Program Manager
EIHAB Human Service Corporate Office
Summary: Under the supervision of the Vice-President of Operations, this position will ensure
the integration of services for the individuals. PC will ensure compliance with regard to agency
policies and procedures and ODP Regulations. PC will ensure individual rights are protected
and supervise the implementation of program plans as recommended by the interdisciplinary
team. PC ensure proper training for all Program Managers including but not limited to
management of the residential facilities, and the understanding of the audit process and audit
readiness.
Responsibilities:
• Supervise Program Managers and Direct Support Professionals
• Remain in direct communication with the Director in regard to the residential
program updates.
• Ensure managers have a clear understanding of the operation of the homes, as well
as audit processing.
• Ensure proper goal implementation with managers.
• Attend IDT meetings and other meetings as directed by the Director or VP.
• Collaborate with the Program Specialist to ensure communication with family
members regarding the individual's health and overall well-being.
• Ensure incident reporting procedures are followed.
• Immediately inform the VP of all incidents and issues with staffing individuals and
any other concerns as they occur.
• Coordination with Program Specialist and Program Managers to develop a monthly
agenda for staff meetings to ensure that issues are covered and that meetings are
meaningful.
• Assist managers in conducting monthly house meetings.
• Schedule and provide in-service training for staff covering all as-needed topics.
• Provide monthly reports to the VP of Operations with regards to all areas of the
residential programs.
• Ensure the rights of each individual are protected.
• Handle in-service training of the residential managers and ensure that all the
residence's information is maintained and kept up to date by the managers.
• Supervise employee relations issues and discuss recommendations with Human
Resources.
• Ensure Program Managers complete medical books, personal allowance books,
recreational activities, fire drills, clothing needs and purchases as needed for the
individuals and coordinate to provide documentation to the Program Specialist.
• Ensure that Program Managers address individual needs by meeting regularly,
coordinating with the clinical staff.
• Review clinical reports submitted for consistency and clarity.
• Follow-up with Admin Review Committee and HRT presentations, submissions and
recommendations.
• Coordinate with Program Managers to complete performance evaluations for direct
care staff under the supervision of the Vice-President of Operations.
• Participate in agency-wide manager's meetings and training sessions as directed.
• Perform other duties as assigned by the Vice-President of Operations.
• Resume the responsibilities of the Program Manager in the event that the Program
Manager is not active.
• Perform and complete other duties at the discretion and assigned by a supervisor,
management and administration.
• Remains on call and provides direct care to individuals, when necessary, which may
include covering shifts to ensure adequate staffing levels.
• Travel required. Qualifications:
• Bachelor's Degree from an accredited college or university and 2 years of work
experience working directly with persons with intellectual disabilities.
• Associate's Degree or 60 credits from an accredited college or university and 4 years
of work experience with persons with intellectual disabilities.
• A combination of education and experience in supervisory and management roles.
• Valid Pennsylvania Driver's License with a clean driving record
• Clear Criminal Background
• Favorable Physical/TB/Drug screen
• Ability to travel
- ...UK, and Europe so our merchants can stress less and grow more.We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Sr.Director, CI Program Management - Inventory Management to join our dynamic team. In this role, you will analyze, optimize, and improve Inventory Management processes...SuggestedHourly payLocal area
- Job Description:Chewy is seeking an Environmental Program Manager (EPM), to support the Chewy Fulfillment Network! The EPM will develop and align standards and policies to support regulatory compliance and provide environmental guidance for fulfillment operations and construction...SuggestedFor contractorsLocal area
- ...Senior Manager Duties As a Senior Manager you will: # Exercise delegated managerial authority to oversee the overall planning, directing and timely execution of a program, several program segments (each of which is managed through separate subordinate organizational...Suggested
- The Manager, Human Resources is a key member of the plant leadership team and is responsible for providing leadership across day-to-day... ...HR needs and developing, implementing, and sustaining programs that support employee engagement, development, and performance....SuggestedContract workWork at officeRelocationFlexible hours
- ...owned fulfillment centers across the US, Canada, the UK, and Europe so our merchants can stress less and grow more.Our Operations Managers drive immense business and personal growth within ShipMonk’s rapidly expanding fulfillment network. Operations Managers will lead...SuggestedHourly payShift work
- ...associates and provides timely and constructive feedbackMonitors and manages associate performance, ensuring that associates are executing... ..., N.C., Lowe’s supports the communities it serves through programs focused on creating safe, affordable housing, improving community...Full timeWork at officeLocal areaShift workNight shift
$62k
...we put heart and soul into everything we do. We are seeking a Program Director to join our team in our Wilkes Barre, PA location.... ...payors. Overseeing the profit and loss for the program and managing daily operations. Maintaining productive working relationships...Contract workLocal area- ...the team.What you’ll do:Lead team responsible for performance management, employee engagement and talent development.Work with line managers... ..., retention, and employee experience.Facilitate compensation programs. Implement compensation plans supported by the research of...Local area
- ...change as needed. 7) Establish and maintain a price change program to maximize profits (all ups on Saturday, downs on Monday).... ...14) Enforce a front end policy with all cashiers to inform management of items not in file. 15) Conduct in-store maintenance on the...Work at office
- ...administrative leadership for assigned areas. Serves as department liaison with outside constituents and as an active participant in assigned management forums. Collaborates in developing, revising, and auditing all department policies and operational procedures. Develops business...Full timePart timeWork at officeImmediate startShift work
- ...Performing Arts to begin in August 2026. The Wilkes University Theatre Program offers a BFA in Musical Theatre, a BA in Theatre Arts, a BFA in... ..., and organized scene shop, stage, and storage facilities Managing inventory of tools and shop equipment Building scenery and...Full time
- OverviewGeisinger Behavioral Health Northeast in Moosic, PA is seeking a Director of Facility Operations to lead facility management functions within a modern, patient-centered behavioral health hospital. As a key member of the leadership team, this role ensures the safety...For contractorsLocal areaImmediate start
- ...The Valley Health System is seeking an RN for Utilization Management to coordinate safe discharge planning and timely utilization reviews in a busy hospital setting. You will collaborate with patients, families, and the care team to maximize reimbursement and ensure quality...
$95k - $135k
...Full Time Required Degree 4 Year Degree Job Overview: The Project Manager is responsible for planning, coordinating, and driving the... ...learning HR and technology implementations, process improvements, new program launches, compliance initiatives, organizational projects, and...Full time- Position consists of Data entry, opening mail, sorting mail, reporting, scanning preparing documents for letters of credit, filing Data Entry Investigation work High Volume work Ability to multitask a must Ability to work with others a must Ability...
$19.76 per hour
Data Entry & Operations Specialist We are seeking a reliable and detail-oriented Data Entry & Operations Specialist to join our fast-paced mail and data operations team. In this role, you will perform high-volume data entry, open and process incoming mail, and investigate...Hourly pay- ...and teams can keep up with growth while fostering a culture of accountability, safety, and continuous improvement. This isn’t about managing day-to-day tasks. It’s about raising the bar across the entire operation. Why SendCutSend SendCutSend is an on-demand...Temporary workFor contractorsWork at officeFlexible hoursShift work
- ..., Canada, the UK, and Europe so our merchants can stress less and grow more. What You'll Do The Operations Supervisor will lead, manage and develop a team of 25 to 30 ShipMonk Associates Communicate policies to Associates and act as the primary information source for...Weekend work
- ...innovating and improving. Get sh't done: We're a fast‑paced, high‑growth company that values action and results. Our Operations Managers drive immense business and personal growth within ShipMonk’s rapidly expanding fulfillment network. Operations Managers will lead...Hourly payShift work
$144 per hour
...This position is eligible for the Education Debt Reduction Program (EDRP) - a student loan payment reimbursement program. You must... ...student loans over a term of five years! The Inpatient Program Manager will provide clinical and administrative oversight to the Residential...Permanent employmentFull timeWork experience placementWork at officeRemote workRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Dollar Tree Stores in Duryea, PA is looking for a Merchandise Assistant Manager to support the Store Manager and lead a team in merchandising and freight processing. This role focuses on daily store operations, asset protection, and delivering a safe, friendly shopping...
- ...Job Description Job Description Chair/Program Director of Diagnostic Medical Sonography Start Date: Spring 2026 Location:... ...(CAAHEP) Teaching and learning outcome assessment Budget management Faculty hiring and scheduling Teaching load of 6 credits...Full timeImmediate start
- ...dynamic and experienced Human Resources Director / People Operations Manager to join our team in Kingston, PA. This is an exciting... ...compensation, benefits administration, and performance management programs Ensure compliance with federal, state, and local employment...Local areaFlexible hours
- ...Operations Supervisor When joining our Management Training Program, you will join the company as an Operations Supervisor. During this 20-week program, you will be trained on every aspect of our company and industry from a service center perspective. You will be working...Work at officeRelocationShift work
- ...opportunity to contribute to the company’s success. As an Operations Manager within PNC's Midland organization, you will be based within the... ...doula reimbursement; educational assistance, including select programs fully paid; a robust wellness program with financial incentives...Full timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementWork at office
- Your Contribution1. Lean Six Sigma Roadmap - Prepares and updates the Lean Six Sigma roadmap in close cooperation with site management. Defines Lean measures based on Lean roadmap and Lean assessment together with the site manager and Lean champions. Prepares and executes...Temporary work
- ...for employee relations matters, providing guidance and support. Manages and maintains the Human Resource Information System (HRIS) as... ...end/beginning of fiscal year changeover of all employee time off programs Deliver training to introduce new functionalities and easier...Full timeContract work
- ...responsible for implementing and administering all human resources programs and policies that achieve strategic objectives while... ..., policy implementation, employee development and performance management. Essential Job Functions: Responsible for the implementation...Local areaFlexible hours
- ...officers, attorneys, HR representatives, and Employee Assistance Programs (EAPs). Communicate effectively with referral sources... ...alignment with aftercare planning. Documentation & Systems Management Maintain accurate and timely documentation of employment, legal...Full timeTemporary workLocal areaTrial periodMonday to Friday
- ...planning and budget across nodes, ensuring alignment to cost targets and productivity goals. Oversee 3PL governance and performance management, ensuring contractual adherence, SLA delivery, and continuous improvement. Drive a culture of continuous improvement with team...Full timeTemporary workWork experience placementRemote workMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Program Manager. Be the first to apply!


