Local CDL-A Grocery Driver - Home Daily, $1,625+/wk
$1,625 per monthSalt City Trucking
Salt City Trucking is hiring a CDL-A Local Grocery Driver for the Kroger account, based in the Denver metro area with routes centered around the Aurora yard. The role offers predictable local runs, no-touch freight, and a strong weekly pay average of $1,625 with top rates up to $1,650. Expect about 1,700 miles per week, 1–3 loads daily, 13 stops per week, and live unloads. Home daily, six days on, two days off, with night/evening/early-morning shifts in a 24/7 operation. #J-18808-Ljbffr Salt City Trucking
$1,625 per week
CDL A Regional Truck Driver - Denver, CO - No Touch - $1,625/Wk CDL A Regional Truck Driver - Denver, CO - No... ...for a dedicated regional grocery fleet based in the... ...Wyoming and eastern Utah. Home time is weekly, which... ...of dedicated, regional, local and team accounts nationwide...Local areaNight shiftWeekend work$1,792 per week
...Job Description Job Description CDL A Local Truck Driver - Perryville, MD - Home Daily - $1,792/Wk Location: Perryville, Maryland Average Earnings: $1,7... ...client is hiring CDL-A drivers for a dedicated local grocery account running out of Perryville, Maryland....Daily paidLocal areaSleeping nightsShift workNight shift$1,610 - $1,685 per week
...weekly pay: about $1,610-$1,685. Weekly... ...Wrap schedule - Home daily - Start and stop... ...Fresh and frozen grocery deliveries to supermarkets... ...you assist. New drivers train with NYC-... ...You may help other local accounts 2-3 days a... ...+ with valid Class A CDL - 3 months verifiable...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payWeekend work2 days per week3 days per week- Local Class A Driver — Dedicated Fleet, Denver Metro Denver metro dedicated local account... ...and Cheyenne, WY. Schedule & Home Time Home daily 6 days on | 2 days off Avg 1,700 miles/week | 1-3 loads/day... ...Time Bonus Requirements Valid CDL-A license Minimum 3 months CDL-...Daily paidLocal areaNight shiftAfternoon shift3 days per weekEarly shift1 day per week
$1,700 per week
...Job Description Job Description Dedicated Local Class A Driver – Touch Freight 100% Home Daily | $7,500 Sign-On | $1,700 Avg/Wk ($83k Max) | 2 Consecutive Days Off Hiring Class A CDL drivers for a dedicated grocery fleet servicing IN, IL, and OH across the Central...Daily paidLocal areaHourly payRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work$1,625 - $1,650 per week
...Job DescriptionC.R. England is Now Urgently Hiring Local CDL-A Drivers in Denver, CO! Average $1,625 Weekly - Top 10% Earn $1,650 per Week* Local Route\... ...per week*\n 3% bonus for safe & on-time deliveries\n Home daily – occasional overnight stays\n New 2025 trucks with...Daily paidLocal areaMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate startNight shift$1,625 - $1,650 per week
England is Now Urgently Hiring Local CDL-A Drivers in Denver, CO! Average $1,625 Weekly - Top 10% Earn $1,650 per Week* Local Route Denver Local - Apply... ...Today: - 3% bonus for safe & on-time deliveries - Home daily occasional overnight stays - New 2025 trucks with auto...Daily paidLocal areaMinimum wageTraineeshipImmediate startNight shift$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...AL 36801 Average weekly pay: about $1,200-$1,500. PAY BREAKDOWN 5-day schedule... ..., $15 for each stop after Dedicated grocery account. Home daily. Day and night shifts. Weekend and... ...REQUIREMENTS - 21+ with valid Class A CDL - No experience required. Trainees welcome...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payTraineeshipNight shiftDay shift$1,400 - $1,800 per week
CDL-A Local Intermodal Driver | Bell Gardens, CA | Home Daily | $1,400-$1,800/Wk We're hiring experienced Class A CDL Drivers for a local intermodal position serving the Los Angeles and Inland Empire markets. This opportunity offers daily home time, steady freight, hourly...Daily paidLocal areaHourly payFull timeImmediate startNight shift$1,750 - $1,850 per week
...Description We're hiring experienced Class A CDL Drivers for a local grocery delivery position based in Valparaiso, IN . This opportunity offers daily home time, strong weekly earnings, and... ...Average Weekly Earnings: $1,750–$1,850 Average Annual Earnings...Daily paidLocal areaFull timeTemporary workNight shiftDay shift$1,500 per week
...Job Description Dedicated Local Position – 70% Drop & Hook – Daily Home Time If you are tired of... ...dispatch, this dedicated grocery account out of the Monroe/... ...Weekly Pay: Average around $1,500 gross per week (top... ...Required to Apply Valid Class A CDL. At least 3 months of...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payShift workAfternoon shift2 days per week$1,625 per week
CDL-A Local Grocery Delivery Driver | Denver, CO Earn an average of $1,625 per week ($84,500 annually) delivering grocery freight from the distribution center in Aurora... ...throughout Colorado and Cheyenne, WY. Enjoy daily home time, repeat delivery routes, mostly no-touch...Local areaWeekly payShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift1 day per week$1,600 per week
H&H Recruiting seeks experienced Class A CDL drivers for home daily routes with 34-hour restart. Positions offer consistent schedules (Sun-Thur or Tue... ...unload, preload, and drop and hook. Compensation starts at $1,600+ per week with typical weekly earnings based on routes...Daily paidLocal area$1,735 per week
GAATCO is seeking a Local CDL-A driver for a home-daily schedule serving VA and MD. You will report to the distribution center, conduct deliveries, and... ...home time and a steady weekly rhythm. Drivers average around 1,300 miles per week, with top weekly earnings around $1,73...Daily paidLocal area$1,200 per week
A logistics company seeks Experienced Class A Drivers for daily home time and competitive pay, averaging over $1,200 weekly. Ideal candidates must have a Class A CDL license and at least one year of recent tractor-trailer experience. Located in Missouri, this role requires...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start$1,500 - $1,650 per week
...Average weekly pay: about $1,500-$1,650. PAY BREAKDOWN... ...9/mile (Sun-Thu schedule) - Daily rate: $50 (must work all 5 days... ...shift (4:00-9:00 PM start) - Home daily Local dedicated retail freight.... ...REQUIREMENTS - 21+ with valid Class A CDL - 3 months verifiable...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payNight shift$1,200 per week
GAATCO is seeking a local CDL A driver to haul laminate and countertop products between Greenfield, IN and Evendale, OH. You’ll be home daily with no-touch freight and a steady schedule, returning... ...with ~10 stops per week, and a $1,500 sign-on bonus paid over the first...Daily paidLocal areaRelocation packageShift work$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...Description Job Description We're hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for dedicated local intermodal driving positions in the... ...Pennsylvania area . This opportunity offers daily home time, average weekly earnings of $1,300–$1,500, no-touch freight, and consistent...Daily paidLocal areaTraineeshipRelocation packageNight shift$1,770 per week
...Job Description We're hiring Class A CDL Drivers for a dedicated local account based in Montgomery, New York . This position offers daily home time , predictable routes, competitive... ...Compensation ~ Average weekly earnings: $1,690–$1,770 ~ Approximately $89,000...Daily paidLocal areaFull timeTemporary workRelocation packageNight shift$1,300 per week
A & R Transport in Cincinnati, OH is seeking CDL-A Truck Drivers for local dedicated routes. Enjoy the benefits of home daily average earnings of $1300 per week along with a new... ...with no endorsements needed and requires 1 year of tractor trailer experience. Join our team...Daily paidLocal areaImmediate start$1,099 - $1,317 per week
Ryder is hiring a Local CDL-A Truck Driver for Lewiston, ID. You will be assigned a local route delivering to Spokane, WA, with home daily and a schedule from Friday to Monday. Earn $1,099-$1,317 per week, plus a comprehensive benefits package and paid training. Tractors...Daily paidLocal area$1,450 per week
...Transport is seeking qualified Class A CDL drivers to join our Rosenberg, TX team, delivering refrigerated grocery freight to stores with a home-daily schedule. You will operate daycabs on... .... We offer competitive pay averaging $1,450 per week, with top performers earning...Daily paidLocal areaNight shiftWeekend work$1,400 per week
18 Wheels USA is hiring solo CDL-A drivers for a dedicated account based in... ..., Texas. Drivers run a mix of local and overnight store deliveries. Most routes get drivers home daily or every other day, depending... ...on the schedule. Pay is about $1,400 weekly on a mileage basis...Daily paidLocal areaNight shift$1,100 - $1,400 per week
A transportation company in Chanute, United States, is seeking a Local CDL-A Truck Driver. The position offers weekly earnings between $1,100 and $1,400, with drivers getting home daily. Applicants must have at least 6 months of CDL-A experience and the ability to pass...Daily paidLocal areaWeekday work$1,350 per week
...Description We're hiring Class A CDL Drivers for a local shuttle position based in... .... This opportunity offers daily home time , a predictable... ...equipment, and consistent frozen grocery freight. Your primary... ...Average weekly earnings: $1,330–$1,350 ~ Published...Daily paidLocal areaCasual workMonday to Friday$1,538 per week
4th Day Trucking is seeking a local Home Daily driver to join our Illinois operations. You’ll run local routes with daily home time, delivering freight... ...earnings and a short haul footprint. Average weekly pay is $1,538, equating to about $79,976 per year. This position...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payNight shift$1,000 - $1,100 per week
...Logistics in Hutchins/Wilmer, TX is seeking a CDL-A Local Intermodal Night Driver to work a local night route and return home daily. You will operate slip-seat day cabs within a... ...unloading. The role offers weekly earnings of $1,000-$1,100 gross, plus per-load and per-stop...Daily paidLocal areaNight shift- Lidl in Fredericksburg, VA is hiring a CDL-A local driver to deliver dedicated retail freight from the Fredericksburg distribution... ...electric pallet jack and a five-day schedule with daily home time. You will drive about 1,300 miles per week across Virginia and Maryland,...Daily paidLocal areaNight shift
$1,700 per week
Lidl is hiring a CDL-A Local Retail Driver in Fredericksburg, VA. The role delivers dedicated retail freight... ...the Fredericksburg facility, with home daily and a five-day schedule. You will load... ...electric pallet jack and cover about 1,300 miles per week across VA and MD....Daily paidLocal areaWeekly payNight shift$1,671 per month
4th Day Trucking is seeking a local CDL-A driver for home daily routes in Virginia and Maryland. Average weekly pay is about $1,671 with top earnings around $1,735, and drivers typically cover ~1,300 miles per week. The job offers two consecutive days off each week. Qualifications...Daily paidLocal areaWeekly pay2 days per week
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Local CDL-A Grocery Driver - Home Daily, $1,625+/wk. Be the first to apply!
- class a flatbed driver Aurora, CO
- cdl class a driver home daily Aurora, CO
- delivery driver class a cdl Aurora, CO
- class a truck driver Aurora, CO
- truck driver cdl a home daily Aurora, CO
- local class a delivery driver Aurora, CO
- local truck driver cdl class a Aurora, CO
- class a driver Aurora, CO
- owner operator cdl a truck driver Aurora, CO
- cdl a driver Aurora, CO


