $57.19 per hour
...collaborative working environment Affordable and comprehensive benefits package POSITION SUMMARY: Provides direct psychological, social and practical care to a select caseload of patients and families including social work assessments, problem identification, goal...Full timeWork experience placementInternshipLocal area- ...health and care a reality—not a burden—every single day. Join us in creating a better way to care. Position Overview The Medical Social Worker provides direct and consultative support to address complex Social Determinants of Health (SDOH) needs for Grace at Home family...Live inWork at officeLocal areaRemote workFlexible hours
- ...LICENSED CLINICAL SOCIAL WORKER SITE OF SERVICE: National Intrepid Center of Excellence (NICoE), 4860 Palmer Rd S, Bethesda, MD HOURS: Monday through Friday, 8- or 10-hour shifts between 0600-1800 (typical clinical hours 0700-1600). 40 hours per week. No on-call...Contract workWork experience placementWork at officeRemote workMonday to FridayShift work
- Lutheran-Social-Services-of-the-National-Capital-Are seeks a Social Worker for Foster Care to coordinate services for children in the DC child welfare system and their families. You will conduct assessments to develop permanency plans and ensure safety and well-being through...
$75k - $110k
...confidential Employee Assistance Program (EAP) services to a federal agency in Maryland. We're looking for a compassionate clinical social worker to join our mission-driven team. The Role Provide short-term counseling to federal employees and their spouses/partners dealing...Temporary workFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hours$50.98 - $53.66 per hour
...Matrix Providers is hiring a Licensed Clinical Social Worker to join our team of talented professionals who provide health care services to our Military Service Members and their families at Walter Reed National Military Medical Center, supporting the National Intrepid...Bi-weekly payHourly payFull timeContract workWork experience placementLocal areaRemote workRelocation$35.08 - $52.64 per hour
...with 1 year commitment General Summary Independently practices social work and receives limited consultation, functioning as a member... ...services within their practice area. Job Title - Clinical Social Worker II (Full-time) General Summary Independently practices social...Full timeWork experience placementRelocation packageDay shift- ...With over 30 years of experience we understand the needs of the medical professional and the clients that we serve. Clinical Social Worker This government contracting position will provide a wide range of diagnostic treatment, consultative and educational...Temporary workWork at officeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Social Worker. Be the first to apply!







