Mail Processing Clerk
US Gov Careers
As a PSE Mail Processing Clerk, you will play a critical role in supporting the operations of the postal service by handling and preparing mail for distribution, managing sorting machines, and maintaining mailroom equipment. This position is designed for individuals who thrive in a fast-paced environment and are committed to providing efficient and accurate mail processing services.
- ...POSTAL MAIL PROCESSOR NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – PAID TRAINING PROVIDED – JOB SECURITY The Postal Service is the largest government... ...Processor – Performs a variety of functions to accomplish the processing of mail, including sorting and handling mail and preparing mail...SuggestedFull time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates... ...pass an assessment and successfully complete the multi-step hiring process. How Our Program Helps Our program equips you with the...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition to other clerical... ...age or older ~ No experience required Hiring Process Applicants receive a Registration Package that...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$21 per hour
...schedule your first day of work within 10 minutes! The steps are simple: 1) Provide some basic information to start the application process. 2) Watch a short video to see what the job is like. 3) Complete our online application process. 4) Receive your job offer...SuggestedWeekly paySeasonal workShift work- ...required inventory paperwork.Identify out-of-stocks, low inventory, or merchandising issues and communicate them to store leadership.Process transactions, refunds, and exchanges accurately and efficiently.Act as the primary point of contact in the absence of store...SuggestedLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely and accurate processing of mail. USPS provides comprehensive training to help you succeed, even if you have no prior experience. Position...Hourly pay- ...shopping environment, including visual and operational elements, and nurture guest relationships that lead to sales and repeat business. Process guest purchases and returns accurately via the Point-of-Sale (POS) computer system, ensuring top-notch guest service. Address guest...Full timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shift3 days per week
$21 per hour
...and easy – you could even get a job offer in 10 minutes!The steps are simple:Provide some basic information to start the application process.Watch a short video to see what the job is like.Complete our online application process.Receive your job offer and schedule your...Seasonal work$14 - $18 per hour
...operate cash registers, and support daily retail store operations. Retail Store Associates are responsible for greeting customers, processing transactions, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers with product questions, stocking shelves, organizing...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$25 - $28 per hour
...equipment, and vendor relationships Handle incoming and outgoing mail, shipping, and package distribution Prepare, format, and edit... ...Team to ensure consistency across offices Identify and communicate process improvements to enhance office efficiency Maintain...Work at officeLocal areaFlexible hours$15 - $23 per hour
...Assist our customers in finding correct automotive parts and accessories Recommend solutions and answer questions about products Process transactions accurately and efficiently Maintain a clean, organized, and safe work environment Collaborate with team members...Hourly payFull timeStart working todayLocal area- ...a team Comfortable greeting and working with families and children Good interpersonal and communication skills Ability to process sales transactions and comfortable with cash handling Professional attire and good hygiene are a must Available to attend training...Daily paidSeasonal workFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...with $72,400/year average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers...Full time
$14.5 per hour
...and provide prompt aid to appropriately expedite transactions. Process friendly, efficient, and accurate cash register transactions... ...merchandise, and to perform normal duties of a Goodwill Industries Sales Clerk. With the Sales Management Department: Follows instructions,...Hourly payFull timeTraineeshipImmediate start$15 per hour
...thrive. What You Can Expect Day-to-Day Deliver a five-star customer service, finding the perfect solutions for every customer Process new activations, upgrades, and sales of wireless devices and accessories Merchandise and handle inventory, opening and closing...Full timeStart working todayFlexible hours- ...to source from stores, hubs, pdq, and external suppliers. The role has in-depth knowledge of the store inventory and maintenance processes. Position can be part time or full time. Fleet safety certification preferred.Primary ResponsibilitiesProvide excellent selling experience...Full timePart timeLocal areaWeekend workAfternoon shift
$14 per hour
...visually appealing sales floor. Let's Go! Assist customers in selecting products and services that meet their pets' needs. Process sales, returns, and exchanges accurately and efficiently. Stock shelves, replenish merchandise, and support inventory integrity....Local areaFlexible hoursNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...information, and merchandise. Follows all Mark-Out-of-Stock (MOS) policies, including the identification of MOS merchandise, proper processing of each piece and the notification of Store Leadership to review and approve all disposals. Follows all policies and...Work at officeImmediate startShift work
- ...ClearPay Processing is looking for experienced merchant services reps who already know how to read a statement, find savings, and close deals. If you've sold payment processing before, this is built for you. If you haven't, this probably isn't the right fit. We offer...Remote work
$14 - $16 per hour
...Greet customers, provide friendly and helpful service, and make sure they have a great experience. Handle Customer Transactions: Process purchases accurately and efficiently at the register while following procedures for age-restricted products. Keep the Store...Hourly payWeekly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startShift work- ...PENN STATE EMPLOYEE (faculty, staff, technical service, or student), please login to Workday to complete the internal application process. Please do not apply here, apply internally through Workday. CURRENT PENN STATE STUDENT (not employed previously at the university...Full timePart timeFor contractorsWork experience placementLocal area
- ...with locating and handling merchandise Down stock merchandise by looking for empty areas on shelves and replenishing supplies Process orders and deliveries accurately so customers receive merchandise as expected and on time Cross-functionally train in other...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours
- ...with locating and handling merchandise Down stock merchandise by looking for empty areas on shelves and replenishing supplies Process orders and deliveries accurately so customers receive merchandise as expected and on time Cross-functionally train in other...Full timePart timeLocal areaFlexible hours
$15 per hour
...Job OpportunityIn this role, you will deliver excellent customer service in point of sale and customer service processes while focusing on consistent execution and operational efficiency. You will deliver speed of service transactions while creating a compelling customer...Part timeShift workNight shift- ...Diploma or EquivalentAt DICK'S, we thrive on innovation and authenticity. That said, to protect the integrity and security of our hiring process, we ask that candidates do not use AI tools (like ChatGPT or others) during interviews or assessments.To ensure a smooth and secure...Seasonal work
- ...origin, protected veteran status, disability, or any other basis protected by federal, state, or local law. For individuals with disabilities that need additional assistance at any point in the process, please call (***) ***-**** for more information. #J-18808-Ljbffr...Weekly payPart timeLocal areaImmediate startVisa sponsorshipWork visaFlexible hours
$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...Hourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential and business customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift$18 - $22 per hour
...customers, operate registers, and support daily store operations. Retail Associates are responsible for operating cash registers, processing cash and card payments, assisting customers with purchases, stocking shelves, organizing merchandise, setting up displays,...Hourly payFull timePart timeSeasonal work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mail Processing Clerk. Be the first to apply!




