Executive Chef
Gecko Hospitality
Job Description
Job Description
Executive Chef
Upscale Casual Theme
Are you an Executive Chef passionate about your culinary skills? Our Company is searching for a Professional Executive Chef to lead a polished culinary staff. To become the Executive Chef of this establishment, apply today for our location in Cincinnati, Ohio. We employ hospitality professionals who are competitive, expect to win and can build sales. We are a great company for talented Culinary Professionals to make their mark! Don’t miss this fresh, exciting and rewarding career opportunity as an Executive Chef in Cincinnati, Ohio.
Title of Position – Executive Chef
Job Description : The Executive Chef will lead a team full of culinary professionals, set high standards, and produce great tasting food, all while following strict food safety guidelines. Our Executive Chef needs to be extremely motivated, hardworking, energetic, experienced and fully capable of leading a group of culinary experts. The right candidate will support the culinary development of their team to ensure menu items are executed with excellence all the time. Along with team building and motivating, the person in this position must be able to communicate effectively with vendors to obtain the freshest ingredients at the best prices possible, can perform cost analysis and have a firm understanding of P&L management.
Benefits:
· Competitive Compensation
· Insurance Benefits
· 401(K)
· Paid Time Off
· Thorough and Ongoing Training
Qualifications:
- The Executive Chef must possess 3-5 years high-volume Kitchen Management experience
- Proven experience creating a safe work environment incorporating teamwork and professional development is necessary for the Executive Chef
- The Executive Chef must have proven success in controlling of costs associated with running a profitable business such as food, labor and beverage
- The ability to handle stress in a productive way is a must for the Executive Chef
- The Executive Chef must have the ability to delegate while maintaining control
Apply Now – Executive Chef in Cincinnati, Ohio
If you would like to be considered for this position, email your resume to View email address on ziprecruiter.com
#ZRTM
As part of our recruiting process, we may contact you regarding positions we feel are a good fit or engage with you via SMS text message. By clicking to submit your application, Gecko Hospitality, has your consent to communicate via SMS text message moving forward.
Terms of Service are available at
Privacy Policy can be found at
Message and data rates may apply, depending on your mobile phone service plan.
For more help reply “HELP” to your texts or you can opt-out by replying STOP
- ...leisure travel, with steady guest traffic and opportunities to contribute to memorable guest experiences. Role Description The Executive Sous Chef is a full‑time, on‑site role based in Cincinnati, OH, responsible for supporting the Executive Chef in the daily operations...SuggestedFull timeAfternoon shift
$60k - $65k
...Job Description Aramark Sports & Entertainment is looking to hire an Executive Sous Chef to support our culinary operations at a large multi‑sport complex in Cincinnati, Ohio. The Executive Sous Chef is responsible for developing and executing culinary solutions to meet...SuggestedShift workAfternoon shift- ...We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Executive Sous Chef to join our culinary team in Cincinnati, OH. The Executive Sous Chef will assist the Executive Chef in managing kitchen operations, ensuring the highest quality of food preparation, and maintaining a safe...SuggestedWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...difference. Where a job isn't merely a job but the start of a career where you can flourish. Job Summary Job Summary: Working as the Executive Chef, you will be responsible for overseeing kitchen operations while maintaining a safe and sanitary work environment for the staff...SuggestedWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours
$100k - $110k
...their sleeves to ensure the overall success of daily kitchen operations including recruiting, training, and food preparation. The Executive Chef will showcase culinary talents through the delivery of show quality food through personal involvement in task performance while...SuggestedWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hours- ...Aramark Corporation is seeking an Executive Sous Chef in Cincinnati, Ohio to oversee culinary operations at a multi-sport complex. The role includes managing kitchen staff, maintaining food quality, and ensuring service standards are met consistent with Aramark's expectations...Flexible hours
- ...The Post Oak is looking for an Executive Chef at Chart House, Newport, KY, to lead culinary operations at this iconic waterfront restaurant known for exceptional seafood and prime rib. This role offers the chance to develop a high-performing team in an upscale environment...
- ...Overview Chart House Cincinnati (Newport, KY) Executive Chef Chart House in Newport, KY is seeking an Executive Chef to lead our culinary operations at one of the Cincinnati area’s most iconic waterfront dining destinations. Set along the historic Ohio River with breathtaking...Temporary workFlexible hours
- ...Open Tennis Tournament, Kentucky Derby, and NHL, MLB, NBA, NFL, and MLS All-Star Games. Job Summary Job Summary Working as the Executive Chef, you will be responsible for overseeing kitchen operations while maintaining a safe and sanitary work environment for the staff...Local areaRemote workFlexible hours
- ...Executive Chef Position at University of Cincinnati Sodexo is seeking an Executive Chef at the University of Cincinnati in Cincinnati, OH. The ideal candidate will oversee Culinary Excellence with an innovative passion for food and quality, Staff Management and Supervision...Work experience placementLocal areaWorldwide
- ...your craft, respect for great food, and an appreciation for our chef-led philosophy. Enjoy most nights and weekends off while growing... ...recruiting, training, development, scheduling, and assignments Execute, maintain, and monitor quality control systems to protect food...RelocationNight shift
- ...Select how often (in days) to receive an alert: EXECUTIVE CHEF, SR - New Business - Cincinnati, OH Morrison Healthcare ,a Compass Healthcare company, is a leader in healthcare food and nutrition services company, serving more than 1,000 hospitals and healthcare systems...Work at officeLocal areaRemote workFlexible hours
- ...Compass Group USA's Levy division seeks an Executive Chef in Cincinnati to oversee kitchen operations at the First Financial Center, ensuring a safe, sanitary work environment and culinary excellence aligned with corporate programs. You will plan menus, train teams, manage...
- ...Turfway Park Racing & Gaming is a premier gaming facility in Florence, Kentucky. The Executive Chef leads across property, plans menus, directs culinary teams, and ensures top quality while controlling costs. You will train staff, manage budgets, and coordinate with marketing...Weekend work
- ...simulcast area with VIP section, event center, live horse racing, restaurants and bars. ESSENTIAL DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES The Executive Chef attracts and retains staff, maintains a cooperative relationship with team members, optimizes staff productivity and serves as...All shiftsNight shift
- ...Head Chef Opportunity Proudly serving Sororities and Fraternities, Upper Crust Food Service is known for freshness, quality, variety... .... Head chefs are responsible for creating, planning, and executing all fresh, from scratch weekly menus with input from the client...Local areaImmediate startNight shiftWeekend work
- ...be part of building something special from the ground up, we invite you to join the Lorena team. POSITION SUMMARY The Executive Chef is responsible for the overall leadership, management, and success of Lorena's culinary operations. This role oversees all back...Full timeCasual workLocal areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- ...Job Description Job Description Executive Chef Upscale Casual Theme Are you an Executive Chef passionate about your culinary skills? Our Company is searching for a Professional Executive Chef to lead a polished culinary staff. To become the Executive Chef...Casual work
$85k - $100k
Fabio Viviani Hospitality is seeking a Pastry Program Director to lead the pastry program across multiple locations including Zingaro and Lorena. This role involves developing and standardizing recipes, leading a pastry team, and ensuring quality across all locations. ...- ...journey that captures the essence of Italy’s diverse regions. Come for the vibe, stay for the food! Position: Sous Chef The Sous Chef supports the Executive Chef in overseeing daily kitchen operations to ensure consistent execution of high-quality food and efficient...Local areaShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
$60k - $65k
...but the start of a career where you can flourish. Job Summary Flik Hospitality Group Salary: $60,000/Yr-$65,000/Yr Summary: As a Sous Chef II, you are responsible for assisting with the overall success of the food program and overseeing culinary functions. The position...Local areaRemote workFlexible hours$61.5k - $65k
...is maintained or improved.* Promote the Accident Prevention Program to minimize liabilities and related expenses.* Assist the Executive Chef in the creation, costing and implementation of seasonal and special menus.* Should assume the responsibilities of the Executive...Temporary work- ...Select how often (in days) to receive an alert: CHEF, SOUS - New Business - Cincinnati, OH Morrison Healthcare ,a Compass Healthcare... .... Morrison has more than 1,600 registered dietitians and 1,200 executive chefs, and serves more than 600M meals annually. Job Summary...Hourly payWork at officeLocal areaRemote workFlexible hours
- ...Senior Chef Position At Piada Italian Street Food we are passionate about food and hospitality. A leader in the fast casual movement, Piada combines fresh, modern Italian cuisine, in a delicious made to order format featuring tossed pastas, fresh chopped salads and hand...Weekly payDaily paidCasual workFlexible hours
$22 per hour
...methods of cooking, preparati... Show more Full-time The Traveling Chef Manager position includes the following but is not limited to:.... ...and/or receives ver... Show more Full-time Working as the Executive Chef, you will be responsible for overseeing kitchen operations...Hourly payWeekly payFull timePart timeWork from homeShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- ...Sous Chef Restaurant: Suzu — Opening Early 2026 Position Type: Exempt, Full-Time Location: Cincinnati, Ohio About SUZU Hospitality... ...for upholding our fine-dining standards and ensuring flawless execution of every dish that leaves the kitchen. This role supports the Executive...Full timeSeasonal work
- ...Aramark Corporation is seeking a capable Kitchen Supervisor to assume full responsibility for kitchen operations in the Head Chef's absence and to assist in efficient management of daily tasks in line with company policies. This role emphasizes safety, quality, and profitability...
- ...Turfway Park Racing & Gaming is seeking an Executive Chef to lead culinary operations at their Florence, KY property. The ideal candidate will have 3-5 years of experience and strong culinary skills to oversee food preparation, train staff, and manage dietary needs across...
$50k - $55k
...with Pyramid Hotel Group at the Lytle Park Hotel, Autograph Collection can mean for you! Essential Responsibilities Assist the Executive Chef in planning, preparing, and executing banquet and catering menus. Lead banquet culinary operations for events ranging from intimate...Seasonal workWork at officeFlexible hoursDay shiftAfternoon shift- We are searching for a committed, proactive bar manager who would enjoy working in an exciting, fast-paced environment. The bar manager will promote and grow the business, hire and train waitstaff, and ensure that patrons are receiving excellent drinks, food, and service...Night shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Executive Chef. Be the first to apply!

