Automotive State Inspection Technician - $2,000 Bonus
Carvana
Job Posting
Sorry, you have been blocked. You are unable to access carvana.com. This website is using a security service to protect itself from online attacks. The action you just performed triggered the security solution. There are several actions that could trigger this block including submitting a certain word or phrase, a SQL command or malformed data.
You can email the site owner to let them know you were blocked. Please include what you were doing when this page came up and the Cloudflare Ray ID found at the bottom of this page.
Cloudflare Ray ID: a32fa360bf4e35d1 Your IP: Performance & security by Cloudflare
Carvana$18 - $21 per hour
...Description We're looking for State Inspectors with a of professional automotive repair experience to join us at... ...checks, and/or conduct quality inspections on our vehicles to look for any... ...MST. We have a variety of Technician roles in our Inspection Centers,...BonusAutomotiveHourly payMonday to Friday$20 - $31.25 per hour
...and employs over 22,000 teammates in... ...operates more than 2,200 company-owned... ...Summary Sign-on bonus of $1,500! (first time hires) The Automotive Technician plays a pivotal role... ...in routine inspections, contribute to vehicle... ...protected by federal, state or local law....BonusAutomotiveDaily paidMinimum wagePrice workFull timeTemporary workPart timeLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$30 - $35.75 per hour
...Position Summary Automotive/Diesel Technician/Mechanic – Berkeley, MO $30.0... ...within 30 Days w/ potential bonus up to 5,000!! Amerit Fleet... ...Schedule: Monday- Friday 2:00 PM- 10:30 PM Why Technicians... ...issues Conduct inspections to ensure vehicles meet safety...BonusAutomotiveWeekly payMonday to Friday$17.5 - $26.3 per hour
...Job Title: Automotive Technician Sign-on bonus of $1,500! (first time hires) The Automotive... ...participate in routine inspections, contribute to vehicle... ...Preferred Qualifications ~2 years of automotive... ...characteristic protected by federal, state or local law....BonusAutomotiveDaily paidMinimum wageTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...at Discount Prices - Automotive Alignment Technicians NTB is proud to join... ...Mavis at one of our state-of-the-art automotive... ...area. With over 4,000 retail locations, Mavis... ...state-mandated inspections, oil and filter changes... ...least 18 years of age; (2) be legally authorized...AutomotiveWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
- ...at Discount Prices - Automotive Mechanics NTB is proud... ...Team Mavis at one of our state-of-the-art automotive... ..., MO area. With over 4,000 retail locations, Mavis... ...Mechanics are trusted to inspect, diagnose, and perform a... ...least 18 years of age; (2) be legally authorized...AutomotiveWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
$20.6 - $34.15 per hour
...CategoryRetailPosition SummarySign-on bonus of $2,000! (first time hires) The Senior Technician position requires your talent... ...current with rapidly changing automotive technology through continuous... ...maintenance & tire repairCurrent federal, state and local certification/license...BonusAutomotiveDaily paidMinimum wagePrice workTemporary workLocal area$75k - $120k
...Now Hiring: Automotive Service Technician / Auto Mechanic Location:... ...~ Competitive pay + bonus packages ~ Health,... ...Routine maintenance and inspections Working with a team... ...technician or mechanic MO State Inspector License (or... .... Compensation: $75,000.00 - $120,000.00 per...BonusAutomotiveImmediate startAfternoon shift$20.6 - $34.15 per hour
...Job Title Senior Technician Job Category Retail Position Summary Sign-on bonus of $2,000! (first time hires) The Senior Technician... ...with rapidly changing automotive technology through continuous... ...repair Current federal, state and local certification/license...BonusAutomotiveDaily paidMinimum wagePrice workTemporary workLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$28 - $36 per hour
...Position Summary Automotive Technician/Mechanic – Berkeley, MO $28.00 - $36.00 hr | Weekly Pay... ...Mon- Fri 2pm-10:30pm ****Potential Bonus up to $5,500****** Why Technicians... ...mechanical and electrical issues Conduct inspections to ensure vehicles meet safety and...BonusAutomotiveWeekly pay- ...Customer service representatives, technicians, managers, and many more... ...COMMISSION plans (per car bonuses)! WEEKLY PAY and Same... ..., and teamwork! STATE-of-the-ART facilities and... ...Technician Requirements: ~2+ Year(s) of automotive glass installation experience...BonusAutomotiveWeekly payDaily paid
$55k - $110k
...vehicles in the areas of inspection, diagnosis and repair... ...and/or years of automotive repair experience. We... ...looking for automotive technicians/mechanics that are able... ...Diagnostics using state-of-the-art computer systems... ...Compensation: $55,000.00 - $110,000.00 per...Automotive- ...General Service Technician Embark on a rewarding career journey with... .../ company match ~ Biweekly Bonus Incentives (upon... ...mentoring to junior and mid-level automotive technicians Checking and communicating... ...for proper inflation Inspect and refill fluid levels as...BonusAutomotiveImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Brakes at Discount Prices - Automotive Mechanics NTB is proud to join... ...join Team Mavis at one of our state-of-the-art automotive service,... .... Louis, MO area. With over 2,000 retail locations, Mavis is... ...Automotive Mechanics are trusted to inspect, diagnose, and perform a wide...AutomotiveWeekly payFull timeImmediate start
$750 - $3,000 per week
...Join Our TeamAre you an experienced automotive technician ready to take your career to the next level... ...with uncapped earning potentialWeekly Bonuses & Incentives – The more you produce, the... ...pay, and your future is wide open. Compensation: $750.00 - $3,000.00 per week...BonusAutomotive$30 - $45 per hour
...locally owned, independent automotive repair shop in Hazelwood, Missouri... ...A-Level Automotive Technician to join our team. We are... ...controlled systems. Complete inspections and identify needed maintenance... ...to quality. ~ Missouri State Safety & Emissions Inspector...AutomotiveHourly payPrice workLocal area$750 - $3,000 per week
...Benefits: Bonus based on performance Competitive salary Dental... ...insurance Are you an experienced automotive technician ready to take your career to the next level... ...open. Compensation: $750.00 - $3,000.00 per week Join Our Team...BonusAutomotive$30 - $35.75 per hour
...Position Summary Automotive/Diesel Technician/Mechanic – Berkeley, MO $30.0... ...within 30 Days w/ potential bonus up to 5,000!! Amerit Fleet... ...Schedule: Monday- Friday 2:00 PM- 10:30 PM Why Technicians... ...issues Conduct inspections to ensure vehicles meet safety...BonusAutomotiveWeekly payMonday to Friday$35 - $60 per hour
...changer. We are looking for the technician who reads the wiring diagram... ...Perform thorough vehicle inspections and recommend the repairs... ...we are looking for Real automotive diagnostic and repair experience... ...an up to date scanner Bonus points ASE certifications...BonusAutomotiveHourly payFull time$20 - $45 per hour
...Tire & Auto Centeris Hiring Automotive Technician Jobs\ N \n \n Earn $20 - $... ...weekly \ N ~ Up to $3,000 mechanic sign-on bonus \ N ~ Automotive Technician... ..., tires, alignments, inspections, suspension work, and general... ...must have at least 2 years of experience in automotive...BonusAutomotiveHourly payRelocation package$17 - $38 per hour
...Future with Us — EquipmentShare is Hiring a Shop Technician (Mechanic) (Pump, Power & HVAC) ($2,000 Retention Bonus) At EquipmentShare, we’re not just filling a... ...and/or commercial HVAC equipment, performing inspections, maintenance, and repairs Experience with calculating...Bonus16 hoursFull timeFor contractorsMonday to FridayNight shift- ...include supervising a technician (mechanic) team responsible... ...with all federal and state regulations. The Fleet... ...appropriate.Perform inspections of outside repairs to... ...diploma or G.E.D.Automotive Service Excellence (ASE... ...and operate more than 1,000 locations, including...AutomotiveFull timeContract workTemporary workLocal area
- ...Medium Duty Truck Technician As a well know Carrier Refrigeration... ...of Preventative Maintenance inspections and repairs Road test vehicles... ...record (preferred) ~2+ years' experience as a Truck... ...Benefits: ~ Quarterly Bonuses ~ Health, Dental and Vision...BonusTemporary work
$16 - $30 per hour
...Midas Automotive Technician At Midas, we are dedicated to providing quality services to customers' vehicles in the areas of inspection, diagnosis, and repair, utilizing the expertise attained through... ...including: Diagnostics using state-of-the-art computer systems...AutomotiveHourly pay$39k - $77k
...continental United States and are still growing... ...Drives SuccessThis technician performs field... ...preventive maintenance inspections performed and... ...market is between $39,000 - $77,000 annually... ...not eligible for a bonus but do earn overtime... ...paid birthing leave; 2 weeks paid bonding...BonusHourly payWeekly payTemporary workNight shiftWeekend work$16 - $19 per hour
...delivers trusted tire and automotive service backed by nearly... ...excellence. With certified technicians and over 500 locations... ...Reimbursement, up to $3,000 annually ~ Paid Vacation... ...traffic laws. Conducts State Safety and Emission Inspections on vehicles in an ethical...AutomotiveBi-weekly payHourly payWork at officeLocal areaImmediate start$34.49 per hour
...Maintenance Diesel Technician inBridgeton, Missouri... ...Certification Bonus of $100 for each New... ...We provide the best State-of-the-Art Diagnostics... ...: Earn $250 – $50,000 per year ~ U.S.... ...Maintenance policy 2.02 Pass a Ryder... ...compressor, visual inspection of condenser, belt...BonusHourly payWeekly payPermanent employmentFull timeWork experience placementLocal areaShift workAfternoon shift- ...be the leader in the automotive tire and service aftermarket... .... POSITION TITLE: Technician CLASSIFICATION:... ...operate across eight states in 2026, with continued... ...This includes performing inspections, alignment adjustments... ...: ~ Minimum of 2 years of experience in...AutomotiveLocal area
- ...TIRE TECHNICIAN RNR Tire Express Midwest is proud to provide our customers with affordable... ...is two-fold. Your goal is to use your automotive skill and technical know-how to ensure... ...maximize your earning potential through bonuses (monthly), certified training/professional...BonusAutomotiveTemporary workRemote workWeekday work
$36 per hour
...Weekends! ~ Sign On Bonus up to $10,000 (Terms Apply), $1000... ...Ensure compliance with all State and Federal trucking... ...with co-workers. Technicians are responsible for the... ...and standard component inspections/ repairs of fleet diesel... ...repair and a minimum of 2 years’ experience in...Hourly payLocal areaRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Automotive State Inspection Technician - $2,000 Bonus. Be the first to apply!
- auto technician Hazelwood, MO
- automotive technician Hazelwood, MO
- auto mechanic Hazelwood, MO
- auto mechanic technician Hazelwood, MO
- master automotive technician Hazelwood, MO
- master technician Hazelwood, MO
- automotive mechanic Hazelwood, MO
- auto mechanic part time Hazelwood, MO
- automotive electrical Hazelwood, MO
- automotive service Hazelwood, MO






