Route Maintenance Technician Orange County
$26 - $28 per hourAAA Facility Services
Route Maintenance Technician Orange County & Surrounding Areas
Employment Type: Full-time (Monday - Friday 8:00 AM-5:00 PM)35 hours/week
Compensation: $26.00 $28.00 per hour (DOE)
Experience Required: 2 years as a service technician in facility maintenance industry with 2 years experience in plumbing electrical painting and light carpentry.
Perks: Company Vehicle Gas Card Travel Pay Incentives Company Phone
Route Maintenance Technician Benefits:
- Company vehicle and gas card
- Travel pay incentives
- Medical dental vision life insurance
- 401(k) with employer match
- PTO sick time and holiday pay
- Flexible Spending Account (FSA)
- Employee Assistance Program (EAP)
- Career growth opportunities
- Employee discounts
Why Join AAA Facility Services
Since 1995 AAA Facility Services has delivered skilled trade services with a customer-first philosophy. Weve built a reputation for going to extra mile not just for our clients but for our team members and service partners. Our core business focuses on commercial facility services including in-house electricians plumbers and technicians supported by a trusted network of service providers.
We believe that taking care of our team members means theyll take care of our clients and thats the foundation of our success.
About the Route Maintenance Technician Role
Were looking for a dependable and versatile Route MaintenanceTechnician to join our team. This role is ideal for someone who enjoys working independently takes pride in their craftsmanship and thrives in a fast-paced commercial environment.
What Youll Do As A Route Maintenance Technician:
- Perform routine building maintenance and repairs across commercial sites.
- Respond to service calls emergencies and work orders.
- Work across multiple trades including carpentry electrical HVAC (minor) flooring drywall painting framing doors and more.
- Complete multi-day projects with attention to detail and minimal supervision.
- Conduct jobsite walks and inspections to ensure safety and note it accordingly.
Route Maintenance Technician Ideal Candidate:
- Has strong problem-solving and time management skills.
- Can work independently and deliver high-quality results.
- Versatility across multiple trades is a plus.
- Has a proactive solutions-oriented mindset.
- OSHA 10 Certificate
Apply Today!
If youre a skilled tradesman looking for a company that values your work and supports your growth we want to hear from you. Join AAA Facility Services and be part of a team that takes pride in delivering excellence.
Required Experience:
Manager
- ...inquiries, responding to routine questions and routing requests to the appropriate staff.... ..., gift-processing support, and maintenance of development records as assigned.... ...with stakeholders to advance CARI and Orange County objectives. Oral Communication – Speak...SuggestedWork at office
- ...technical support for automated dispensing systems across the Orange County and Los Angeles region, including Department of Defense... ...software components with full case ownership Execute preventive maintenance programs and perform installations, repairs, and calibrations...SuggestedRemote work
- ...Maintenance TechnicianS & S Property Management, Inc. is a full service property management company specializing in the management of multi-family apartment buildings in Orange County, California. We have an exciting opportunity for an experienced and skilled Maintenance...SuggestedWork experience placement
$200k
...Bathroom Installer Assistant — Orange County Start as an Assistant. Become an Installer. Earn $200K+. This is more than a job—it’s a career path. Shugarman’s Bath is looking for motivated, hands-on construction professionals who want to turn their existing skills...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeApprenticeshipShift workWeekend work3 days per week$35 - $40 per day
...Senior Maintenance TechnicianWe are seeking a skilled Senior Maintenance Technician to join our team in Northern Orange County, CA. They've been in business since 2019, and co-pack a variety of different beverages (coffee, tea, batch cocktails, and other functional beverages...SuggestedImmediate startDay shift$37.91 per hour
...assisting our client, Oakley , in recruiting for a Process Technician II position within their manufacturing team. This is an excellent... ...Act Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers San Francisco Fair Chance...Hourly payTemporary workLocal area$80k - $150k
...Experienced Commercial Plumbing Service Technicians to join our team! At Splash Plumbing... ...pride in being the Can-Do plumbers of Orange County and Southern California. Our plumbers are... ..., backflow testing, pipe re-routes, and a variety of other services. Provide...Relocation packageShift work$10k
...your own tools & truck ~ Valid driver's license and clean driving record What we offer: ~ Unlimited Earning Potential! (Technicians can earn an average of $10K + per month!) ~ Average Ticket of $700 ~ Full time or part time opportunities! ~24/7 support from...Full timePart timeFor contractorsFlexible hours$23 - $25 per hour
...health and safety standards Perform maintenance of electrical systems (replace light... ...Previous working experience as a Maintenance Technician for retail/ mall and industrial... ...Properties located throughout Orange County, Redondo Beach, and Los Angeles Pay...Hourly payFull timeWork experience placementMonday to Friday$25 - $40 per hour
...Horizon Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc has been in business in Orange County since 1992. We provide services to residential and commercial... ..., and air conditioning (HVAC) systems - Perform routine maintenance on HVAC systems to ensure optimal performance - Diagnose and...Hourly payFull time$30 - $45 per hour
...Job Description Commercial Refrigeration Technician / HVAC Service Technician Location: Anaheim, CA (Orange County and Los Angeles County Service Areas) Job Type... ...handling everything from routine preventative maintenance to emergency repairs and major equipment...Hourly payFull time$80k - $250k
...Job Description Job Description Plumbing Technician / Service Plumber (Residential) Los Angeles, Anaheim (Orange County), Ventura, CA Pay: $80,000 – $250,000+ per year Base Pay + Performance Bonuses Weekly performance incentives Overtime available Full...Full timeFor subcontractor- ...Field Service Technician Our Field Service Technicians experience a unique opportunity to employ their technical experience by collaborating... ...~ Experience in field service, engineering, biomedical, maintenance, electronics, electrical, technical work, or IT is preferred...Extra incomePart timeSeasonal workFlexible hours
- ...Company Description ( is in North Orange County in the city of Brea, California. Life Science Outsourcing, Inc (LSO) is a contract... ...that happens without equipment that runs reliably. As a Maintenance Technician at our Brea, California cleanroom manufacturing site, you...Contract workWork at officeShift work
$25 - $35 per hour
...Maintenance & Facilities TechnicianPatterson Auto Group | Tustin Auto CenterFull-Time |... ...dependable, hands-on Maintenance & Facilities Technician to support dealership facilities... ...be known as a great place to work in Orange County.The organization has been recognized as...Hourly payFor contractorsMonday to FridayWeekday work$28 - $35 per hour
**Maintenance Technician** **Position Title:** Maintenance Technician **Employment Type:** Full-Time **Pay Rate:** Competitive and based on experience... ...Act + Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance + Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers + San Francisco Fair...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$31 - $37 per hour
...Job Title: 1st Shift Maintenance Mechanic/Welder Job Description This role focuses... ...cabinet manufacturing environment. The technician ensures production lines run efficiently... ...for all positions located in the city and county of San Francisco, we will consider for...Weekly payContract workTemporary workDay shift$28 - $38 per hour
...innovative Pipe Restoration and Plumbing Company serving the Orange County and Los Angeles areas, is seeking experienced Service Plumbers... ...systems Leak detection and line location capabilities Re-routes & bypass installations Cap & isolation procedures Additional...Full timeImmediate start$100k
...from home to service local counties Company Culture: One of... ...private equity) We treat our technicians like partners, not just... ...and preferences Regular maintenance of company vehicle & equipment... ...County, San Bernardino County, Orange County, and some of Los...Hourly payWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startWeekend workWeekday work$23 - $25 per hour
...Maintenance Technician II WinnCompanies is looking for a dependable and customer service-oriented Maintenance Technician II to join our team... ...Low Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) residential property in Orange, CA. In this role, you will perform maintenance functions...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Maintenance TechnicianOur client, a leading manufacturing organization, is seeking a Maintenance Technician to join their team. As a Maintenance Technician, you will be part of the Maintenance Department supporting the production operations. The ideal candidate will have...Day shiftAfternoon shift
$33.5 per hour
...Industrial Maintenance TechnicianLocation: 6211 Descanso Ave, Buena Park, California 90620Work Shift: 8hr-3rd Shift (United States of America)As a fully competent Industrial Maintenance Technician, incumbent will perform repairs, preventive and corrective maintenance on...Seasonal workLocal areaShift workNight shift$100k - $200k
...HVAC Service Technician OpportunitySupplying Your Family with Dependable Comfort Since 2013We are looking for HVAC Service Technicians who are looking to grow!What We Offer:Steady work year round!Weekly Training - Twice a week, Technical & Service Sales Experience. (Training...Weekly payWork experience placement$28 - $30 per hour
...meaningful career opportunities. We are seeking a Equipment Maintenance Technician to support our client's team. Job Title : Equipment Maintenance... ..., the Los Angeles City Fair Chance Ordinance, Los Angeles County Fair Chance Ordinance for Employers, and the San Francisco...Temporary workWork at officeLocal area- ...iRhythm Technologies seeks an Operations Maintenance Technician for second shift work in Orange County, CA. The role involves performing preventive and corrective maintenance on manufacturing equipment, troubleshooting production issues, and maintaining compliance documentation...Shift workAfternoon shift
$23 - $26 per hour
...Job Description Job Description NOW HIRING: Apartment Maintenance Technicians – Weekly Pay | Start ASAP Job Type: Temporary with Ongoing... ...Technicians for apartment communities throughout Orange County. If you’re looking for steady work, weekly pay, and the opportunity...Weekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start- ...Job Description Job Description Autumn is a family-owned and operated business in Orange County. The company has been in business with more than 20 years of experience in installs, repairs, and services of air conditioning and heating in both the commercial and residential...
- ...Job Description Airtronix is hiring technicians to service, troubleshoot, repair, and... ...evacuation, and charging. Preventive maintenance, equipment replacements, and system upgrades... ...nCompany Description HVAC company in Orange County! They provide incredible serivice with...Work at office
$40 - $45 per hour
...technical work while guiding and developing a team of service technicians. If you take pride in your craft and want to help build... ...prior lead or supervisory experience a plus ? Lives in the Orange County market ? Experience performing commercial plumbing service...Hourly payWork at officeNight shiftWeekend work- ...is currently hiring for a new full-time Field Service Engineer witn CNC installation, troubleshooting, repair and maintenance expertise in the Orange County area: Are you ready to apply Make sure you understand all the responsibilities and tasks associated with this...Full timeCurrently hiring
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Route Maintenance Technician Orange County. Be the first to apply!
- skilled maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- community maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- grounds maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- maintenance technician apartment community Anaheim, CA
- pool repair technician Anaheim, CA
- maintenance technician weekend Anaheim, CA
- hotel maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- hospital maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- maintenance technician Anaheim, CA
- maintainer Anaheim, CA




