Average salary: $74,296 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$18 per hour
...Levy Sector Position Title: Steward/Dishwasher - Desert Diamond Arena Pay Range : $18.00 We Make Applying Easy! Want to apply to this job via text messaging? Text JOB to 75000 and search requisition ID number 1541956 . The advertised program is an AI...SuggestedRemote work- ...Dishwasher/StewardMaintains dishes, pots, pans, trays, kitchen, work areas, equipment and utensils in orderly and sanitary condition. Essential Duties and Responsibilities:Scrapes and rinses food from dirty dishes and washes them by hand or places them in racks or on...SuggestedRemote work
$17 per hour
...Hospitality. Visit us online for more information about the amazing ways we're making a difference. Job Summary Operate automatic dishwashing equipment to clean and sanitize dishes, glassware, flatware, pots, pans, and kitchen utensils Manually wash large or delicate...SuggestedHourly payFull timeSeasonal workImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$13 per hour
...Dishwasher Position at Emmanuel CollegeWe are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Address: 181 Spring Street, Franklin Springs, GA 30639. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule; days and hours may vary. Open availability...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote work$18 per hour
...We are hiring immediately for a full time DISHWASHER position. Location: Globalcafe - 400 Stone Break Road Extension, Malta, NY 12020. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time. Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday; 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM. More...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayFlexible hours$15 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for a full time DISHWASHER position.Location: Conoco Bart - 310 S. Keeler Avenue, Bartlesville, OK 74004 Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday - Friday, hours may vary. More details upon...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWorldwideMonday to FridayFlexible hours$17 per hour
...Dishwasher Position at Florida Polytechnic UniversityWe are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Address: 4700 Research Way, Lakeland, FL 33805. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule; Monday through Friday, hours may vary...SuggestedHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work$15 per hour
...Bon Appetit Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for a full time DISHWASHER position. Location: Lehi Commissary - 1538 W. Sandalwood Road, Lehi, UT 84043. Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday - Friday, 6:00 am - 2:30 pm. More details upon interview. Requirement...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayFlexible hours$15 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionMorrison Healthcare is hiring immediately for full time Dishwasher positions.Location: Mobile Infirmary Medical Center - 5 Mobile Infirmary Circle, Mobile, AL 36607. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule. 10:00 am to 6...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$16 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionUnidine is hiring immediately for full time Dishwasher position.Location: Wesley Life - 3206 University Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50311Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday through Friday; 7:00 am to 3:30 pm. Further details upon interview.Requirement:...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayFlexible hours$17 per hour
...Job Opportunity: DishwasherWe are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Location: Amex Desert Ridge - 18850 N 56th Street, Phoenix, AZ 85054 Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday - Friday, hours may vary. More details...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWorldwideMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...essential responsibility satisfactorily.Must be able to stand, walk, and lift for extended periods of time.Have workable knowledge of dishwashing, proper sanitation.Able to promptly and accurately follow instructions given by Supervisor or Manager.Must be able to pass...SuggestedFull timeLocal areaAll shiftsShift workNight shift
$15 per hour
...Dishwasher Position Unidine is hiring immediately for a full time Dishwasher position. Location: Lake Regional Health System - 54 Hospital Drive, Osage Beach, MO 65065. Schedule: Full time schedule. Days and hours may vary; rotating weekends. More details upon...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours$15 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for full time Dishwasher positions.Location: Mountaire Farms - 17269 NC Highway 71 North, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday through Friday; 1st shift. Some...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeWork at officeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shift$18 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Location: Principia College - 1 Maybeck Place, Elsah, IL 62028. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule; days and hours may vary. Evenings and weekends. More...SuggestedHourly payFull timeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift$15.5 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionCrothall Healthcare is hiring immediately for full time Dishwasher positions.Location: Genesis Medical Center East Campus - 1227 East Rusholme Street, Davenport, IA 52803. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule. 7:00 am...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workFlexible hours$12 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe are hiring immediately for full time DISHWASHER positions. Address: 1 Harrison Plaza, Florence, AL 35632. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time schedule; days and hours may vary, weekends included. More details upon interview...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeSummer holidayLocal areaImmediate startRemote workWeekend work$20 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionWe have an opening for full time DISHWASHER positions.Location: WME Restaurant - 9601 Wilshire Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Note: online applications accepted only.Schedule: Full time; Monday through Friday, 6:30 AM to 3:00 PM. More details upon...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaRemote workMonday to Friday$15 per hour
...Dishwasher Position at Stratford AcademyWe are hiring immediately for a full time DISHWASHER position. Location: Stratford Academy - 6010 Peake Road, Macon, GA 31220. Note: online applications accepted only. Schedule: Full time schedule. Monday through Friday; 7:00 am...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...Dishwasher – ResortJoin our growing team in a high-end, resort environment!Department: Food & BeverageLocation: Fairfield, TexasStatus: Full-Time, Non-ExemptPay Class: Hourly Pay Rate: Based on ExperienceOvertime Eligible: YesWork Schedule: FlexibleSupervisory Role: NoReports...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workRemote workNight shift
$18 - $23 per hour
...Dishwasher PositionThis is a seasonal position from Dec 2026 - April 2027Position Title: DishwasherPay Range: $18.00 to $23.00Are you looking for a job with competitive wages, one in which you can learn and grow and be a part of a great team? We're hiring! Great team...Seasonal workRemote work- ...organization, Yellowfins, LLC dba Golden Corral, is currently seeking energetic, friendly individuals to join our team!The Utility Person / Dishwasher is responsible for many duties that have a great impact on the guests' dining experience. Guests consistently rate cleanliness as...Local area
- ...franchise organization, YellowFinnsIV, is currently seeking energetic, friendly individuals to join our team! The Utility Person / Dishwasher is responsible for many duties that have a great impact on the guests' dining experience. Guests consistently rate cleanliness as...Local area
- ...Dishwasher - Eat'n ParkAre you looking for a values-driven environment with opportunities to learn and grow? Do you want to join a fun, supportive team where you can build lifelong relationships? At Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, we've been creating smiles since 1949—one...Local areaWork from home
$11 - $13 per hour
...ELRI.PARKER, Inc. dba Golden Corral, is currently seeking energetic, friendly individuals to join our team! The Utility Person / Dishwasher is responsible for many duties that have a great impact on the guests' dining experience. Guests consistently rate cleanliness as...Local area$20 per hour
...DishwasherAre you hungry for an exciting opportunity to contribute to a bustling restaurant? IHOP is currently seeking a part-time Dishwasher to join our dynamic team.You will be compensated with an hourly wage of $20. In addition to working in a clean and uplifting...Hourly payFull timePart time$17 per hour
...Dishwasher Jay Peak - Jay, VT 05859 Overview Salary Range $17.00 - $17.00 Hourly Position Type Seasonal Description Why Work At Jay Peak? We're a team of good-natured folks at the heart and soul of a growing resort community. Our co-workers are our friends...Hourly paySeasonal workRemote workShift workWeekend work$15 per hour
...Unidine is hiring immediately for a full time DISHWASHER position. Location : Lake Regional Health System - 54 Hospital Drive, Osage Beach, MO 65065. Schedule : Full time schedule. Days and hours may vary; rotating weekends. More details upon interview...Hourly payFull timePart timeLocal areaImmediate startRemote workRelocation packageFlexible hours- ...Dishwasher - Parkhurst DiningAre you looking for a values-driven environment with opportunities to learn and grow? Do you want to join a fun, supportive team where you can build lifelong relationships? At Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, we've been creating smiles since...Local areaWork from home
$12 per hour
...great way to join a professional kitchen team in a high volume, full service restaurant, with plenty of opportunities to grow. Our Dishwashers play a vital role in the back of house, taking ownership in ensuring kitchen cleanliness, sanitation, and organization. Working...Full timePart timeFlexible hoursDay shift

