Get new jobs by email
$1,300 - $1,500 per week
...Job Description Job Description Overview. Class A drivers needed OTR home time, consistent miles and competitive pay. Equal Employment Opportunity employer. Recent Graduates: Paid Over-the-road training with a Driver Mentor and Paid Orientation. Compensation...SuggestedContract work$60k - $90k
Truck Driving Companies are hiring an Over-the-Road (OTR) Truck Driver to transport freight safely and efficiently across long distances, including multi-state routes near you! This position requires extended time on the road, strict adherence to safety regulations, and...SuggestedWeekly payLong distance$3,400 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Decatur, AL Company: Western Express Pay: $0.40 to $0.73 per mile Route Type: otr... ...Dry Van freight with 60-80% drop and hook ** • Dependable trucks : Well-maintained fleet equipped with the latest safety technology...SuggestedFull timeImmediate start- ...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Decatur, AL Company: LMZ Logistics Inc. Pay: $0.86 per mile Route Type: otr, regional... ...000 miles per week ~ Weekly performance bonuses ~ Brand-new trucks available ~ Cascadia trucks for solo drivers ~ Fully...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startFlexible hours
$5,500 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Decatur, AL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $5,500 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position We are seeking experienced CDL-A Team Drivers for a 1099 dry van opportunity offering...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsImmediate start$100k
...Dollar General Fleet is Now Urgently Hiring Experienced CDL-A Drivers in Bowling Green, KY Earn Up to $100,000 per Year* - Home Weekly... ...Fleet?\n We are excited that you have decided to join the trucking industry, and we want to help you launch a successful career as...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary workCurrently hiringImmediate start$4,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Decatur, AL Company: Longistics Pay: Competitive weekly pay (inquire for details) Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position HOME EVERY 2 WEEKS – WE KEEP YOU ROLLING! We are a private fleet looking...SuggestedWeekly payDaily paidFull timeImmediate startRelocation package$2,000 per week
...Company Driver | Dry Van Location: Decatur, AL Company: Express Dedicated LLC Pay: $2,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position Express Dedicated LLC is hiring CDL-A True Team Drivers for a high-paying OTR Dry Van...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeImmediate start$35.42 per hour
...What you’ll need to succeed as a Truck Driver at XPO Minimum qualifications: Be at least 21 years of age Valid Class A commercial driver's license Safe driving record and history Currently possess or be willing to obtain hazardous materials, tank vehicle...SuggestedDaily paidFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift$90k
...KAG Food Products is currently hiring Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay, competitive benefits packages, supportive terminal managers and great equipment! Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers! Text APPLY to (330) 681-155...SuggestedWeekly payCurrently hiring$90k
...KAG Food Products is currently hiring Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay, competitive benefits packages, supportive terminal managers and great equipment! Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers! Text APPLY to (330) 681-155...SuggestedWeekly payCurrently hiring$1,500 per week
...CDL-A Regional Drivers – Montgomery, AL Top Performers earn up to $1,500 Weekly | Home Weekly | Drop & Hook Brown Trucking is hiring CDL-A Regional Drivers in Montgomery, AL. Enjoy reliable home time, strong weekly pay, and a company built around supporting drivers...SuggestedWeekly payFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Decatur, AL Company: MK Trucking Pay: $0.63 to $0.70 per mile Route Type: otr, regional Start Date: ASAP About the Position OTR Flatbed Driver Join MK-Trucking and drive with a company that keeps you...SuggestedFull timeImmediate startRelocation package
$70k
...CDL-A Truck Drivers: GREAT ROUTES AVAILABLE! Top Pay & Benefits Don't Wait, Call Now! OTR Drivers: Average 2,000+ miles per week. Bonuses may be available. Count on consistent miles and paycheck with flexible home time that works for you. Regional Opportunities:...SuggestedTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$90k
...Job Description KAG Food Products is currently hiring Company Truck Drivers in your area! Join KAG today to take advantage of great pay, competitive benefits packages, supportive terminal managers and great equipment! \n Currently hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers! Text...SuggestedWeekly payCurrently hiring- ...Anheuser-Busch East fleet, where you run dedicated freight in a condo truck pulling a dry van. You stay out 2-3 weeks at a time, then take 2... ...into our jobs, which matters a lot to experienced truck drivers. Logging miles is important, but so is home time, so we've got schedules...Weekly payTraineeship
$6,000 - $12,000 per week
...Company Driver | Flatbed Location: Decatur, AL Company: MK Trucking Pay: $6,000 to $12,000 per week Route Type: otr Start Date: ASAP About the Position **NOW HIRING — LEASE PURCHASE DRIVERS!** MK Trucking is looking for motivated **Lease...Full timeImmediate start$100k
Boyd Bros. Transportation Inc., a family-owned leader in flatbed trucking, is seeking professional Flatbed Truck Drivers to haul steel, building materials, and other flatbed freight nationwide. In this role, you’ll safely operate late-model tractors, secure and tarp loads...For contractors- ...Job Description Job Description Description: Job Title: Class A Truck Driver Location: Decatur, AL Reports to: Service Manager FLSA Status: Full-time, non-exempt Schedule: 7am-3:30pm, overtime and weekends expected About the Company CraneWorks...Full timeTemporary workFor contractorsFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
$82k
Royal Trucking Company, a Mississippi-based regional and over-the-road carrier, is seeking CDL A Truck Drivers to haul freight safely and on time throughout the United States. In this role, you’ll operate late-model equipment, complete required logs and inspections, follow...- ...Job Description Job Description As a Truck Driver at Steel Technologies, you’ll operate a heavy-capacity commercial truck to transport freight between Steel Technologies’ locations, from suppliers and to customers. Our customers depend on timely and quality deliveries...Temporary workLocal areaFlexible hours
$1,300 - $1,600 per week
...Description Job Description Objective. Overhaul Carriers Ltd., C DL A home weekly, steady pay and reliable freight for experienced drivers. Equal Employment Opportunity employer. Compensation: $1300 to $1600 per week with Sign on bonus of $1000. Coverage Area...Weekly payContract workTemporary workRelocation package$70k
...Owner/Operator Titan Transfer is seeking loyal and customer-oriented Class A CDL Truck Drivers to join our team! This role is as a Regional Truckload Carrier driver, hauling van general commodities. We are looking for responsible, motivated drivers with clean and safe...Weekly payDaily paid$1,400 - $1,600 per week
...Job Description Flatbed. Overhaul Carriers Ltd., Class A home time weekends, steady pay and reliable freight for flatbed drivers. Equal Employment Opportunity employer. Trainees: must have 1 years of Over-the-Road or Regional experience, Flatbed experience...Contract workTraineeshipRelocation package- Embrace the opportunity to become a CDL Shuttle Driver and play a vital role in food distribution. Operate tractor trailers between dispatch sites, ensure safety compliance, and enjoy competitive pay and benefits. If you have a CDL Class A with doubl
$2,000 per week
...Job Description Job Description Job Requirements: Job Description: We are hiring experienced CDL-A Solo and Team Truck Drivers for dedicated mail freight routes across the Midwest, South, and Southeast. If you are looking for consistent miles, reliable weekly...Weekly payImmediate start$250k
...Company Driver | Refrigerated Location: Decatur, AL Company: Kennesaw Transportation Pay: $0.72 to $0.88 per mile Route... ...TEAMS ($2,500 Per Driver) UP TO $0.88 CPM TO THE TRUCK Based on your verifiable experience within the last 10 years,...Weekly payFull timeImmediate startOverseasRelocation package$20 - $27 per hour
Coca-Cola is seeking Non-CDL Delivery Drivers to deliver beverage products to retail stores, restaurants, and business locations on an assigned... ...for loading and unloading products, driving a company box truck or delivery vehicle, delivering products to customer locations,...Hourly payFull time$300 per day
...Become A US FOODS® CDL A Delivery Driver Advance your career in the foodservice industry with US Foods! Enjoy a comprehensive benefits package along with a strong safety culture that supports your success. Our Drivers earn a daily minimum of $300 with our competitive...Minimum wageImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work$4,000 - $10,000 per week
...of verifiable OTR driving experience •Must Meet FMCSA Requirements •Must Be Willing To Team Job Description: CDL A TEAM DRIVERS - Can Easily Average $4,000 PER WEEK! $10,000 SOB TO THE TEAM • (Split between drivers - must run at least 5,000 miles per week)...Weekly payDaily paidImmediate startRelocation package






