Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
$1,800 - $3,200 per weekAmerican Logistics Authority
Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher – Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+
Job ID: ALA-D1A
We are currently hiring motivated and detail-oriented individuals to join our team as Independent Freight Dispatchers.
What “Entry-Level” Means:
If you already have basic freight dispatching experience, we consider that a strong advantage and may offer you the best opportunities.
Position Type:
Independent Contractor
Key Responsibilities:
- Coordinate and manage freight dispatching for owner-operators
- Communicate effectively with drivers and brokers to secure loads
- Use provided leads to build your dispatch portfolio
- Maintain accurate records using dispatch software and spreadsheets
Qualifications:
- Reliable internet connection and computer access
- Strong English communication skills, both verbal and written
- Willingness to learn the freight dispatching process and industry practices
- Ability to handle multiple phone calls and client interactions professionally
- Basic proficiency with Google Sheets or Excel preferred
Compensation:
Earn $1,800 to $3,200+ per week, based on the number of trucks dispatched and overall performance. There is significant opportunity to increase income by scaling your client base.
This position offers flexible hours and the opportunity with ongoing support and leads provided.
#J-18808-Ljbffr$1,500 - $3,000 per week
...Earn $1,500–$3,000+ Weekly | Now Hiring Freight Dispatchers (Experienced & Entry-Level) Truck Driver Nation is growing, and we're looking for Freight Dispatchers ready to take control of their financial future. Experienced Dispatchers – Put your skills to work with...Entry levelImmediate start$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher (Remote) – Earn $2,200 to $3,000 Weekly ($114,400–$156,000 Annually) We are hiring motivated individuals to join our logistics team as... ...Remote work from your home office Weekly pay: $2,200–$3,000 Annual income potential: $114,4...Weekly payEntry levelFull timeStart working todayWork at officeImmediate startRemote workWork from homeHome office$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor) — $1,800 to $4,500+ Weekly Potential Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only) This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority...SuggestedFor contractorsRemote work$800 - $1,200 per week
...Job Description Job Description Entry Level Sales Representative | Albuquerque, NM |... ...setting goals, and seeing their effort pay off. No sales experience? That's okay... ...sales representatives typically earn $800–$1,200 per week based on individual sales performance...Weekly payEntry levelFull timeLocal area$1,800 - $4,500 per week
...Freight Dispatcher (Independent Contractor)Employment Type: 1099 / Independent Contractor Location: Remote (U.S. Based Only)This is a performance-based dispatch role working with owner-operators under their own authority. Earnings are commission-based, and income depends...SuggestedFor contractorsRemote work$2,200 - $3,000 per week
...logistics company is seeking motivated individuals for an Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher role that offers remote work and significant income... ...multitasking abilities. This position averages $2,200 to $3,000 weekly. Apply now to start your logistics career with a six-figure...Entry levelRemote work$6,000 per month
...Earn $6,000–$12,000+ Per Month | Freight Dispatchers Wanted (Experienced & Entry-Level) Truck Driver Nation is expanding and we are hiring both experienced... ...management, dispatchers regularly generate $1,500–$3,000+ per week — that's $6,000–$12,000+ per month, with no...Entry levelHourly payImmediate start$1,800 - $3,500 per week
...Logistics Coordinator (Work From Home) – $1,800 to $3,500 Weekly Job Type: Full-Time | Remote (U.S.... ...with scheduling, communication, and freight coordination between drivers and clients... ...prior logistics experience required Pay: $1,800–$3,500 weekly (based on performance...Full timeImmediate startRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$1,600 - $2,000 per week
...Company: Cross Integrated Transport Pay: $1,600 to $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date:... ....60–$0.68 per mile ~ Average 2,500–3,200 miles per week ~ Weekly Pay ~... ...k) with company match ~ Consistent freight and miles ~ Opportunities available...Weekly payFull timeImmediate start$8,000 per month
...Freight Dispatchers Wanted (Experienced & Entry-Level) Truck Driver Nation is hiring motivated individuals ready to build a high-paying career from the comfort of home. Whether you're an experienced... ...realistically earn $2,000$3,500+ per week that's $8,000$15,000+ per...Entry levelHourly payWork from home- ...looking for an experienced Dispatcher who understands the pace and... ...services industry. This is not an entry-level position . We need someone... ...~ Paid Parental Leave ~ Weekly Pay ~ Opportunities for growth... ...Experience Required Minimum 1–2 years of professional...Weekly payEntry levelWork at office
$1,225 - $1,350 per week
...Entry Level Class A Driving PositionYou are home weekly with entry level Class A driving position. This position... ...states.The average weekly pay is $1225-$1350. Drivers would pick up freight and deliver at customer... ...drivers will have at least 3 months class A tractor trailer...Weekly payEntry levelNight shift$1,750 per week
...drivers to haul dedicated refrigerated freight. Enjoy 100% no-touch freight (50%... ...!Truck Driver Compensation:Average weekly gross of $1,500, with an annual W-2 averaging... ...50+ weekly!Paid loaded or unloaded$3,000 Sign-On BonusCompetitve pay $.60 CPM for experienced drivers...Weekly payRelocation package- ...apply for the French 1 Tutors (Instant)... ...Nerdy Company . 3 days ago Be among the... ...Earn competitive pay for each instant tutoring... ...up to twice per week, ensuring fast and reliable... ..., and graduate‑level education. About... ...Seniority level Entry level Employment...Entry levelFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$3,024 per week
...Perm): Contract Contract Duration: 13 weeks On Call requirement (Yes/No): No... ...Hours: Night 4x12-Hour Weekly Gross Pay: $3,024.00 W2: $28.00 Per-diem- $1,568.00 License requirement: NM/... ...Years of experience: 1 year Trauma level (if needed): yes Specialty (Department...Weekly payDaily paidPermanent employmentContract workNight shift$1,200 per week
...Texas, and home every week for your reset.... ...every week Dedicated Freight: store deliveries,... ...lanes Short Load Pay: $30 extra for loads... ...Pay Breakdown ~$1,200 average weekly gross... ...New CDL holders: $800 weekly training pay... ...history for the past 3 years No more than...Weekly payTraineeshipLocal areaNight shiftRotating shiftDay shift$750 - $1,500 per week
...re seeking a fast-paced opportunity with weekly pay, hands-on training, and real advancement... ...growth, performance, and purpose. As an Entry-Level Sales Representative , you’ll represent... ...• Average earnings of $750–$1,500 per week • Performance bonuses and...Weekly payEntry levelLocal areaImmediate start- ...apply for the French 3 Tutors (Instant)... ..., a Nerdy Company 1 day ago Be among the... ...Earn competitive pay for each instant tutoring... ...up to twice per week, ensuring fast and reliable... ..., and graduate-level education. About... ...Seniority level Entry level Employment...Entry levelFull timeImmediate startRemote workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$1,225 - $1,350 per week
...Entry Level Class A Driving Position You are home weekly with entry level Class A driving position. This position... .... The average weekly pay is $1225-$1350. Drivers would pick up freight and deliver at customer... ...drivers will have at least 3 months class A tractor trailer...Weekly payEntry levelImmediate startNight shiftDay shift$6,000 per month
...A logistics company based in Albuquerque is looking for experienced and entry-level freight dispatchers. As an independent dispatcher, you can earn $6,000–$12,000+ per month, managing 7–10 trucks. The role includes responsibilities like managing communications and supporting...Entry level- ...to the business. A Creation Technologies Program Manager 1 (PM1) is an entry-level role responsible for managing basic customer accounts and ensuring... ...be in accordance with applicable national and local laws. 3,000+ Industry all-stars. Entrepreneurial thinkers....Entry levelLocal area
- ...milestone. What you'll do As an Entry-level Lube Technician, you will help... ...include: Competitive pay & flexible work schedule On-the-job training Paid weekly Company provided uniforms and... ...Please contact Human Resources at 1-800-Valvoline or email 1-800...Weekly payEntry levelFull timePart timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
$8,000 per month
...A logistics company is seeking Freight Dispatchers, both experienced and entry-level, to work from home. Successful candidates will manage a fleet and earn commissions ranging from $8,000 to $15,000+ per month. Comprehensive training and ongoing support are provided, ensuring...Entry levelRemote workWork from home$19 per hour
...residences – not Remote. Pay Rate: $19.00 hourly +... ...Time Schedule: 5 days/week – Hours: 12:05pm to 9:00... ...hours. This is an entry-level role, ideal for someone... ...driving record with at least 1 year driving experience... ...stipend paid monthly ~3-4 weeks paid training...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaWorldwideAfternoon shift$14 per hour
...Starting hiring pay at: $14.00 As a Cook at Raising Cane’s,... ...are looking to immediately hire entry level and experienced Cooks who can... ...you can earn up to an extra $1.50 per hour in pay increases... ...available for hourly Crew: ~ Weekly Pay** ~ Closed on Major Holidays...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift work$800 - $1,200 per week
...customer service experience is helpful, but not required Pay & Training ~ Paid initial training ~100% commission-based... ...training ~ First-year sales representatives typically earn $800–$1,200 per week based on individual sales performance ~ Uncapped commission...Weekly payFull timeLocal area- ...7,000 deliveries a week from 25 strategically... ...- this is a touch-freight roleComplete... ...paperworkCommunicate clearly with dispatch, store personnel,... ...card, and at least 1 year of tractor-... ...lifting 75+ lbs.Pay & Benefits:Pay: $26... ...advancement, from entry-level to leadership,...Weekly payEntry levelLocal areaShift workNight shiftWeekend work
$1,435 - $1,750 per week
...Company: Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Average pay: $1,435-$1,750 weekly... ...weeks Experience: 3 months or greater... ...the country to haul freight. ~ Paid flights to... ...or call us at 800-447-7433, and we can... ...referral bonuses. ~$200/month tuition...Weekly payHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$14 per hour
...Starting hiring pay at: $14.00 As a Cook at Raising Cane’s,... ...are looking to immediately hire entry level and experienced Cooks who can... ...you can earn up to an extra $1.50 per hour in pay increases... ...available for hourly Crew: ~ Weekly Pay** ~ Closed on Major Holidays...Weekly payEntry levelBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift$1,530 - $2,040 per week
...Schneider Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for... ...Average pay: $1,530-$2,040 weekly... ...Experience: 3 months or... ...Haul automotive freight in containers secured... ...or call us at 800-447-7433, and... ...bonuses. ~$200/month tuition... ...– Leaders and dispatch provide 24/7/36...Weekly payHourly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Entry-Level Freight Dispatcher - Weekly Pay: $1,800 to $3,200+. Be the first to apply!
- trucking dispatcher Albuquerque, NM
- freight dispatcher Albuquerque, NM
- truck dispatcher Albuquerque, NM
- automotive entry level Albuquerque, NM
- entry level science Albuquerque, NM
- entry level construction Albuquerque, NM
- entry level accounting finance Albuquerque, NM
- entry level front end web developer Albuquerque, NM
- entry level spanish speaking Albuquerque, NM
- entry level desk Albuquerque, NM





