Paid Product Tester
$500 per weekArroyo Media
Compensation: Varies per assignment. Up to $500 per week. Location: Remote (USA) Company: ProductReviewJobs Thank you for your interest in becoming a Paid Product Tester. This opportunity is for completing market research opportunities with independent brands via online or phone. Online studies typically take 15 minutes, while telephone interviews may take 30-60 minutes each session. Compensation varies per study. Please complete your profile to view projects available to you. Notes on Product Testing: - Each product test is conducted by a third party, independent company. - There is no cost to use our service. Any costs are incurred by the independent market research companies looking to partner with our applicants. - You are required to complete your profile to be considered for participation. Once complete, invitations will reach you via on-site or via email. - Compensation various per difficulty and length of study. Some studies such as clinical trial in-person focus groups pay as high as $500 per study. Product tests and online studies are typically lower.
$500 per week
...assignment. Up to $500 per week. Location: Remote (USA) Company: ProductReviewJobs Thank you for your interest in becoming a Paid Product Tester. This opportunity is for completing market research opportunities with independent brands via online or phone. Online studies...SuggestedRemote work$790 per week
...Try products before they hit shelves — and get paid for your feedback. Focus Group Panel matches you with paid product tests and remote research from brands you already know. Active members earn up to $790 a week on the studies they qualify for. No experience needed....SuggestedFull timePart timeRemote work$45 per hour
...Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies.... ...don't have to buy products or pay for shipping, everything is paid by our company. In-Home Usage Testers are considered independent...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$25 - $45 per hour
...Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies.... ...don't have to buy products or pay for shipping, everything is paid by our company. In-Home Usage Testers are considered independent...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeFor contractorsSeasonal workRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$400 per week
...Remote (US) Pay: Earn up to $400/week, depending on the number and type of studies you complete. Share honest feedback on products and services from independent brands. Assignments include short online surveys (10–20 min), phone or video interviews (30–60 min),...SuggestedRemote workFlexible hours$45 per hour
...Product Testers are wanted to work from home nationwide in the US to fulfill upcoming contracts with national and international companies. We guarantee 15-25 hours per week with an hourly pay of between $25/hr. and $45/hr., depending on the In-Home Usage Test project....Hourly payWork from home$500 per month
...Become a Professional Game Tester We're looking for passionate gamers to join our elite team of mobile game testers. Get paid to play and test the latest games before they launch. $500+ Avg Monthly Pay 5-10 Hours/Week 100% Remote Position Requirements:...Part timeRemote work10 hours per week$70 - $80 per hour
...Key Responsibilities: As the Functional Tester, you will discover new opportunities to... ...and load tools. Deploy data solutions into production environments ensuring reliability and... ...disability coverage, a 401(k) plan, and paid time off. See more information on our benefits...Hourly payWork experience placementLive inWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours- Job Description : 1) 5+ years of experience in Automation Testing 2) 2+ years of mandatory hands on experience in creating the feature files. 3) Experience in Retail domain in highly preferred. 4) Candidate should have sound understanding of ...
$60 per hour
SDET Role: SDET Rate: $60/hr Location: Menomonee Falls, WI Duration: 6 Months and Above. Note: Candidate should be fine to attend video interview (webex) and also comfortable with coding exercise if requested by panel. Candidate must have at least 9+ years of ...$25 - $45 per hour
...Range: $25/hr-$45/hr (Depending on Experience) Benefits and Perks: ~ Excellent pay ~ Medical, dental, vision ~ Company paid life insurance ~ Company paid short-term disability ~401K with employer match ~ Paid vacation and company holidays ~ Training...Full timeTemporary workWork at officeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$75k - $160k
Application Deadline:10/29/2026Address:320 S Canal StreetJob Family Group:Audit, Risk & ComplianceSupports the implementation, maintenance, administration, and continuous improvement of the Regulatory Compliance Testing Professional Practices and ensures alignment with ...Full timeContract workPart timeLocal area$50 - $80 per hour
Electrical Apparatus Testing TechnicianRemote I'm partnering with a growing engineering and field services organization looking to add experienced Electrical Apparatus Testing Technicians to support utility, industrial, renewable energy, data center, and EPC projects...Daily paid- ...Medium Voltage certification & NEC Training (achieved within 30 days of start in role prior to beginning electrical work) 2 years of product testing in a manufacturing environment. Nice to Have Skills & Experience Certified (Industrial Journeyman/Master) Electrician...
$28.5 per hour
...Use multimeters, high-voltage test equipment, hand tools, torque tools, and measuring instruments Meet quality, safety, and production requirements in a fast-paced manufacturing environment Qualifications : Hands-on high-voltage electrical testing experience...Contract workLocal areaShift workDay shift$28.5 per hour
...tools, torque tools, and measuring instruments Support final product validation while maintaining quality, safety, and production standards... ...eligible to receive a full benefits package that includes: ~ Paid Time Off ~ Paid Holidays ~ Medical Insurance Plan Options...Contract workApprenticeshipDay shift- Job Description Job Description Are you the best fire alarm troubleshooter in the state? Then come talk to us! At Secure Fire & Safety, we’re not some faceless corporation drowning in red tape. We’re a proud, family-owned, industry-dominating fire protection company...
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Paid Product Tester. Be the first to apply!


