Flatbed Truck Driver - Regional Route, Home Weekends
$90kE.W. Wylie Corp.
Hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers
- PAY THAT DELIVERS
- Earn up to $90,000 per year*
- SPECIALIZED FREIGHT, STRONG START
- Drivers get a $2,500 sign on bonus*
- PERKS THAT STACK
- 100% paid medical premium, paid holidays, bonuses & more
Why Drive for E.W. Wylie?
Choosing the right carrier is about more than miles and money-it's about respect, support, and long-term opportunity. At E.W. Wylie, drivers are the heart of everything we do. With decades of experience and a reputation built on safety and integrity, we provide the tools, equipment, and culture to help you succeed on and off the road..
Regional Flatbed Truck Drivers
- High-end pay for flatbed freight. Earn up to $90,000 per year, with competitive base pay of 60-65CPM.*
- Get paid to get started. Earn a $2,500 sign-on bonus plus $1,000 orientation pay.*
- Extra pay for the work you do. Drivers earn tarp pay plus clean inspection bonuses.*
- Regional routes that get you home. Get home weekly (Fri or Sat) for a 34-hr reset.
- Consistent miles, strong weeks. Run 2,000-2,500 miles per week with steady freight and reliable lanes.
Company Driver Benefits
- Full coverage, fully paid. 100% paid medical premium plus access to a 401(k).
- Driver-friendly policies. Pet and rider programs so you don't have to run alone.
- Time off that matters. Enjoy 7 paid holidays each year.
- Referral rewards. Earn $2,500 for every driver you refer.
- Modern, comfortable equipment. Trucks equipped with APUs, inverters, and refrigerators.
All pay and bonus amounts may vary by job type, location, experience level, and performance and are subject to change based on company discretion. Talk with a recruiter to confirm specific details.
There is no deadline to apply. Applications are accepted on an ongoing basis.
Driver Requirements
- Valid Class A CDL
- 6 months of OTR flatbed experience OR 1 year non-flatbed OTR experience
$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Overhaul Carriers Ltd., CDL Class A home weekends flatbed truck driving account. Equal Employment Opportunity... ...must have 1 years of Over-the-Road or Regional experience, Flatbed experience is not needed. Experience Drivers: Must have minimum 6 months Flatbed...SuggestedContract workTraineeshipRelocation package$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Overview. CDL Class A home weekends, steady pay and reliable freight for experienced flatbed truck drivers. Equal Employment Opportunity employer.... ...Trainees: Must have 1 year of Over-the-Road or Regional experience. Experience Drivers: Minimum...SuggestedContract workTraineeshipRelocation package$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Job Description Details. Flatbed Class A truck drivers needed weekend home time, consistent miles and competitive pay. Equal... ...Trainees: must have 1 year of Over-the-Road or Regional experience, Flatbed experience is not needed. Experience...SuggestedContract workTraineeshipRelocation package- ...Class A CDL Drivers WantedLooking for a driving job where you can... ...during the week and still make it home for the weekend? We are hiring Class A CDL drivers for regional routes with steady freight and a... ...available Clean, late-model trucks Quick 24-hour approval processWhat...Suggested
$75 per day
...Job Description Paschall Truck Lines is Now Hiring South Central Regional CDL-A Drivers Home Weekends - Start at 50 - 62 CPM* - Up to $4,000 Sign-On Bonus*\n Ask... ...families \n \n (*Depending on experience) \n Route Details: \n Our South Central Regional...SuggestedHourly payTraineeshipStart working todayImmediate startRelocation package$1,500 - $1,700 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized... ...CPM + stops + bonuses ~ Driver-friendly routes & accounts ~5 Day work week (some weekends during peak season)! ~ Late model...Weekly payWeekend work$80k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers TOP PAY ON REGIONAL FREIGHT - Top drivers earn $80,000+ annually* CONSISTENT MILES. RELIABLE ROUTES. - Regional routes that keep you rolling DRIVE FOR... ...where it means the most. Get home on weekends for your 34 hour reset. Pay that...Weekly payDaily paid$1,500 per week
~ The Southwest Regional Fleet's top 20% earn $1,500+ per... ...ON BONUS! ~ Weekly Home Time ~ No Touch Freight... ...Program ~ 24/7 Driver Support ~ Tuition Reimbursement... ...and Paycheck with this truck driving job... ...$.60 cpm depending on route and experience. No more...Temporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Job Description Job Description Overview. Truck Drivers: home weekly route, competitive pay and steady freight. Experience Drivers:... ...administrative guidelines to ensure lawful, reliable, and professional service across every region in which it operates.Weekly payContract workTraineeship$80k
...CDL-A Driver For Regional Refrigeration Route NOW! Hiring CDL-A Regional Drivers Earn $80,000+ Per Year +... ...commitment to providing you quality home time you ask for. $3,000 Sign On Bonus... ...Equipment Other Fleets Envy: Trucks Late-model Kenworth T-680s. 100% automatic...Immediate startRelocation package$80k
Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PREMIUM PAY, EVERY DAY - Experienced drivers start at... ...-on + PTO + full benefits WEEKLY HOME TIME TO STAY FRESH - Get home every weekend! Why Drive for K&B Transportation... ...Class A CDL Truck Drivers for OTR routes nationally and in the Midwest....Full timeRelocation package$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...Driver Opportunity PLEASE READ! WE NEED DRIVERS THAT CAN... ...drive W2 account Dedicated regional account Thursday - Monday... ...Drivers should expect to be home every other day, unless route can be done in one day 52-... ...a urine drug test C3 Trucking stands for safe, secure, and...Local areaWorldwideEarly shift$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success... ...~$1,400 - $1,600 weekly pay ~5 Day work week (some weekends during peak season)! ~ Plenty of miles ~ Late model...Weekly payWeekend work$1,200 per week
...Class A CDL Regional Dry Van - Home Weekly - $1200 Weekly! Waco, Texas, United... ...Class A 53 Tractor Trailer/Flatbed Experience within past year... ...school) No SAP Drivers Hair Follicle Drug Screening... ...home time and manageable routes that meet your needs. Average...Hourly payWeekly payFull time$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...bonuses available Schedule & Home Time Home Time: Home weekly... ...every other day, depending on route length) Delivery Windows:... ...rotation Route Type: Regional routes with overnight stays; averages... ...freight Fleet: Late-model trucks equipped with advanced safety...Weekly payNight shiftDay shift$2,600 per month
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers WORK HARD. REST RIGHT. - We get you home every weekend YOUR MILES. YOUR PAY. - Earn $1,200 weekly... ...running lanes. We're improving routes, opening up opportunities, and... ...is the place to be. CDL-A Flatbed Driver Details Reliable...Immediate startRelocation package$1,200 - $1,500 per week
...Employment Opportunity employer. CDL Class A Truck Drivers ready to launch their trucking careers.,... .... Minimum of 6 months of Over the Road or Regional experience. Driving Account: $1200 to $1500 per week. Home Weekly: 5 days out and 2 days home with your...Contract work$1,300 - $1,400 per week
...Description Job Opening. Overhaul Carriers Ltd. , Class A CDL drivers enjoy weekly home time, reliable miles and strong benefits. Experience Drivers: 6 months experience, Over the Road or Regional experience drivers. Compensation: $1300 to $1400 per week...Contract work$1,500 - $1,700 per week
...Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Truck Driver in Waco, TX - offering weekly... ...being upfront about pay, routes, and schedules are priorities... ...outskirts of Dallas + Route: Home Daily + Tractor Type: Day Cab... ...Trailer Type: 48 ft drop deck Flatbed - 6 months experience required...Weekly payDaily paidFull timeMonday to Friday$1,600 per week
...Class A CDL Drivers Needed ASAP! OTR Route- Home Weekly - $5K SIGN ON BONUS! Average up to $1600 per week!... ...within 3 states and 6 months of it flatbed within the last 5 years. Must have experience... ...binders. Home weekly but not on weekends. Do you need more information on...Immediate startRelocation packageWeekend work$250k
...Southeast Regional + Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Company and Lease Purchase opportunities available! ~ Average pay scale varies between these options Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your...$1,075 - $1,200 per week
...role offers consistent miles, reliable weekly home time, and steady freight on a well-supported regional fleet. We treat our drivers with the utmost respect and strive to... ...models Convenience: Option to take the truck home during home time (where applicable) Additional...Hourly payWeekly pay$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...NFI Truck Driver Opportunity Take the wheel with NFI's Walmart refrigerated fleet and check... ...career potential. With predictable routes, well-maintained trucks, benefits, and... ...Average Pay: $1,700–$1,900 per week Regional / Home weekly schedule No-touch refrigerated...Local area$1,200 per month
...Regional Drivers Home every week Running southwest states No touch freight 50-60% drop & hook and 40-50% live unload. Average pay is $1200 Newer trucks Requirements: 3 months class a exp Must be able to pass drug test clean mvr clean background...Local areaWorldwide$1,500 - $1,700 per week
Regional Class A CDL Drivers - $1,500 - $1,700 weekly pay Dive into a career that offers... ...many drivers have found their home at Premier Transportation.... ...500-$1,700 ~ Driver-friendly routes & accounts ~5 Day work week (some weekends during peak season)! ~ Late model...Weekly payWeekend work$25 - $30 per hour
...hiring an experienced CDL A Flatbed Driver in Waco, Texas to transport... ...transportation and delivery. Routes remain within Texas,... ...around the Waco area. Some weekend availability is required.... ...securement when needed Local and regional Texas routes Road Warrior...Hourly payLocal areaFlexible hours2 days per week$1,700 - $1,900 per week
...NFI Truck Driver Opportunity Take the wheel with NFI's Walmart refrigerated fleet and check... ...career potential. With predictable routes, well-maintained trucks, benefits, and... ...Average Pay: $1,700$1,900 per week Regional / Home weekly schedule No-touch refrigerated...Local area$100 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL-A Over the Road Flatbed Drivers Join one of the largest and most experienced flatbed carriers in the... ...Up to $10,000 Tuition Reimbursement Over the Road Routes - out 2-3 weeks Flexible Home Time – Bank Unlimited Days! Numerous Career Path Options...Extra incomeApprenticeshipImmediate startFlexible hours$1,320 per month
...* Ryder is hiring a Class A CDL Floater Truck Driver in Waco, Texas - offering weekly pay, excellent... ...while being upfront about pay, routes, and schedules are priorities at Ryder.... ...To: TX, LA, OK, AR,KS, CO, NM + Route: Regional + Tractor Type: Sleeper with APUs + Trailer...Weekly payFull timeMonday to Friday$98k
...Hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers PAY THAT PERFORMS - Top earners average... ...you're looking for a dedicated route with consistent freight,... ...worth a serious look. CDL-A Flatbed Truck Driver Overview... ...who choose to run there.* Home time you can count on. Run out...Weekly payExtra incomeRelocation package
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Flatbed Truck Driver - Regional Route, Home Weekends. Be the first to apply!





