Average salary: $73,669 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$23.5 - $32.8 per hour
...CDL A Or B DriverA position at White Cap isn't your ordinary job. You'll work in an exciting and diverse environment, meet interesting... ...commitment.White Cap is hiring immediately for a CDL A or B Driver!Do you want to help build America's skyline and your own future?...SuggestedFor contractorsImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work$100k
...CDL Team Driver Jobs (Established or Willing To Match) Dedicated Freight | No-Touch Loads | Consistent Miles Why Experienced CDL A Driver Teams Choose Covenant ~ EARN $100,000 PER CDL A TRUCK DRIVER Top CDL A Driver Teams Earn $200,000 Earn up to .78 CPM ~5,2...SuggestedRelocation package- Transco Lines is hiring CDL A Team Drivers for over-the-road freight. Drive modern, well-maintained equipment with a team-focused, safety-first carrier. Haul no-touch or limited-touch freight for major shippers across the U.S. Enjoy competitive pay, a generous sign-on...SuggestedRelocation package
$85k - $125k
...Now Hiring CDL A Drivers As a driver at Werner Enterprises, you have the freedom and flexibility to choose the account that works best with your lifestyle! We have over 250 home time and pay packages available! Call one of our recruiters today to get started! Advantages...SuggestedWeekly payImmediate startRelocation package$1,050 - $1,350 per week
...CDL-A Truck Drivers- Elite Fleet honors two years in a row Ready for a career upgrade? Join Marten Transport — a financially strong, independent carrier with a proven commitment to drivers. As a back-to-back TCA Elite Fleet honoree, Marten offers the best of both worlds...SuggestedWeekly payFlexible hours$35 per hour
...Now Hiring CDL Drivers – DEEDA LOGISTICS | Washington & Regional Long Haul Local Positions (Washington State Only) Pay: $35 per hour Consistent local routes with daily or weekly home time Reliable work – no forced dispatch Long Haul Positions Pay: $0...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLocal areaImmediate start$72.8k
...Job Description Job Description Job Title: Class A CDL Driver Job Description This role involves safely operating Class A commercial vehicles to transport goods and materials to various destinations while maintaining strict compliance with transportation regulations...SuggestedWeekly payPermanent employmentFor contractorsMonday to FridayShift work$32 per hour
...: Automatic Job Requirements Experience: 2+ years Handling: No-touch freight Additional Information CDL A or CDL B - Airport Bus Driver- $32 Per Hour - Santa Rosa, California Job Details This local CDL A or CDL B bus driver position in Santa Rosa,...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaDay shift- ...rewarding career path in the transportation industry? Use Dreambound to find a CDL-A program that will prepare you for this high-demand, entry-level role. What does a CDL-A Truck Driver do? A CDL-A truck driver operates heavy commercial vehicles to transport goods...SuggestedLong distance
$1,650 per week
~ Solo OTR Drivers: 2,000+ Miles Per Week On Average ~ Top 20% of our OTR Drivers earn $1,650 Weekly ~12 days out / 2 days home ~... ...driving job Qualifications: Must have Class A License (CDL A) & 21 years or older. Must have 6 months of verifiable...SuggestedTemporary workRelocation packageFlexible hours$20 - $30 per hour
...Driver Class ACity: Santa Rosa, CA State: CA Country/Region: USCompany Summary Pacific Supply is a distributor of building products with... ...safety guidelines established.Job Requirements Must have valid CDL driver's license and clean driving record. Valid CDL permit with...SuggestedFlexible hours$150 per hour
...) ~+$0.08 CPM for O/D Loads ~+$0.02 CPM for Canada Qualified Drivers (passport owners) ~$150 Layover Pay ~$100 Tarp Pay ~$30 Per... ...Paid Orientation MINIMUM DRIVER QUALIFICATIONS: ~ Class A CDL ~1 Year of OTR (3 states or more) Flatbed Driving Experience...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours$28.45 - $45.5 per hour
...make your mark with the world’s largest equipment rental provider, come build your future with United Rentals! As a Class A CDL Driver at United Rentals, your goal will be to deliver equipment to our customers in a safe, timely, efficient and courteous manner. At...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaNight shift$32 - $35 per hour
...Class A Delivery Driver BiRite Foodservice Distributors is a third generation, family-owned company that offers you a Complete Foodservice Solution. We offer unsurpassed service to all areas of foodservice throughout the greater Bay Area and Sacamento. Since 1966 we...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaMonday to Friday$120k
...Company Drivers Wanted Compensation: Mileage Employment type: full-time What you can expect at STS: ~ Great miles 3,000 TO... ...4/7 Breakdown coverage What you need to have: Class A CDL Clean record At least 2 years of OTR experience Professional...SuggestedFull time$55 per hour
...Hiring CDL-A Drivers DRIVE THE FUTURE OF TRUCKING: Join the front lines of autonomous freight HIGH-TECH ROLE. HIGH-IMPACT PAY.: Earn $55 / hour* LOCAL WORK. INDUSTRY-CHANGING MISSION.: Local driving in the San Francisco, CA area Why Drive for Kodiak? Kodiak...Hourly payLocal areaShift work$93k - $104k
...Premier Transportation is Seeking CDL A Company Truck Drivers Olathe, KS Our Drivers Deserve the Best Company Driver Benefits: ~$93,000 - $104,000 yearly pay ~60 CPM, plus stop pay ~ Vacation, detention, stop-off, holiday pay ~5-day work week ~ Some...Weekend work- Join Marvin, a leader in the window and door manufacturing industry since 1912, as a CDL-A Truck Driver and become a part of our logistic backbone. At Marvin, we pride ourselves on innovation and quality, focusing on making products that transform living spaces. We are...
- Marvin is seeking a CDL-A OTR Truck Driver to safely transport premium windows, doors, and skylights from our manufacturing facilities to customers nationwide. In this role, you’ll operate late-model equipment, manage routes and schedules, complete accurate shipping documentation...
- Join the committed team at Premier Transportation as a Regional CDL A Driver, where we prioritize efficiency and excellence in every mile we travel. Our drivers are the backbone of our logistic solutions, providing safe, reliable transport of goods through dedicated fleet...
$1,054.82 - $1,949.36 per week
Looking for an exciting driving opportunity in the western region of America? System Transport is hiring experienced CDL-A flatbed truck drivers for regional and OTR routes. As a driver, you will be transporting important goods and materials such as glass, steel, aluminum...Weekly payFull timeLocal area- About the Job General Logistics Carrier LLC is currently seeking reliable Owner-Operators with Sprinter Vans and Cargo Vans for consistent nationwide freight opportunities. Job Type: Contract / Full-Time. Location: United States. What We Offer: ~ Consistent...Full timeContract workFor contractorsFlexible hours
$1,800 - $2,000 per week
...Regional Class A CDL Drivers - $1,800 - $2,000 weekly pay Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we’ve built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22...Weekly payWeekend work$1,600 - $1,800 per week
Regional Class A CDL Drivers - Home Weekly Dive into a career that offers a job and a lifestyle where your efforts are recognized, and your success is celebrated. At Premier, we've built a culture that supports our team on and off the road. If you're 22 or older, have...Weekly pay- ...transportation, providing top-tier logistics solutions that propel efficiency and value. We're seeking a dedicated and professional CDL A Truck Driver who is committed to maintaining our high standards in client service and adherence to safety procedures. As a Hogan1 driver,...
$28 per hour
...company that values your contribution every mile of the way. Pay: Drivers earn $28 per hour; $140 Overnight/Meal pay Highlights of... ...'re a good fit if you have (or if you can): A valid Class A CDL and at least one year of Class A driving experience. The...Hourly payNight shift2 days per week$28 per hour
...company that values your contribution every mile of the way. Pay: Drivers earn $28 per hour; $140 Overnight/Meal pay Highlights of... ...'re a good fit if you have (or if you can): A valid Class A CDL and at least one year of Class A driving experience. The...Hourly payNight shift2 days per week$48 per hour
...Gary, Indiana Layton, Utah Lebanon, Tennessee Payette, Idaho Pensacola, Florida Phoenix, Arizona We respect our drivers and their families and have developed our compensation, benefits, and management to cater to YOU. Come and join May Trucking...Daily paidLocal area$59 per day
Company - Lidl VA This fleet's drivers primarily run loads from Fredericksburg, VA, to locations in Virginia and Maryland. Company Drivers enjoy the following: Extra $100/week = $1,450-$1,620 availability incentive pay Availability Incentive Pay is subject to...Daily paid- Join J&R Schugel as a CDL A Truck Driver in the Transportation & Logistics department. In this vital role, you will safely operate and maintain commercial vehicles, ensuring on-time pickup and delivery of freight while adhering to DOT regulations and company safety standards...




