School Cafeteria Crew — Part-Time, $16.40-$17.86/hr
$16.4 - $17.86 per hourDISTRICT-WIDE
Edwardsville Community Unit School District 7 District-Wide is seeking a part-time Cafeteria Worker for our Edwardsville, Illinois cafeteria. Starting immediately, the role supports daily lunchroom operations and food preparation in a school setting. The ideal candidate demonstrates strong work ethics, reliability, and teamwork, with preferred Illinois Sanitation Certification. Responsibilities include serving, dish room, cashier work, and ensuring safety and sanitation standards. #J-18808-Ljbffr DISTRICT-WIDE
$16.4 - $17.86 per hour
Edwardsville Community Unit School District 7 District-... ...Open in Google Maps Cafeteria Worker Edwardsville... ...PM (Central Standard Time) Posted: Oct 02, 2023... ...pull objects up to 40-60 pounds on a... ...duties. Position Type: Part-Time Salary: $16.40 to $17.86 Per Hour Support Staff...Part timeHourly payWork at officeImmediate startWork visa$15 - $17 per hour
...organization, churches, schools, and corporations. Our events... ...student looking for part‑time employment. We are a... ...looking for Event / Warehouse Crew to join our team to help... ...Vans, Trailers, and 16’ Box Trucks Event Equipment... ...work. Pay: $15.00 - $17.00 per hour #J-18808-...Part timeGangsHourly payFull timeWork at officeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workEarly shift- The School of Business is accepting resume packages for part-time non‑tenure eligible facilitators for the 2026‑2027 academic year. This listing does not represent an actual vacancy; rather open recruitment allows interested persons to submit materials for future vacancies...Part timeSummer workH1b
$16 - $21 per hour
...online order fulfillment when needed. This position typically pays $16 to $21 per hour, with opportunities for overnight shift... ...focus on stocking and preparing the store for opening. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental...Part timeHourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$16 - $17 per hour
...Job Type Full-time, Part-time Description Team Member Are you someone who... ...Requirements Minimum Qualifications High School Diploma or GED preferred. Must be able... ...upon successful background check Salary Description $16-$17Part timeGangsFull timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work$16 - $21 per hour
...Employees must follow Sam’s Club customer service policies, cash handling procedures, and front-end operational guidelines. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental, and vision insurance, 401(k) with company match, paid time...Part timeHourly payFull time$16 - $17 per hour
...individuals who want to be a part of a winning team. If you enjoy... ...customer complaints Train crew members Assist GM with various... ...Assistant Managers between $16-17/hr + tips QUALIFICATIONS:... ...Manager, Training Manager) Part-time and full-time hours available...Part timeGangsFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift- ...perform the tasks necessary to ensure the cafeteria runs smoothly and efficiently. (Although... ...U.S.D.A. rules and regulations covering school feeding programs Have excellent relationships... ...able to lift, push or pull objects up to 40-60 pounds on a regular and repetitive...
$15.25 - $16.25 per hour
...our managers were promoted from Crew.?We prepare real food by hand... ...like something you'd like to be a part of, we'd love to meet you! See... ...Digital Tips Paid time off Holiday closures Competitive... ...to cook (a lot) Be at least 16 years old Ability to communicate...Part timeGangsFull timeLocal areaShift work- ...U.S. citizen or equivalent ~ High school graduate or equivalent ~17 years of age or older WORK ENVIRONMENT... ...of many offices located at more than 40 major Naval bases across the country... ...installations around the world. PART-TIME OPPORTUNITIES Serving part-time as...Part timeFull time
$17 - $23 per hour
...for shipment, and ensuring orders are accurate and processed on time. Associates may also unload incoming shipments, stock shelves, move... ...orders for delivery drivers. This position typically pays $17 to $23 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, peak season...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeRelocation packageShift workNight shiftWeekend work- ...application due to a disability, contact this employer to ask for an accommodation or an alternative application process. HR Generalist Part Time Edwardsville, IL, US 3 days ago Requisition ID: 1062 HR Generalist (Temporary Maternity Leave Coverage) Full-Time/ As Needed...Part timeFull timeTemporary workImmediate start
$15 - $17 per hour
...Services in Edwardsville, IL is seeking part-time Event / Warehouse Crew members to assist with event setup and breakdown. Ideal for high school or college students, this role involves... ...nights, with a pay range of $15.00 to $17.00 per hour. Flexible scheduling is available...Part timeGangsHourly payFlexible hoursNight shiftEarly shift- ...at one of our restaurants. A Crew Team Member at McDonald’s is more... ...you. If you're looking for a part-time job that supports your full-... ...education programs that offer high school completion courses, upfront... ...- give us a try. You must be 16 years of age or older to work...Part timeGangsFull timeLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work
$16 - $21 per hour
...store organization and safety standards. Overnight shifts typically focus on stocking and preparing the store for opening. Full-time and part-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental, and vision insurance, 401(k) with company match, paid time...Part timeHourly payFull timeShift workNight shift$28 - $40 per hour
...complete repairs and maintenance. This position typically pays $28 to $40 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, shift... ...procedures, maintenance schedules, and DOT compliance requirements. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including medical, dental,...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...transportation industry has to offer.Now Hiring Part Time School Bus Drivers for Edwardsville, ILAs a... ...Bus Driver benefits:$21.50/HR - $26.00/HR starting wage; depending on experience... ...sensitive employee. DOT Regulation 49 CFR Part 40 does not authorize the use of Schedule I...Part timeImmediate startRelocation packageShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- ...transportation industry has to offer. Now Hiring Part Time School Bus Drivers for Edwardsville, IL As a... ...School Bus Driver benefits: ~$21.50/HR - $26.00/HR starting wage; depending on... ...employee. DOT Regulation 49 CFR Part 40 does not authorize the use of Schedule I...Part timeSecond jobImmediate startRelocation packageShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$15 - $19 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Cook Job Types: Full-time, Part-time · Pay: $15–$19/hour Job Description Crazy Bowls & Wraps... ...for candidates with excellent communication skills to join our crew. Fresh food, made right, fast. As a Cook you'll prep fresh ingredients...Part timeGangsFull timeFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- APPLY HERE! This job posting is for a position in a restaurant owned and operated by an independent franchisee not Jack in the Box Inc. This means the independent franchisee and not Jack in the Box Inc. will be your employer if you are independent franchisee isresponsible...Part timeGangs
$16 per hour
...Food Service WorkerMorrison Living is hiring immediately for part time Food Service Worker positions.Location: Eden Village - 400... ...: Prior food service experience preferred.Pay Range: $16.00 per hour to $17.00 per hour.What's In It For YouA fun work environment, robust...Part timeHourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend work$29.55 - $44.32 per hour
...Acquisition Consultant works closely with HR leadership, the Talent Acquisition Center... ...Corporate Services Schedule: Daytime, 40 hours/week Location: Remote -... ...prescription, dental and vision coverage for full-time and part-time colleagues. Paid Time Off (PTO)...Part timeFull timeTemporary workLive inRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$16 per hour
...Food Service WorkerMorrison Living is hiring immediately for part time Food Service Worker positions.Location: Eden Village - 400... ...: Prior food service experience preferred.Pay Range: $16.00 per hour to $17.00 per hour.What's In It For YouA fun work environment, robust...Part timeHourly payLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursWeekend work$38k - $40k
...Openings) Salary: $38,000.00 - $40,000.00 Annually Location: Edwardsville, IL Job Type: Full Time Job Number: 01506... ...St. Louis area. A study by SIUE School of Business faculty shows the University... ...not eligible for full‑time or part‑time civil service positions with...Part timePermanent employmentFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaImmediate startVisa sponsorshipFlexible hours$15 per hour
...Culver's is Looking for new True Blue Crew Members! Competitive Pay Starting at $15 an hour based on experience and availability Full and Part-time Positions Available! If you are looking for a job that supports you, then you have come to the right place. Here...Part timeGangsFull timeFlexible hours$16.5 - $17.5 per hour
...your success and your community! $16.50 per hour - $17.50 per hour We Offer the... ...Choose your ideal schedule — day, night, part-time, or full-time — we’ve got you covered!... ...• Assist ARGM/RGM with training new crew members. • Communicate shift-related...Part timeGangsHourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$17 per hour
...Assistant Edwardsville Community Unit School District 7 District-Wide - Edwardsville... ...May 25, 2027 11:59 PM (Central Standard Time) Posted: Jul 06, 2026 5:00 AM (UTC) Starting... ...Date: Immediately Position Type: Part-Time Salary: $17 Per Hour Job Description Minimum...Part timeHourly payWork at officeImmediate start$16 - $22 per hour
...area remains clean and organized. This position typically pays $16 to $22 per hour, with opportunities for overtime pay, holiday pay... ...information, and providing customer service to pharmacy customers. Full-time employees may be eligible for benefits including health, dental,...Hourly payFull timeShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$16.85 - $21.6 per hour
...neighborhoods, at work, and in schools nationwide. Our... ...potential as you do. The best part? Seeing the positive... ..., lift a minimum of 40 pounds, and work indoors... ...English Range of pay $16.85 - $21.60 Hourly In... ...wellness programs, paid time off and discounts for work...Hourly payLocal area$16 - $20 per hour
...items and operating pallet jacks. This position typically pays $16-$20 per hour, and overnight stocking shifts may include an additional... ...may include employee discounts, health insurance for full-time employees, paid time off, retirement plans, overnight shift differential...Hourly payFull timeNight shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to School Cafeteria Crew — Part-Time, $16.40-$17.86/hr. Be the first to apply!
- crew full time Edwardsville, IL
- restaurant crew Edwardsville, IL
- service crew Edwardsville, IL
- crew Edwardsville, IL
- j crew Edwardsville, IL
- health part time Edwardsville, IL
- business management degree part time Edwardsville, IL
- immediate openings part time Edwardsville, IL
- part time project manager remote Edwardsville, IL
- work at home online part time Edwardsville, IL




