HVAC Technician
$25 - $60 per hourMcCourt Heating & Cooling LLC
HVAC Service Technician
Pay: $25$60 per hour (based on experience and performance) Join a Company That Values Quality Over Quotas We are seeking an experienced HVAC Service Technician who takes pride in diagnosing problems correctly, providing honest recommendations, and delivering exceptional customer service. Our company is built on integrity, craftsmanship, and doing the job right the first time. We do not believe in sales quotas, high-pressure tactics, or recommending unnecessary repairs and replacements. Instead, we focus on solving problems, educating customers, and providing long-term solutions they can trust. The ideal candidate is a strong troubleshooter who can work independently, communicate professionally with homeowners, and consistently deliver high-quality service. If you're looking for a company that values technical skill, honesty, and growth, we'd love to hear from you. EPA Certification is required. HVAC Service Technician BenefitsSign-on bonus available for qualified, experienced candidates who can make an immediate impact
401(k) retirement plan
Profit-sharing program
Performance-based raises within the first 90 days
Advancement opportunities within a growing company HVAC Service Technician Responsibilities
Diagnose, repair, and maintain residential HVAC systems
Perform preventative maintenance and system tune-ups
Troubleshoot electrical, mechanical, airflow, refrigerant, and control-related issues
Accurately identify root causes and provide effective solutions
Complete service calls efficiently while maintaining high-quality workmanship
Clearly explain findings and recommendations to homeowners without sales pressure
Maintain accurate service records and documentation
Ensure all work complies with manufacturer specifications and local codes
Maintain a clean, organized service vehicle and professional appearance
Participate in on-call rotations as required
HVAC Service Technician Requirements
EPA Certification (Required)
Proven experience servicing and troubleshooting residential HVAC systems
Strong diagnostic and problem-solving skills
Ability to work independently and make sound decisions in the field
Experience with furnaces, air conditioners, boilers, heat pumps, and ductless systems
Knowledge of electrical diagnostics, refrigerant circuits, airflow, and controls
Excellent communication and customer service skills
Valid driver's license with a clean driving record
Ability to lift and carry equipment and work in typical field conditions
Compensation details: 25-60 Hourly Wage
PIe12621d218e1-26289-40501894
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the HVAC Technician in Croton Falls, NY vacancy
$25 - $60 per hour
...HVAC Service Technician Pay: $25$60 per hour (based on experience and performance) Join a Company That Values Quality Over Quotas We are seeking an experienced HVAC Service Technician who takes pride in diagnosing problems correctly, providing honest recommendations...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaImmediate startRelocation package- ...Connecticut HVAC Technicians & Installers $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! This application is for CT trade licensed journeymen license types: D1, D2, S1, S2, S10, SM2, S4 Why Encon? ~$5,000 Sign-On Bonus for eligible licenses ~ Quarterly bonuses & recruiting...SuggestedFull timeRelocation package
$25 - $45 per hour
...work practices. - Coordinate with the office and installation team when further work is needed. Qualifications: - Relevant HVAC service and troubleshooting experience. - Ability to use diagnostic tools and interpret equipment information. - Clear communication...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal areaWork from home$25 - $45 per hour
...- Coordinate with office staff and field teammates across both types of work. Qualifications: - Relevant experience in both HVAC service and installation. - Ability to troubleshoot, use installation tools, and follow safe work practices. - Clear communication...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeFor contractorsWork at officeLocal areaWork from home$30 - $55 per hour
...Local is proud to represent Bell Mechanical, a Hickory Company, an industry leader in residential and light commercial HVAC solutions. You’re the technician customers rely on when heating and cooling systems fail, and you take pride in diagnosing problems accurately and...SuggestedHourly payFull timeSeasonal workLocal areaRelocation package$50k - $200k
...Dependability, willingness to learn, and attention to instructions. Comfort using basic hand tools and working on customer job sites. HVAC or construction experience is helpful. This is a 1099 independent contractor opportunity. Compensation: $50,000–$200,000 in...Full timePart timeFor contractorsLocal areaWork from home$25 - $35 per hour
...Fairfield County and the Danbury area. We do premium residential HVAC, plumbing, and electrical work — and we are building a team of... ...an active Connecticut D1, D2, G1, G2, B1, or B2 Licensed HVAC Technician who takes pride in their maintenance abilities and wants to be...Hourly paySeasonal workNight shift$25 - $60 per hour
...HVAC Installer Job Description: We are seeking an experienced HVAC Installer with a strong background in residential HVAC systems who takes pride in delivering clean, high-quality installations and exceptional customer service. Our company is built on integrity,...Hourly payImmediate startRelocation package$25 - $45 per hour
...Support quality residential heating and cooling installations as part of Heroic's field team. Responsibilities: - Install HVAC equipment and related components under the project lead's direction. - Prepare materials, protect the customer's home, and keep the...Hourly payFull timePart timeFor contractorsLocal areaWork from home$30 - $50 per hour
...questions, please read below. We are hiring experienced, full-time HVAC Techs right now for Diagnostic Repair Service, but only the... .... JOB RESPONSIBILITIES: Partner with dispatchers, other technicians, and managers to provide customers with exceptional service...Hourly payFull timeTemporary work- ...you want to be part of something bigger than just a job - make this career move and apply today! As the Residential HVAC Service Technician , you will repair, maintain, and replace all HVAC equipment for the benefit of our customers. This position is full time with...Full timeRelocation packageFlexible hoursWeekend work
$30 - $45 per hour
...commercial real estate services and investment firm. To learn more about Pearce visit Your Impact Pearce is seeking Experienced HVAC Technicians to join our team for servicing and repairing commercial HVAC equipment on telecom shelters located on Cell Tower sites. This...Hourly payDaily paidFull timeLocal areaRemote workFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work- ...rewarding career path in the skilled trades industry? Use Dreambound to find an HVAC program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does an HVAC Technician do? An HVAC technician installs, maintains, and repairs heating, ventilation, air...
$33 - $37 per hour
...Mobile HVAC/Maintenance Engineer Malace|HR is seeking an experienced Mobile HVAC/Maintenance Engineer in Brewster, NY. The role will be working 1st shift hours and pays $33-37 per hour. The HVAC Maintenance Mechanic supports operation, inspection, and maintenance processes...Hourly payFull timeContract workFor contractorsLocal areaDay shift$30 - $50 per hour
...Owned. No Corporate BS. You’re not just looking for another HVAC job. You’re looking for a place where your license matters,... ...an active Connecticut S1, S2, D1, D2, G1, or G2 Licensed HVAC Technician who wants to be part of something better. Not corporate. Not...Hourly payWork at officeShift work$35 - $55 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Job: HVAC Install Lead Technician Location: 43C Beaver Brook Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 Pay: $35 - $55 per hour - based on experience & skills Required: Active Journeyman D-2 License or higher. 4 years or more of HVAC experience...Hourly paySeasonal workWork at office$25 - $45 per hour
...Part-time or full-time opportunities available. Based in Mahopac, NY, serving Westchester and Putnam Counties. Lead residential HVAC installations with attention to workmanship, safety, and the homeowner's experience. Responsibilities: - Organize installation...Hourly payFull timePart timeFor contractorsLocal areaWork from home$26.48 - $50.49 per hour
...HVAC Mechanic Position at Danbury Hospital Position at Danbury Hospital $10,000 SIGN ON BONUS Full-Time: Monday-Friday 7:00am-3:30pm. Pay Rate Negotiable. Northwell is the largest not-for-profit health system in the Northeast, serving residents of New York...Hourly payFull timeFor contractorsRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...1K match Opportunity within a growing organization to grow your career Position Summary The Senior Commercial HVAC Technician is responsible for performing expert-level service, maintenance, installation, and diagnostics on complex commercial HVAC systems...Full timeApprenticeshipLocal areaRelocation package
$30 - $45 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Location: Danbury, CT Job Title: Residential HVAC Service Technician Are you a highly proficient HVAC Service Technician ready for a leadership role? We are seeking a reliable professional with a required Connecticut D-...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$30 - $45 per hour
...Description Location: Danbury, CT Job Title: Residential HVAC Install TechnicianGEM Journeyman (Refrigeration) license... ...lead on complex residential projects? We are seeking a seasoned technician with the required CT licensing to run an installation crew,...Hourly payTemporary workWork at officeLocal area$22 - $30 per hour
...Job Description Job Description HVAC Install Helper Location: 43C Beaver Brook Rd, Danbury, CT Pay: $22-$30/hour, depending... ...Big private equity firms are buying up the local guys, turning technicians into numbers on a spreadsheet and "customer service reps" into...Local area$30 - $45 per hour
...Commercial Lead HVAC Service TechnicianLocation: Danbury, CTAre you a seasoned HVAC service expert ready to tackle complex commercial... ...team!In your role as the Commercial Lead HVAC Service Technician, you will be the senior technical authority for diagnosing, repairing...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area- ...rewarding career path in the skilled trades industry? Use Dreambound to find an HVAC program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does an HVAC Technician do? An HVAC technician installs, maintains, and repairs heating, ventilation, air...
- ...We are seeking a Software Development Engineer – Embedded HVAC Devices (Data Center) to drive the technical development of embedded software for advanced HVAC devices in data center environments. This role is responsible for ensuring robust, secure, and efficient device...Full time
- ...Engineer / Commissioning Agent The Field Engineer / Commissioning Agent supports the start-up and commissioning of refrigeration, HVAC, and Energy Management System (EMS) infrastructure for supermarket new construction and remodel projects. This role focuses on...For contractorsInterim roleImmediate startRemote workRelocation
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to HVAC Technician. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- refrigeration mechanic
- hvac technician training
- hvac technician apprentice
- commercial refrigeration service technician
- air conditioning service technician
- senior hvac installer
- hiring hvac technician
- supermarket refrigeration technician
- industrial refrigeration technician
- refrigeration air conditioning technician




