CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
$29.5 per hourTRANSFORCE
Job Info
- Job Location: Coppell, Texas
- Route Type: Local
- Type of Assignment: Temp to Hire
- Transmission Type: Automatic
Job Requirements
- Experience: 1+ year
- Handling: Heavy Touch
Additional Information
CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights
Location: Coppell, Texas
About the Position
TransForce is seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local, on-site position in Coppell, Texas. This role offers steady nighttime work and requires heavy-touch freight handling.
Pay & Schedule
- Pay: $29.50 per hour
- Schedule: Monday - Friday, 11PM start and 3:30 PM start
Key Responsibilities
- Operate a CDL A vehicle on local shuttle routes.
- Transport freight safely and efficiently between designated locations.
- Perform heavy-touch freight handling as required.
- Follow all applicable transportation, safety, and operating procedures.
- Complete assigned nighttime routes and maintain dependable attendance.
Minimum Requirements
- 1+ year of recent, relevant, and verifiable driving experience
- Clean Motor Vehicle Record with no major traffic violations or preventable accidents in the last 3 years
- Must meet all DOT and FMCSA requirements
- Valid CDL A
Benefits
- Competitive weekly pay
- Medical, dental, and vision insurance
- Paid time off
- 401(k) retirement plan
- Referral Program
Why Work With TransForce
At TransForce, drivers come first. We treat our drivers with respect, provide consistent support, and connect you with quality opportunities that fit your goals. Your safety is our top priority, and we maintain strict compliance with all DOT and FMCSA regulations.
TransForce is accepting applications on an ongoing basis.
Apply now or call Lori @ View phone number on logisticsjobsite.com
$26 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Overnight Local Shuttle - $27 Per Hour - Est. $1040 Per Week - Dallas, Texas Job Details TransForce is seeking a CDL A overnight local...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$29 per hour
...Type: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Flatbed Driver - Local - $29 Per Hour - Est. $1160 Per Week - Hurst, Texas Job Details This local CDL A Flatbed Driver role is based in Hurst,...Hourly payWeekly payTemporary workLocal areaMonday to FridayDay shift$22 - $26.5 per hour
TotalTalentAdvisors is hiring Class A CDL Drivers for the Amazon Freight Partner program in the Dallas/Fort Worth area. You will deliver... ...Overnight, Evening, Weekday and/or Weekend. Starting pay is $22-$26.50 per hour with benefits. You will work for a local transportation...Hourly payNight shiftDaily paidLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$100k
...$100,000+ Annually | Premium Hourly PayWhat if you could earn six... ...sleep in your own bed every night?At WEL Companies, our Elite Local... ...is built for professional CDL-A drivers who want exceptional earnings... ...repositioningCustomer-specific freightLocal shuttle operationsDrivers are home...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaSleeping nights$30 per hour
...Class A Truck DriverTrillium Drivers is now seeking CDL Class A Route Delivery Drivers in Irving, TX!Pay rate is $30.00 per hour. Schedule is Monday–Friday, 8:00 AM (Local... ...Drivers will be OTR 2 nights per week.We are seeking... ...and unload freight (50+ lbs)Provide professional...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeCasual workLocal areaMonday to Friday$1,800 per week
...Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Regional Heavy Touch - Est. $1800 Per Week - Forney, TX Job Details... ...position in Forney, TX pays $30 per hour, with estimated weekly gross... ...across the region and spend several nights on the road in a sleeper truck. This...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payTemporary workMonday to Friday$55k - $87k
...Earn $55,000 - $87,000 per year! Our terminals... ...home time available! – Drivers can expect occasional nights* at home per work... ...hourBreakdown: $18 per hour with a max of $150 per... ...per driver referral:$50 every week of your... ...work load and location.CDL-A Regional Truck Driver...Hourly payNight shiftLocal areaImmediate start$26.5 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: Light Touch Additional Information CDL A Driver - Local Delivery - $26.50 Per Hour - Carrollton, TX About the Position We are currently seeking a Local CDL A Driver for our client in Carrollton...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$25 per hour
...Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 1+ year Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A Shuttle Driver - Local - $25 Per Hour - Terrell, Texas We are currently seeking a CDL A Shuttle Driver for a local position in Terrell, Texas, offering...Hourly payWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Description Description The Shuttle Driver 2 - Swing Shift will safely load... ...Driver’s License with Class A CDL, to include the ability to... ...locations in the state. ~ Over night stay will be required... ...materials or equipment weighing up to 50 pounds ~Constant movement and...Night shiftShift workAfternoon shift
$22 - $26.5 per hour
Class A CDL Truck Drivers for the Amazon Freight Partner program Shifts: Afternoon, Overnight, Evening... ...Compensation: Starting pay $22-$26.50 per hour + benefits We are hiring Class A CDL... ...with work schedule (Day/Evening/Night shifts/Weekends) #J-18808-Ljbffr TotalTalentAdvisorsHourly payNight shiftFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work$75 per day
...Lines is Now Hiring South Central Regional CDL-A Drivers Home Weekends - Start at 50 - 62 CPM* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus*\n... ...1 - 4 CPM in safety/service bonus \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Home weekends \n ~ Veteran appreciation...Hourly payTraineeshipStart working todayImmediate startRelocation package$18.5 per hour
...Airline Crew Shuttle Driver – Dal & DfwLocation: Irving, TX Pay: $18.50 per hour + Daily Cash Tips + Monthly Safety BonusSkyHop Global is the nation's leading airline... ...driving history.Ability to obtain and maintain a Non-CDL DOT Medical Examiner's Certificate.Must...Hourly payDaily paidCurrently hiringImmediate startShift workWeekend workEarly shift$27 per hour
...Class A DriverNow hiring for a Class A Driver Location: Grand Prairie, TX Pay Rate: $27.00 per hour Schedule: Various Shifts | All-Night Driving | Home Daily Dependable Drivers... ...jack Lift up to 50 lbs. Driving Requirements... ...2+ years of age Valid CDL-A license DOT Medical...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$33.85 per hour
...Description Job Description Job Title: Class A Drivers — Home Daily USPS Routes Company:... .... What You'll Earn: Up to $33.85 per hour, with base pay set according to federal... ...Why Drivers Choose AiLO: ~ Home every night, guaranteed. ~ Regular, predictable...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeLocal area$25 per hour
...Local Truck Driver Jason's Deli Distribution is a... ...truck driver - must have a Class A CDL to join our team! This... ...position works day and/or night shifts to deliver... ...very heavy objects, up to 50 lbs. with or without assistance... ...Pay: From $25.00+ per hour (depending on...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeTemporary workLocal areaWeekend workDay shift$1,260 - $1,480 per week
...Company Driver | Intermodal Location: Coppell... ...Experience: All CDL holders Overview... ...freight that is 50% drop-and-hook.... ...increased by up to $1 per load. ~ Hourly pay and load pay.... ...Qualifications Valid Class A Commercial Driver’s... ...to drive at night. Tanker...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$30 - $32 per hour
...Job Description Job Description CDL Class A Driver - Home Daily - $30-32/hr Overnight - DFW... ...Details: Pay: $30.00-32.00 per hour. Schedule: 10:00 PM – 6:00 AM. Driving... ...Limited overtime. What You'll Do: Shuttle loaded and empty trailers between the distribution...Hourly payNight shiftFull timeLocal areaImmediate startShift workWeekend work$200 per day
...home time. Check out our shuttle, local, and short-haul... ...area! Earn up to $200 per day to start!Rest Up -... ...payBreakdown: $18 per hour with a max of $150 per... ...to a $3,100 bonus per driver referral:$50 every week of your... ...weekHome Time: Home daily!CDL-A Shuttle/Short-haul/...Hourly payDaily paidLocal area$2,200 - $2,400 per week
...Description Job Description CDL-A Seasonal Truck Driver – $2,200–$2,400 Weekly | Free Housing $40/Hour | Home Daily to Provided... ...relocate. PAY & SCHEDULE ~$40 per hour – approximately $2,200–$... ...on / 2 days off ~ Primarily night shifts ~ Approximately 6-...Hourly payNight shiftPrice workSeasonal workLocal areaRelocationShift work$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Grand Prairie... ...months or greater CDL experience... ...complex backs. 5 loads per week with 1-5 stop... ...bonus potential Hourly pay. Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver'... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Grand...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$150 per hour
...CPM for miles over 10,000 Per Month ~+$0.04 CPM Performance... ...CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150... ...~$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per Hour Detention Pay (After 3 Hours) ~$50 for each clean inspection... ...QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$29.26 per hour
...Driver Local Delivery Combination Route – Irving, TXLocal Combination... ...could include: Driving - CDL - Class A CDL - Delivery Truck Driver -... ...LicenseTotal Rewards: Pay starting at $29.26 per hour. The employee will move to a... ...push, and pull a minimum of 50 pounds repeatedly. Valid...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work$1,300 per week
...As a Dedicated Flex Truck Driver, you'll enjoy the benefits of... ...guaranteed minimum pay of $1,300 per week, with opportunities to earn... ...per year Starting pay: $32.50 per hour for local assignments; $0.65... ...Job Requirements: Class A CDL required Hazmat and Tanker...Hourly payDaily paidLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work$29.26 per hour
...Driver Local Delivery Combination Route – Irving, TXLocal Combination... ...could include: Driving - CDL - Class A CDL - Delivery Truck Driver -... ...LicenseTotal Rewards: Pay starting at $29.26 per hour. The employee will move to a... ...push, and pull a minimum of 50 pounds repeatedly. Valid...Hourly payLocal areaMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work$23.5 per hour
...Description Job Description CDL Driver Jobs – Weekly Pay | Airport... ...logistics is hiring CDL Class A and B Drivers to support operations... .... Pay & Schedule ~$23.50/hour ~ Weekly pay ~ Full-time... ...availability required, including nights, weekends, and holidays Why...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift$28 - $32 per hour
...CDL A/B Driver | Home DailyJoin Honey Bucket, a division of Northwest Cascade... ...clean portable restrooms (˜50% driving, ˜50% servicing)Communicate... ...and customersExpect 10+ hour days, with OT and weekends during... ...Starting pay: $28–$32 per hour DOESchedule: 6am Monday-Friday...Hourly payFull timeMonday to FridayWeekend work$1,150 - $1,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Grand... ...months or greater CDL experience... ...backs. ~5 loads per week with 1-5 stop... ...bonus potential ~ Hourly pay. ~ Weekly performance... ...Valid Class A Commercial Driver'... ...required to drive at night. Live within 50 miles of Grand...Hourly payNight shiftWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipImmediate startRelocation package$56 per hour
...Discipline: RN Start Date: 11/17/2026 Duration: 13 weeks 36 hours per week Shift: 12 hours, nights Employment Type: Local Contract - 2 years of consistent... ...- TX Nursing License Required - Must live within 50 miles of facility - Per Diem opportunities available - Benefits...Hourly payNight shiftDaily paidContract workLocal areaShift work$75 per day
...Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring CDL-A Solo and Team Drivers Solos Start at 52 - 69 CPM* -... ...service bonus, split \n ~$75 per day for breakdown/layover pay after 24 hours \n ~ Pay Protection for OTR... ...based on tenure AND every 50,000 miles with no cap! \n...Hourly payTraineeshipImmediate startRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to CDL A Shuttle Driver - $29.50 Per Hour - Nights. Be the first to apply!
- class a driver Irving, TX
- class a cdl driver with hazmat Irving, TX
- local cdl a truck drivers - home daily! Irving, TX
- delivery driver class a cdl Irving, TX
- cdl-a company driver Irving, TX
- local home daily class a truck driver Irving, TX
- dedicated class a cdl driver Irving, TX
- truck driver cdl a local Irving, TX
- cdl class a driver home daily Irving, TX
- class a cdl driver Irving, TX




