Dietary Aide
Avir Health Group
Dietary Aide Opportunity
AVIR Health Group is seeking a qualified Dietary Aide to join our family!
We are searching for a Dietary Aide who is resident and family-focused, a team builder, and excited about the opportunity to assist in building a facility culture. The primary purpose of this role is assisting in preparing the dining rooms and tables, providing meal service to residents, and maintaining the cleanliness and sanitation of dining and kitchen areas. If you are team-oriented, driven, and excited about the opportunity to care for our residents, then we have the perfect opportunity for you!
Walk-ins are welcome daily!
Exciting Benefits for Dietary Aide:
- Competitive compensation.
- Daily Pay - access your earned wages before payday!
- 401k with a match!
- Company paid holidays and Paid Time Off (PTO) Program.
- Health insurance for the entire family!
- Scrubs on Wheels.
- Voluntary Benefits reviewed and provided at your one-on-one benefit meeting.
- Exceptional Corporate Support.
Qualifications for Dietary Aide:
- Previous nursing home experience preferred.
About the Company:
We strive to create an environment where people feel safe, heard and understood. Our leadership teams embrace our "Your Voice" philosophy.
Avir Health Group is an equal opportunity employer. All applicants will be considered for employment without attention to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, veteran, or disability status.
- ...Dietary Cook Opportunity AVIR Health Group is seeking a qualified Dietary Cook to join our family! We are searching for a Dietary Cook that is resident, and family-focused, a team builder, and excited about the opportunity to assist in building a facility culture...SuggestedDaily paidWork at office
- Join Our Team as a Dietary Aide Support Nutrition and Resident Care We are seeking a dedicated and reliable Dietary Aide to join our growing team! Success in this role requires trustworthiness, consistency in attendance, and the ability to multitask effectively in...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start
- ...Nutrition Services - Dietary Aide Williamsburg Village Healthcare Campus DeSoto, TX Williamsburg Village Healthcare Campus in DeSoto, TX has an opportunity for a Nutrition Services - Dietary Aide to join our team! A rewarding career is waiting for you at...SuggestedShift work
- ...Dietary Aide The Dietary Aide participates in the provision of quality meals and nutritional services to patients, staff, and guests. Essential Duties: Serves meals to all cafeteria customers. Cleans work area as necessary or assigned. Accepts and reconciles...Suggested
- Creative Solutions In HealthCare is seeking a dedicated Dietary Aide in Texas to support nutrition and resident care, delivering meals and maintaining a clean, safe dining environment. You will assist with meal service, manage supplies, prepare foods, and ensure accurate...Suggested
- Williamsburg Village Healthcare Campus in DeSoto, TX is seeking a Nutrition Services - Dietary Aide to join our caring team. You will assist the food service team by preparing meals, snacks, and hospitality items, ensure timely service, and help maintain a clean, inviting...
- ...Position Type: Instructional Support/Aide - Middle School Date Posted: 9/1/2026 Location: Elsie Robertson Middle School Date Available: 2026 - 2027 School Year Closing Date: until filled Primary Purpose: Provide instructional support services...
- ...Location: Skilled Nursing at Crestview Court - Cedar Hill, TX 75104 Position Type: Full Time Job Category: Nursing Assistant & Medication Aide Job Summary The overall purpose of the Restorative Aide position is to assist in the provision of restorative and/or rehabilitative...Full time
- Windsor Gardens- Lancaster, TXThe overall purpose of the Restorative Aide position is to support in the provision of restorative and/or rehabilitative care of ProCare I-SNP members as appropriate.Provide personal care to patients in a manner conducive to their safety and...
- A popular Italian restaurant chain is looking for a dedicated Prep Cook to join their team in Duncanville, Texas. The role involves preparing and executing recipes to ensure a high-quality dining experience for guests while adhering to strict safety and sanitation standards...Flexible hours
- Company Description Domino's Team BAM! is looking for friendly & motivated people to join our team at our Domino's ! Job Description Responsibilities: Greeting customers and taking orders with a smile! Operating the cash register and collecting payment from customers. ...Flexible hours
- For this position, pay will be variable by location - See additional job details and benefits below. Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits! ~ Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours
- PARS Therapy is seeking a compassionate and dedicated Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) in Cedar Hill, TX to play a key role in supporting patients throughout their recovery journey. In this collaborative position, you will help restore mobility, improve functional...Flexible hours
$19 per hour
We are hiring immediately for full and part time NIGHT COOK positions. Location : Nike DASH - 1300 East Fulghum Road, Wilmer, TX 75172 Note: online applications accepted only . Schedule : Full and part time schedule. Sunday - Wednesday, 6:00 pm - 2:00 am...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWorldwideFlexible hoursNight shift- For this position, pay will be variable by location - See additional job details and benefits below. Our Winning Family Starts With You! Check out these great benefits! Flexible schedules to help you balance other life commitments (school, childcare, family care, etc.)...Hourly payWeekly payFlexible hours
- Our Panda Cook associates are important leaders of our team and the heart of our kitchen. You are responsible for creating food with passion, service with heart and ambiance with pride. As a Cook for our team, you will have the opportunity to embrace a central role in ...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours
- Panda Cook Our Panda Cook associates are important leaders of our team and the heart of our kitchen. You are responsible for creating food with passion, service with heart and ambiance with pride. As a Cook for our team, you will have the opportunity to embrace a...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hours
- Prep Cook Full-Time and Part-Time | Flexible Scheduling Available At Cotton Patch Cafe, we cook scratch-made Texas favorites and serve them with real hospitality. We're looking for a dedicated Prep Cook who takes pride in a clean workspace, moves efficiently, and loves...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work
- Don't just make a living - make a difference! The team at Right at Home is growing and we invite you to become a part of our family of Care Professionals that serve seniors in the South DFW area. We are seeking reliable, compassionate, and enthusiastic individuals who ...Weekly payFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
- Line/Grill Cook Full-Time and Part-Time | Flexible Scheduling Available At Cotton Patch Cafe, we cook scratch-made Texas favorites and serve them with real hospitality. We're looking for an experienced Line/Grill Cook who can own their station, execute consistently ...Full timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work
$14 - $18 per hour
Burger King is seeking a Cook I (Food & Beverage) team member to prepare food items, maintain kitchen operations, and ensure food quality and safety standards are met. Cooks are responsible for preparing menu items such as burgers, chicken sandwiches, fries, and breakfast...Hourly payFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- Waffle House Cook Position At Waffle House, we are not in the food business. We are in the People Business and we are hiring immediately for full time and part time cooks (all shifts). Being in the People Business, we don't just take care of our customers. We take care...Weekly payFull timePart timeImmediate startAll shiftsFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workDay shift
- ...in a healthcare setting. The role requires adherence to food safety standards and collaboration with clinical staff to accommodate dietary needs. The position is full-time with PRN shifts available, and applicants must have a High School diploma or equivalent and a valid...Full timeReliefShift work
- We are looking for a skilled Cook to prepare delicious meals according to menu. An excellent cook must be able to follow instructions in cooking and delivering well-prepared meals. They must be deft in moving around the kitchen and apt in multi-tasking. Experience in using...Full timeRelief
$23.11 per hour
Voatx is hiring in Hutchins, Texas for a Full Time position that requires a passion for helping others. The role involves assisting in menu preparation and maintaining a clean kitchen environment. Candidates should have a high school diploma or equivalent and must obtain...Hourly payFull timeWeekend work$19 per hour
Night Cook We are hiring immediately for full and part time NIGHT COOK positions. Location: Nike DASH - 1300 East Fulghum Road, Wilmer, TX 75172 Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full and part time schedule. Sunday - Wednesday, 6:00 pm - 2:00 ...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWorldwideFlexible hoursNight shift- Overview A Wingstop cook is responsible to prepare quality food that tastes great and is consistent from day-to-day. This position is critical to Wingstop Restaurants; ensuring compliance with company standards in all areas of operation, including product preparation, maintaining...Shift work
- Join to apply for the Cook - Franchise role at Denny's . This job posting is for employment at an independently owned and operated franchisee of Denny’s. At Denny’s, we love feeding people. If you have a passion for food and serving others, see what your future can hold...Part time
- ...Healthcare Campus in DeSoto, TX , prepares food in accordance with standard menus and specifications, facility procedures, and prescribed dietary and sanitary regulations; follow recipes; ensure proper storage of food and supplies; supervise serving of meals by wait staff;...Local areaShift work
- Home Care Assistance of Arlingtonis looking for Caregivers to join our growing team. Home Care Assistance is the premiere in-home care provider for seniors. We strive for the optimal well-being of our Client. Our strong core values provide pride in our Caregiving Team. ...Weekly payWork at officeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Dietary Aide. Be the first to apply!

