Physical Therapist
$80k - $95kElite Physical Therapy Mississippi
Physical Therapist – Outpatient Ortho in Oak Grove, MO
At SERC Physical Therapy, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic physical therapy.
We're hiring full-time, part-time, and PRN Physical Therapists — including new grads — who want competitive pay, strong mentorship, and a clear path to professional growth that flexes with every stage of your career.
Why Clinicians Choose SERC Physical Therapy
- Competitive Physical Therapist salary: $80,000 - $95,000
- Achievable monthly clinical bonus program, over 90% of clinicians qualify
- Student loan repayment assistance – directly to the principle of your loan!
- 100% employer paid medical health insurance premium option available
- Dental and Vision insurance
- 401(k) with company match
- Generous PTO and paid holidays
- Structured onboarding for new-grad Physical Therapists and ongoing mentorship
- In-house Residency/Fellowship programs and robust CEU opportunities – with annual allowance!
- Path to clinic ownership / partnership for long-term growth
- Modern clinical technology that reduces documentation time so you can focus on patients
- Supportive team and leadership invested in your success
What You'll Do as a Physical Therapist
- Develop individualized, evidence-based care plans for your patients
- Deliver high-quality, outcomes-driven therapy
- Collaborate with peers in a fun, values-driven team environment
- Build lasting connections with patients and local providers
- Continue learning and growing through Upstream's education and development programs
Qualifications
- Graduate of an accredited Physical Therapy program (DPT or equivalent)
- Active Missouri Physical Therapist license (or eligible)
A Better Place to Build Your PT Career
When you join Upstream Rehabilitation, you get the strength of a national network with the feel of a local clinic. Our central support teams handle the administrative work, so you can focus on what matters most — the patient in front of you. With a network of over 1,200 clinics coast-to-coast across 26 brand partners, we lead the industry in quality outcomes, leveraging data, technology, and innovation to reduce paperwork and give you more time for care.
You'll be part of a fantastic group of clinicians who shape our culture, create a positive work environment, and know how to have fun along the way. It's easy to see why so many Physical Therapists choose to grow their careers with Upstream.
Estimated pay ranges listed above are based on several factors including but not limited to your pay class, experience, background, incentive opportunity and geographic location of the clinic
Benefits and eligibility are dependent on employment status and pay class (full-time, part-time, or PRN). Specific details will be provided during the hiring process.
$60 - $65 per hour
...Physical Therapists - Join the Therapy in Motion Team in Grain Valley, MO Flexible Income Opportunity – come ViBE with us! Are you an innovative, motivated Physical Therapist looking for a new way to maximize your earning potential while helping your community achieve...SuggestedPart timeSecond jobFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$60 - $65 per hour
...Physical Therapists - Join the Therapy in Motion team in Grain Valley, MO Flexible Income Opportunity - come ViBE with us! Are you an innovative, motivated Physical Therapist looking for a new way to maximize your earning potential while helping your community achieve...SuggestedPart timeLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$80k - $95k
...Physical Therapist - Outpatient Ortho in Oak Grove, MO Build Your Outpatient Physical Therapy Career with us! At SERC Physical Therapy, part of the Upstream Rehabilitation network, you can focus on patient care while advancing your career in outpatient orthopedic...SuggestedFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaFlexible hours$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist About the Clinic This outpatient orthopedic clinic in Oak Grove, MO provides physical therapy services for patients with orthopedic and musculoskeletal conditions. The clinic serves patients from age 11 to 90 and sees approximately 160–1...SuggestedFull timeRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist | Modern Outpatient Rehabilitation Opportunity Grain Valley, MO | Full-Time | Outpatient Orthopedics The Opportunity A modern outpatient orthopedic clinic in Grain Valley, MO is hiring a full-time Physical Therapist to join its clinical...SuggestedFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist Grain Valley, MO | Full-Time | New Grads Welcome About This Opening We are seeking a Physical Therapist for a full-time outpatient orthopedic position in Grain Valley, MO. This is a hands-on clinical role focused on helping patients recover...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...Position: Physical Therapist (PT) Location: Aspire Senior Living Oak Grove - Oak Grove, MO Shifts: PRN Aspire Senior Living Oak Grove provides high-quality, resident-centered care in a welcoming long-term care setting. Our mission is to enhance the lives...ReliefFlexible hoursShift work
- A senior living community in Oak Grove, MO, seeks a dedicated Physical Therapist (PT) to provide evaluation and treatment services in a long-term care setting. The ideal candidate will have a degree from an accredited PT program and a valid Missouri PT license. Responsibilities...Relief
$75k - $83.5k
...CWO, we have created a team where ABA, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, and Speech & Language Therapy providers come together... ...Valley, Lee’s Summit, Liberty, and Platte Woods, MO. Physical Therapist - Pediatrics Reports to: Clinical Director Healthcare setting:...Full timeFlexible hours- A leading healthcare staffing agency in the United States is seeking a Physical Therapist for an outpatient setting in Grain Valley, Missouri. The position requires a Bachelor's degree and a PT License in Missouri. The job offers competitive compensation, potential bonuses...Relocation packageMonday to FridayShift work
$120k - $145k
Physical Therapist - National Traveler (Journey by Upstream) Range: $120k - $145k Overview Join Journey by Upstream, our national travel physical therapy program designed for adventurous clinicians who want to explore new locations while maintaining benefits and career...Permanent employmentFull timePart timeReliefLocal areaRelocation packageFlexible hours$90k - $100k
...Physical Therapist Location: Grain Valley, Missouri Position Type: Full-Time Compensation: $90,000$100,000 per year Work Schedule: MondayFriday, 9:00 AM5:00 PM Role Summary We are looking for a Physical Therapist to join a patient-focused clinical setting in...Full time$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist Oak Grove, MO | Full-Time | 9:00 AM5:00 PM This Physical Therapist position offers the chance to work with patients in a setting where quality of care matters. You will see approximately 12 patients per hour, allowing time for evaluations, treatment...Hourly payFull timeWork at office$75k - $83.5k
...Pediatric Physical Therapist (PT) Autism & Developmental Pediatrics | Early Childhood (Ages 2–7) Kansas City Metro (Grain Valley, Liberty, Parkville) Full-Time $75,000–$83,500/year We are seeking a Pediatric Physical Therapist (PT) to join a multidisciplinary early...Full timeFlexible hours- A leading healthcare provider in Grain Valley, MO seeks a motivated Physical Therapist. Join us to maximize your income while helping your community lead a more active life. You will manage your own caseload with flexible hours and autonomy. This role offers competitive...Part timeFlexible hours
- Job Posting Job Type Travel Profession Physical Therapist Specialty Rehab Shift Details Shift 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Job Order Details Start Date 04/10/2026 End Date 07/10/2026 Duration 13 Week(s) Client Details City Lees Summit State MOShift work
- Job Posting Job Type: Travel Profession: Physical Therapist Specialty: Rehab Shift Details: Shift 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Job Order Details: Start Date 06/25/2026 End Date 09/24/2026 Duration 13 Week(s) Client Details: City Lees Summit State MOShift work
- ...Position: Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) Location: Aspire Senior Living Oak Grove - Oak Grove, MO Shifts: PRN available! Aspire Senior Living Oak Grove are currently seeking a dedicated and flexible Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) to join our team....Hourly payReliefFlexible hoursShift work
$65k - $70k
Physical Therapist Position: Full-Time Hours: Monday-Friday, 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Patient Volume: 1-2 patients per hour About This Opening We are seeking a Physical Therapist for a full-time role in Grain Valley, MO. This position is focused on helping patients improve...Hourly payFull timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$65k - $70k
Physical Therapist | Orthopedic and Musculoskeletal Care About the Clinic This outpatient orthopedic clinic in Oak Grove, MO provides physical therapy care for patients with orthopedic and musculoskeletal conditions. The clinic serves patients from age 11 to 90 and treats...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Physical Therapist Job Type: Travel Profession: Physical Therapist Specialty: Rehab Shift Details: Shift 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Job Order Details: Start Date 06/14/2026 End Date 09/13/2026 Duration 13 Week(s) Client Details: City Lees Summit State MOShift work
$2,500 per week
...CompHealth Inc. is seeking a travel Physical Therapist for a travel job in Blue Springs, Missouri. Job Description & Requirements Specialty: Physical Therapist Discipline: Therapy Duration: 13 weeks Employment Type: Travel CompHealth exists to make the locums process...Hourly payPermanent employmentContract workLocumSeasonal workShift work- ...Job Description Summary: We are seeking a dedicated and skilled Physical Therapist to join our healthcare team. The ideal candidate will be committed to providing personalized and evidence-based physical therapy services to patients across a range of conditions...Monday to FridayShift work
$70k
...Job Type Full-time Description JOB SUMMARY: KC Rehab is looking for a full-time, self-motivated physical therapist who is dedicated to providing high quality patient centered care. We offer numerous opportunities for our employees to grow as we grow...Full timeTemporary workRelocation package$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist | Outpatient Orthopedic Practice Opportunity Position Introduction A full-time Physical Therapist opportunity is available in Lone Jack, MO for a clinician who wants to work in outpatient orthopedics and musculoskeletal care. In this role,...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday$75k - $83.5k
Children With Opportunity is seeking a Physical Therapist for their Grain Valley clinic, dedicated to enhancing children's motor development and mobility. The ideal candidate will have a passion for working with children and a commitment to promoting physical function....Full timeFlexible hours- ...Physical Therapist Weekly rate listed is an estimate and can vary based on the applicant's home location, VMS Fees, and onboarding costs. Our client is currently seeking Physical Therapist for positions in Lees Summit, Missouri for a 5x8 Days, 09:00:00-17:00:00, 8....Extra incomeShift work
$1,668 - $1,768 per week
...Physical Therapist Job Type: Travel Specialty: Physical Therapist Weekly Pay: $1668 - $1768 Shift Details: 5 x 8 Days Scheduled Hours: 40 Start Date: 06/23/2026 End Date: 09/22/2026 Duration: 13 Week(s) Job Description: ConVerdia Health Staffing...Weekly payPermanent employmentTemporary workShift work$65k - $70k
...Physical Therapist Position Summary A modern outpatient orthopedic clinic in Lone Jack, MO is hiring a full-time Physical Therapist. This role is centered on practical, patient-focused care for individuals dealing with orthopedic and musculoskeletal conditions...Full timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...Physical Therapist - PT Fusion Medical Staffing is seeking a skilled Physical Therapist for a 13-week travel assignment in Lees Summit, Missouri. As a member of our team, you'll have the opportunity to make a positive impact on the lives of patients while enjoying...Temporary workWork from homeShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Physical Therapist. Be the first to apply!

