Hotel Night Auditor
$14 - $15 per hourBridge Hotel Partners LLC
Job Description
Job Description
Are you a genuine people person who excels with numbers and has a passion for providing excellent customer service? Our property is seeking a night auditor to join our growing group of hospitality professionals. We provide the training, tools, and the team to help bring your career to the next level. If this sounds like an opportunity you’ll love, please start your application today! Compensation:
$14 - $15 hourly
Responsibilities:- Execute front desk clerk duties as required, such as processing reservations and check-ins, delegating housekeeping, security, and service requests, responding to guest inquiries, and resolving guest complaints as needed
- Complete additional bookkeeping, administrative, and accounting procedures as requested
- Compile and distribute daily, weekly, and monthly reports to general manager, department heads, and hotel management
- Reconcile all credit card transactions, financial records, occupancy percentages, room charges, final bill preparation, and cash drawer activity after a thorough audit process
- Ensure all guests feel they are having an exceptional experience at the property
- Front desk clerk duties, guest services, night auditor or previous hospitality experience is preferred but not required
- Overnight shift; requires flexible hours
- Diploma or equivalent from high school is required; some college is desired
- Must be computer proficient; experience with accounting or reservation software is a bonus
- Great communications. and excellent customer service skills are required
With a team of industry veterans, seasoned managers, and emerging leaders, we bring an unmatched combination of experience, competence, and innovation to our daily operations and developing projects. Together, our team brings more than fifty years of combined experience in every aspect of hotel licensing, development, and operational management across multiple brands.
- ...Join Our Team as a Night Auditor! At Aimbridge Hospitality were all about creating unforgettable guest experiences. As a Night Auditor... ...equivalent required; college coursework beneficial. ~1 year in a hotel or related field. Supervisory experience is a plus....SuggestedDaily paidFull timeTemporary workApprenticeshipWorldwideNight shiftAfternoon shift
- Raines Co. - Your Future is Now!Position Summary: The Night Auditor is responsible for overseeing front desk duties during the night shift... ...company that develops, operates, and owns the world’s leading hotel brands as well as boutique hotels. Raines has maintained a family...SuggestedLocal areaImmediate startNight shift
$14 - $16 per hour
...Job Description We are seeking a dependable, detail-oriented Night Auditor to join our team. As the Night Auditor, you will be responsible... ...Produce and distribute daily weekly, and monthly reports to hotel management, department heads, and general manager Audit and...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift$14 - $16 per hour
...Job Description Job Description EVEN Hotel (Waco University / Downtown) 110 S MLK Jr Blvd, Bldg B Waco, Texas 76704 Hiring Manager: Jay Raman EVEN Hotel Waco is seeking a friendly, dependable, and guest-focused Front Desk Agent to join our team! Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly paySeasonal workWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$14 - $17 per hour
...Job Description Job Description We’re looking for a positive and professional hotel front desk agent to deliver an exceptional experience to every guest at our hotel. You’ll welcome guests, manage their information, distribute their keys and room assignments, and answer...SuggestedHourly payWork at officeLocal area- ...Time Job Shift Any Description Books guest reservations and/or coordinates with reservation center Registers guests into the hotel in a prompt and courteous manner using up-selling techniques to maximize room rates; prepares for group check-ins, check-outs, and...Full timePart timeShift work
- ...investment company that develops, operates, and owns the world’s leading hotel brands as well as boutique hotels. Raines has maintained a... ...a timely fashionUses suggestive selling techniques to sell room nights, increase occupancy and revenueResolves customer issues,...Local areaNight shift
- Job Description Job Description We are seeking a Part Time Front Desk Clerk to become a part of our team! You will accommodate patrons, as well as identify areas of improvement to increase efficiency. Responsibilities: Register and assign rooms to guests Confirm...Part time
$13 - $15 per hour
...Description Do you have a passion for service and love to put a smile on people’s faces? Then you might be an excellent fit for the hotel front desk agent position on our guest services team! You’ll welcome guests, manage their account information, and ensure they have...Hourly payStart working todayWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursWeekend work$13 - $16 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Join our team at Bridge Hotel Partners as a Guest Services Agent, where you'll be crucial to crafting unforgettable experiences for our guests. We combine extensive industry experience with a commitment to innovation, providing an ideal...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$18 - $20 per hour
Job Description Job Description Job Title: Receptionist Location (city, state): Waco, TX Work Schedule: M-F, 8 - 5 Type of Employment: Contract Compensation: $18/hr - $20/hr Industry: Professional Services Benefits: Medical, dental, vison and...Contract workWork at officeLocal area$15 - $18 per hour
...Job Description Job Description Our successful hotel is looking for a hospitality professional with a sales mindset to assist in growing our hotel. You will serve as a liaison between the sales department and the front desk to provide our guests with an unforgettable...Hourly payWork experience placementImmediate start$17 per hour
Job Description Job Description Click here to preview the Daniel Stark (DS) experience: DS Team Experience *THIS JOB IS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR TRANSITION TO PART-TIME* What You’ll Do: Legal Support Specialists are the foundation of our firm. They assist with key touchpoints...Hourly payContract workPart timeLive outWork at office- ...Description Our successful hotel is looking for a hospitality professional with a sales mindset to assist in growing our hotel. You will serve as a liaison between the sales department and the front desk to provide our guests with an unforgettable experience at our...Immediate start
$13 - $15 per hour
Job Description Job Description About the Position: #$13-$15 per hour plus an additional $4-$6 per hour from the salon's shared tip pool. Flexible schedule - No Sundays or Evenings! This is a key position at Scenthound, focused on selling memberships while providing...Hourly payFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- ...Room AttendantCollegiate Hotel Group, is seeking a Room Attendant to join and its brilliant team of hospitality enthusiasts.Job Duties And ResponsibilitiesEnsure that rooms and public areas are cleaned and sanitized to company-mandated standardsEnsures that rooms have...Daily paid
- Job Description Job Description Benefits: Opportunity for advancement Paid time off Training & development Flexible schedule ROLE DESCRIPTION: Plemons Ins & Fin Srvcs is a leading insurance agency dedicated to providing exceptional service to our ...Work at officeFlexible hours
- Medical Receptionist Opportunity A dedicated and customer-focused Medical Receptionist who thrives in a fast-paced environment. The ideal candidate is highly organized, adaptable, and able to multi-task while ensuring patients feel welcomed and valued from the moment...Temporary workWork at officeVisa sponsorshipWork visa
- Seasonal Client Service Professional/Receptionist Helping others is what we do best here, which means you will get to see the impact of your work firsthand. As you inspire people to make confident, informed decisions about their lives, careers, and money, you will build...Seasonal workWork at officeFlexible hours
- Schulte Companies - - Responsibilities: Greets guests with personal recognition; Reviews arrival lists and prepares welcome amenities; Escort VIPs to rooms and check in; Answer telephone within three rings and route inquiries; Perform cash handling procedures and report...
- Job Description Job Description Description: Are you a charismatic, results-driven individual who loves connecting with people and closing deals? Join our team at Massage Envy as a Part-Time Sales Associate , where you’ll play a pivotal role in driving sales...Part time
- ...leadership or restaurant experience preferred - Strong communication and team-building skills - Flexible availability, including nights and weekends - Positive attitude and hands-on leadership style What We Offer: - Competitive pay - Opportunity for Bonus...Currently hiringFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
- Un je ne sais Quoi... is a French bakery dedicated to crafting exquisite pastries with an authentic touch of French savoir-faire. We take pride in using high-quality ingredients to create delicate, flavorful, and beautifully crafted pastries. We opened the first location...Weekend workEarly shift
$16 per hour
TouchPoint We are hiring immediately for part time PATIENT OBSERVATION ASSISTANT positions. Address : Ascension Providence - 6901 Medical Parkway, Waco, TX 76712. Note: online applications accepted only . Schedule : Part time schedule. 7:00 am to 3:...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hoursShift work- Certified Surgical First Assistant SkyBridge Healthcare is currently seeking Certified Surgical First Assistant with First Assist experience for a 13-week contract in TX. SkyBridge Healthcare is a premier staffing firm dedicated to matching outstanding talent with exceptional...Weekly payFull timeContract workRelocation package
$16 per hour
Job Description Job Description Description: Vape City is seeking Sales Associates to welcome customers, guide them through the products, answer questions, and make sure guests have a pleasant experience through excellent customer service. The ideal candidate will...Full timePart time$18 per hour
Job Description Job Description Launch Your Career: Sales Assistant (New Home Sales) Forget the typical "entry-level" job. This is the first step toward your career as a Sales Executive. At Stylecraft, we don't just hire assistants; we scout for our future leaders...Flexible hoursWeekend work- Job Description Job Description Be fit. Change lives. Have fun. If you mention fitness within moments of meeting someone...if you encourage friends and family to get off the couch and get active...if you know and enthusiastically share the importance of fitness...Hourly payCasual workFlexible hours
- This role requires the ability to work lawfully in the U.S. without employment-based immigration sponsorship, now or in the future. Earn $StartingWage/hour base pay, with the potential to earn $TTC/hour through commission and incentives. Plus, enjoy perks like free...Local areaVisa sponsorshipFlexible hours
- Job Description Job Description Overview The Seasonal Sales Associate is responsible for delivering Best of the WEST customer service by building relationships with customers and helping them find products that meet their needs. They maintain product knowledge, ...Seasonal workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Hotel Night Auditor. Be the first to apply!




