Mail Clerk - Stevensville, MT - No Experience Needed, Great Benefits
Postal Jobs Source
Postal Clerk – Stevensville, MT: what the job looks like day to day
Postal Clerks are the face of the post office. In Stevensville, MT, a typical day includes:
• Selling stamps and postal products at the retail counter
• Taking in incoming mail, then sorting and distributing it
• Processing change-of-address requests and mail holds
• Issuing post office box keys and answering customers' mailing questions
• General clerical and office tasks
No experience is required for this role – the Postal Service provides paid training for all job openings. The Postal Service currently employs nearly 1 million people and is hiring nationwide.
Pay and benefits:
• Starting pay from $26.47 to $43.62 per hour, $72,400/year average
• Paid vacation, paid sick leave and paid holidays
• Health insurance, life insurance and a retirement plan
• Career advancement, good working conditions and GREAT job security
You qualify if you are 18 years of age or older and a U.S. citizen.
Interested in Postal Clerk work in Stevensville, MT? Apply today.
Labor Services is a private employment service that offers assistance in gaining employment and is not affiliated with the USPS. The Postal Service is an equal opportunity employer.
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute... ...with general mailing needs, such as completing a... ...pay with full benefits Benefits include medical... ...retirement plan No experience is required Great job security Great...No experienceHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government related agency... ...7 to $43.62/hour, with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including medical and dental insurance, paid vacations,...No experienceFull time
$72k
...Postal Clerk – Florence, MT – Your questions answered Do I need experience? No. There is NO experience required... ...pay. What are the benefits? Paid vacation, paid... ...career advancement and GREAT job security. What... ...stamps, take incoming mail, sort and distribute the...No experienceHourly payFull timeWork at office$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal... ...$72,400 per year with full benefits, NO experience is required. Benefits... ...No experience is required Great job security Great pay and... ...will give you everything you need to score well and be approved...No experienceHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours- ...NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service... ...$72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal...No experienceFull time
$21 - $26.08 per hour
...8 per hour to start AWARE - Stevensville, MT - Full-Time If you are passionate... ...care to those in need. We are committed to providing... ...competitive compensation and benefits packages, as well as opportunities... ..., education, and volunteer experience. Requires computer literacy...Hourly payFull time$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is... ..., even if you have no prior experience. Position Details Openings... ...: Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits... ...to locate USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay$25 per unit
...Basic computer and internet skills No experience required To Qualify: You must... ...Take at least 2 surveys per week Benefits Earn up to $25 per survey Be... ...and/or Giftcards Online surveys are a great way to earn extra income as a side gig/hustle...No experienceExtra incomeFull timePart timeSecond jobRemote workWork from homeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...72,400 (includes full federal benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid... ...Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service... ...position, even if you lack prior experience. For a one-time access fee of... ...tool to locate USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide.... ...is open to candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive... ...Up to $72,400, including full benefits Perks and Benefits... ...tool to locate USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius of...No experienceHourly payFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
United States Postal Service (USPS) is hiring Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. The role welcomes candidates of all experience levels, with comprehensive training provided... ...annual compensation up to $72,400 including full benefits. #J-18808-Ljbffr Postal PlacementHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS... ...success, regardless of your experience level. Position... ...Up to $72,400 with full benefits Perks and Benefits... ...customers with postal needs and inquiries Administrative... ...USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers... ...Compensation : Up to $72,400 with a full benefits package Perks and Benefits Paid... ...tool to locate USPS openings within MT or a 25-mile radius Ongoing...No experienceHourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional... ...: Up to $72,400 with benefits Perks and Benefits Paid... ...position, even if you lack prior experience. For a one-time access fee of... ...tool to locate USPS roles within MT or within a 25-mile radius...No experienceHourly pay- ...NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service... ...$72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal...No experienceFull time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...72,400 (includes full federal benefits) Perks and Benefits Paid... ...Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service... ...are researching near Victor, MT, continue to the application page... ..., even if you lack prior experience. For a one-time access fee of...No experienceHourly payWeekend work- ...client services—no prior tax experience required. With training and support... ...questions to un derstand needs Problem-solving skills, including... ...pay, comprehensive benefits, and support for life both in... ...of employment. Sponsored Job Maughan-27058-BILLINGS MT...No experienceHourly paySeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ..., Kentucky, Montana, New Jersey, New Mexico, Texas, Utah, and West Virginia Additional information Dashing with DoorDash is a great earnings opportunity for anyone looking for part-time, seasonal, flexible, weekend, after-school, temporary, steady delivery gig. Deliver...No experienceExtra incomeTemporary workPart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend work
- ...surrounding areas. Enjoy flexible schedules with full-time and part-time opportunities, and competitive pay that reflects your dedication. Benefits include healthcare coverage, direct deposit, travel reimbursement, and supportive onboarding. If you want a meaningful,...Full timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$15 - $17 per hour
...and general PC navigation Previous office experience preferred but not required Physically... ...light outdoor work and animal handling Great interpersonal skills, both with animals... ...hours Job ID: 19910 Wage: $15-$17/hour DOE Benefits Health coverage Retirement savings Personal...Part timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours3 days per week- ...focus on four main things: Providing an excellent Guest experience Preparing and serving great food Keeping restaurants clean and beautiful... ...Physical : Ability to work any area of the restaurant as needed and to operate computerized Point of Sale system/cash register...No experienceFull timePart timeWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
- ...you'll begin a career in tax and client services—no prior tax experience required. With training and support from day one, you'll work... ...invest in your well-being through competitive pay, comprehensive benefits, and support for life both in and outside of work.1 -...No experienceHourly paySeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRemote workRelocation package$21 per hour
...energetic team- and they enjoy fast-paced work. What you’ll need: The ability to lift up to 70 lbs Stamina – this is a workout... ...And a good pair of sturdy work shoes Industry- leading Benefits: ~ Excellent weekly pay ~ Growth opportunities ~401(k) ~...Weekly pay$16.5 per hour
...Amazon needs Delivery drivers. Drive an Amazon-branded vehicle delivering packages to your... ...offer competitive compensation, benefits, and opportunities for career growth. If... ...and their data and text plan. Drive is a great opportunity for anyone looking for a flexible...Full timePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hoursDay shift- ...of UPS trailers or our signature brown trucks. Legal right to work in the U. Excellent weekly pay ~ Growth opportunities ~Defined-benefit pension plan ~ Medical, dental, and vision after waiting period ~$Paid Sick and Family and Medical Leave time as required by law Paid...Weekly pay
$28 per hour
Care Planning Institute, Inc. in Stevensville, MT is seeking a Personal Care Aide to assist an elderly female client at home. You will help... ...+ $4/hour bonus for completing all shifts in a pay period). Experience as a caregiver is required; training is provided for job...Daily paidAll shifts10 hours per week$21 per hour
...collaborative, energetic team- and they enjoy fast-paced work.What youll need: The ability to lift up to 70 lbsStamina - this is a workout... ...a good pair of sturdy work shoesIndustry- leading Benefits: Excellent weekly payGrowth opportunities401(k)Defined-benefit pension...$85k - $105k
...Professionals with Teaching or Coaching Experience Encouraged to Apply... ...Monday–Friday, weekends as needed Location: Remote/Hybrid |... ...schedule and territory while still benefiting from structured guidance,... ...This opportunity may be a great fit if you: Have experience...Full timeFor contractorsLocal areaRemote workMonday to FridayWeekend work- ...Description Job Description Benefits: ~401(k) matching ~ Bonus... ..., identify insurance needs, & provide coverage solutions... ...sales, or account management experience preferred Active insurance... ...solving problems, and turning great service into long-term client...
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Clerk - Stevensville, MT - No Experience Needed, Great Benefits. Be the first to apply!
- no experience labor Stevensville, MT
- no experience required Stevensville, MT
- no experience Stevensville, MT
- no experience necessary Stevensville, MT
- companies hiring no experience Stevensville, MT
- without experience Stevensville, MT
- no experience needed Stevensville, MT
- help wanted no experience Stevensville, MT
- morning mail sorter
- temp mail clerk






