Get new jobs by email
$20.98 - $25.51 per hour
...duties to maintain assigned school and district facilities in a clean, orderly, and secure condition. Distinguishing Characteristics... ...accordance to the Healthy Workplace Healthy Family Act of 2014 (AB 1522). Retirement : Substitutes are enrolled in Social Security...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementSummer workWork at officeAll shiftsNight shiftDay shift- ...POSITION SUMMARY The Line Cleaner is responsible for scheduling and cleaning draught system lines. ESSENTIAL JOB FUNCTIONS Enhance overall AB Brand image through marketing programs Schedule and clean draught lines on a regular basis Perform routine...SuggestedImmediate start
$600 - $1,000 per week
...House CleanerAs a House Cleaner, you are a key member of the team providing quality cleans for our customers. Exemplifying our code of values, you show respect and courtesy to all customers and employees. You are self-motivated, dependable, and have a great attitude....SuggestedWeekly payFull timeMonday to Friday$600 - $800 per week
...The Cleaning AuthorityThe Cleaning Authority is hiring for full time positions. We offer the highest pay for cleaning in the area with guaranteed full-time hours and tons of benefits! No guesswork about how much you'll make! $600-$800+ TIPS weekly! Are you tired of retail...SuggestedFull timePart timeMonday to FridayWeekend work- Posting: Hi there my name is Mr. Bill. I'm hoping to find a house and pet sitter available in San Antonio, Texas. My aim is to find a trustworthy individual who has regular availability. Duties: Our family requires help with trash & recycling. It is an asset if you are...Suggested
- ...janitorial services for the warehouse buildings to ensure a sanitary and cleanly environment. Responsibilities Clean and maintain factory floor restrooms and break areas, employee gym, land ab and offices in the production area. Order cleaning supplies as...SuggestedTemporary workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
$16 - $24 per hour
...holidays. A compensation plan that allows you to control your income.We provide:A stable and consistent working scheduleAll your cleaning suppliesAll your trainingAll your appointmentsYour housekeeper uniformAnd… a company car while you work so you don't have to put miles...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payMinimum wageImmediate startMonday to Friday$400 - $500 per week
...you would belong to an award-winning company and be a part of our close-knit team — a team that works together to provide the best cleaning solutions and customer service to our clients. We offer paid training, excellent work/life balance and real opportunities for...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hours$550 per month
...Service ProfessionalJoin the Molly Maid family! Work hard. Have fun. Be home for dinner.At Molly Maid of Tulsa, we're more than a cleaning company. We're a team that works together, laughs together, celebrates wins together, and genuinely enjoys coming to work. If you'...SuggestedWeekly payWork at officeMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work$13 per hour
...Merry Maids Cleaning ServicesMerry Maids is currently looking for enthusiastic, hard-working employees to clean homes in Cherokee County. A full work week is Monday - Friday from 8:00 to 4:00. We do not work nights, weekends or holidays. We begin and end each day at our...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payWork at officeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workWeekday work$16 - $22 per hour
...House Cleaning Team Member$16-$22 average per hr.Full time or part time positions available. No nights or weekends. Company vehicles. Holiday pay and bonuses. Flexible schedules. Uniforms provided. Growth opportunities. Great work atmosphere and friendly staff.Company...SuggestedFull timePart timeWork at officeFlexible hours$15 per hour
...and detail-oriented House Cleaner to help us make a difference in our customers' lives. Our team provides exceptional residential cleaning services that bring comfort and peace of mind to families throughout the community.To apply, text your full name along with the position...SuggestedWeekly payMonday to FridayWeekend work$13 - $16 per hour
...Join Maid Brigade of Sarasota-ManateeMaid Brigade of Sarasota-Manatee is one of the fastest growing home cleaning franchises in the area, servicing homes across Sarasota and Manatee counties. Advantages of working as a house cleaner with MAID BRIGADE:$13 to $16 per hour...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$500 - $700 per month
...Ecomaids Cleaning ServicesEn ecomaids estamos buscando empleadas felices y con buena actitud para trabajar en equipo. Proporcionamos un ambiente de trabajo agradable y con oportunidades de crecer en corto plazo. Este es un trabajo ideal para quienes les guste satisfacer...SuggestedMonday to FridayWeekend work$12 - $15 per hour
...Program AvailableQualities we are looking for:Customer Focused - Two Maids & A Mop is a customer service company that just happens to clean houses. Our customers are our priority at all times!Dependability - This is a full-time position, so Monday through Friday 7:45 am -...SuggestedFull timeMonday to FridayNight shift$650 - $850 per month
...their position, is to serve our customers. We build strong relationships and give back to our communities. Everything we do, from cleaning homes to mentoring each member of our workforce, is designed to empower people and enrich lives. This approach and our heart to serve...Full timeMonday to FridayNight shift$16 per week
...MaidPro House Cleaning JobBenefits:Bonus based on performanceCompetitive salaryDental insuranceFlexible scheduleFree food & snacksFree uniformsOpportunity for advancementPaid time offVision insuranceWhy You Should Want This House Cleaning Job For Housekeeper:Starting...Hourly payWeekly payWeekend workWeekday work- ...handle a variety of responsibilities with care and attention to detail. Responsibilities Include: Housekeeping: Thorough house cleaning, organizing, maintaining a tidy home, and ensuring everything is kept to a high standard. Grocery Shopping & Errands: Planning...
$900 - $1,100 per month
...their position, is to serve our customers. We build strong relationships and give back to our communities. Everything we do, from cleaning homes to mentoring each member of our workforce, is designed to empower people and enrich lives. This approach and our heart to serve...Weekly payFull timeMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work$17.13 - $18 per hour
...facility are met. Within a 15'-25' work area, the Laundry Attendant processes various linen and other laundry items for washing and cleaning using industrial washers and dryers. He/She retrieves, stores, washes linens, pillows, carpets, and shower curtains using...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift work$1,050 per week
Hey there, Georgia! I'm Randy, a home owner looking for a responsible individual to take care of my house while I'm away. If you're reliable, attentive and love pets, this could be the perfect gig for you. First and foremost, I need someone to take care of my beloved fur...Hourly payFlexible hours$400 per week
...Professional House Cleaners WantedTwo Maids of Auburn is now hiring professional house cleaners due to demand!! We are a multi-award-winning cleaning company that is over 20 years in the making. Trusted by 1,000 households daily nationwide, our track record speaks for itself. We...Immediate startMonday to Friday$17 - $19 per hour
...Fresh Start Home CleaningFresh Start Home Cleaning is seeking a well-trusted associate. Part-time position to start, with opportunity for full-time advancement.Benefits:Up to a $300 HIRING BONUS after 180 days.Starting pay is from $17/hr-$19/hr plus TIPS.Great company...Full timePart time$17 - $19 per hour
...Fresh Start Home CleaningFresh Start Home Cleaning is seeking a well-trusted associate. Part-time position to start, with opportunity for full-time advancement.Benefits:Up to a $300 HIRING BONUS after 180 days.Starting pay is from $17/hr-$19/hr plus TIPS.Great company...Full timePart time- I mean the Bible dependable thorough hard working young lady to help me with my house cleaning Essentials Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!
- ...after my fur family. Would prefer someone willing to stay overnight but very flexible during day hours. No lawn maintenance or house cleaning required, other than those cleaning duties associated with the animals. I prefer references from previous employers or...Flexible hoursNight shift
$20 per hour
...benefits and potential for growth into Supervisor role. Laundry Attendants are an essential part of our hotel team. In addition to cleaning and servicing guestrooms, public spaces, and laundry facilities, Laundry Attendants help build and maintain the look and image of...Full time$18 - $19 per hour
...OVERTIME: Seldom, as necessary. MACHINES USED: Household-type vacuum cleaner TOOLS USED: Mops, brooms, extendable wands, cleaning items ASSISTIVE DEVICES: Cleaning supply pushcart, rolling wire racks SAFETY CLOTHING/EQUIPMENT: Employee uniforms, vinyl gloves...Hourly payFull timePart timeFlexible hoursShift work$15.5 per hour
...background check and perform a drug test prior to employment. You must be 18 years old and have reliable transportation.Responsibilities:Clean various flooring surfaces including vacuuming with a push vacuum/backpack vacuum (9-12 lbs.), sweeping, mopping and scrubbing in an...Weekly payFull timeWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift- ...Custodial WorkerAbout the Position:Housekeeping/Custodial Workers have the integral role and basic function of the caring for and cleaning of Griffin Memorial Hospital. Positions in this job family are assigned routine work involving sweeping, mopping, dusting, disposing...Full timeMonday to FridayShift work

