Average salary: $69,755 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$22 - $24 per hour
A leading agribusiness company is seeking Grain Elevator Operators to join its team in Sheridan Lake, CO. This hands-on position involves grain receiving, storage, handling, and loading. Successful candidates will have a high school diploma, reliable transportation, and...SuggestedWeekend workDay shift$22 - $24 per hour
...Handled: Bulk commodities: wheat, corn, soybeans, etc; liquid bulk fertilizer Check out a video about a Day in the Life of our Elevator Operators! These are just a few of the benefits you can expect from working with Bartlett: Excellent benefits including medical,...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeMonday to FridayDay shift- ...co-op providing producers with the supplies and services their operations need to succeed today and in the future. Visit our website at... ...compensation and benefit packages! ABOUT THE POSITION The Seasonal Elevator Operator position is responsible for assisting with the...SuggestedFull timeTemporary workSeasonal work
$21 per hour
** ** ROAD AND BRIDGE HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR ** ** REPORTS TO: Road Foreman MAJOR FUNCTION: ** ** To perform semi-skilled labor... ...material and compaction. Final grading of material to a designed elevation. KNOWLEDGE, SKILLS, AND ABILITIES: ** ** Knowledge of the...SuggestedFull time$28.37 - $32.97 per hour
...inside and outside environmental conditions, while exposed to elevated noise levels, oils solvents, and oil based products, extreme cold... ...dimensions Ability to repair machinery required in operating departments and roll shops Valid Colorado Drivers License...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work- ...Position Description General Summary An Equipment Operator operates a variety of equipment including; tractor, scraper, forklift... ...filling various types of ditches and trenches. 16. Shoot elevations at eye level. 17. Test for H2S or oxygen deficient...SuggestedFull timeContract workImmediate startShift work
$30 - $34 per hour
Heavy Equipment Operator - Civil & Heavy Industrial Projects for Moltz Constructors Job Overview Company: Moltz Constructors Salary... ...throughout Colorado, including remote dam and reservoir sites at elevations around or above 10,000 feet. This is a traveling field...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payDaily paidFull timeFor contractorsRemote workRelocation package$28 - $40 per hour
...the field experience to produce high caliber results, but also has the people skills to elevate their team and show what it means to take pride in their work. A successful operator will go beyond checking the boxes. They will find ways to improve the company, the processes...SuggestedFull timeFor contractorsRelocation package- ...throughout the United States and Canada. Q3 Contracting (Q3C), a division of Primoris Services Corporation, is a publicly owned and operated construction contracting company that provides both specific and turnkey services for its customers in the gas, oil, electric and...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeContract workApprenticeshipWork experience placementWork at officeLocal area
$25 - $30 per hour
...Loader OperatorLocation: Centennial, CO, US, 80113 Requisition ID: 13903Garney A Front End Loader Operator position is available at Garney. To be considered for this position you must have previous construction experience. As a Front End Loader Operator, you will operate...Suggested$22 - $24 per hour
...Production Operator IDate: Sep 16, 2026Location: Rifle, CO, USCompany: JM Huber CorporationPortfolio Business: Huber Engineered Materials... ..., chemicals, high places, electrical hazards, vibration, and elevated noise levels. Must be able to work assigned schedules, including...SuggestedSeasonal workLocal areaWorldwideShift workNight shift- ...Loader Operator We are looking for a dependable and hardworking Loader Operator to join our team. The ideal candidate will have experience operating heavy equipment, a strong work ethic, and the ability to communicate effectively with supervisors and coworkers. ###...Suggested
- ...Loader Operator We are looking for a Loader Operator to join our team. As a Loader Operator with Quikrete Heavy Construction Materials you will be responsible for running a front-end loader and providing parts and materials to the crew. Why apply? Competitive...Suggested
$23.4 - $24 per hour
...providing an unmatched experience, every day and everywhere, driven by our people, processes, and technology. The Loader Operator will be responsible for moving and loading vehicles with a company-provided front-end loader or forklift. In addition, the Loader...SuggestedWork experience placement- ...Solid Rock Excavation is looking for an Excavator Operator to join our talented team. We are an Equal Opportunity Employer in search of a strong and dedicated team member to support our growing team. Position Summary: Operate machines daily in a safe and efficient...SuggestedWeekly payCasual work
$28 - $32 per hour
...Excavator Operator - Westminster - Westminster, Colorado (Job Number: 161843) The future you want is within reach. At PCL, we build the places where life happens and find camaraderie in the process. We're a community of builders committed to building better communities...Hourly pay$35.33 - $43 per hour
...nation, sustain human presence in space, and secure the freedom of operations in low Earth orbit and beyond. Our success is... ...education, experience, internal equity and market competitiveness. Elevate Your Career At Sierra Space, we are committed to your...Hourly payContract workApprenticeship$24.19 - $27.54 per hour
...Public Works Department The Gunnison County Public Works Department is now accepting applications for a full-time Heavy Equipment Operator I. The opening is a 40 hour per week position with full benefits. This position operates a wide variety of light, medium, and...Hourly payFull time$22 - $30 per hour
...Heavy Equipment Operator/Laborer Keller Foundations, Inc. is a leading drilled foundation, earth retention, and geotechnical specialty contractor with offices located throughout the United States. Keller routinely develops innovative, practical, and cost-effective...Hourly payFor contractors- New Tech Machinery is seeking a CNC Lathe Operator to ensure the production of quality parts per engineering drawings and client standards. You will set up CNC machines, translate drawings into precise dimensions, and monitor operations to maintain efficiency and accuracy...
$20 - $22 per hour
...Ewing Outdoor Supply 35049 County Rd. 13 Elizabeth CO 80107 **$20-$22/hr. DOE** Ewing Outdoor Supply is looking for Loader Operator to assist the branch with loading customer orders and comprehensive yard maintenance. The qualifying candidate will be someone with a strong...Temporary workWork experience placement$22 - $26 per hour
...Job Description Job Summary This position's primary responsibilities include the operation of off-highway heavy equipment which includes: haul truck, pit truck, water truck, fork lift, stockpile truck, bin truck and plant truck within the facility. Safely drives...Hourly payWork experience placementFlexible hoursShift work$22 - $27 per hour
...Build What Matters – Join Carrigan Excavating as an Experienced Excavation Equipment Operator!Job Title: Excavation Equipment OperatorCompany Name: Carrigan ExcavatingPay Range: $22–$27 per hour (based on experience) + Performance BonusEmployment Type: Full-TimeSchedule...Hourly payFull timeSeasonal workLocal area$24 - $31 per hour
...Heavy Equipment Operator in Pueblo, CO Savage is a global provider of supply chain infrastructure and logistics solutions with more than 200 locations across the United States, Canada, Mexico and Saudi Arabia. Since we were founded in 1946, we've grown from a small...Hourly payFull timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift$27 per hour
...Description JOB SUMMARY The Equipment Operator II is a mid-level role responsible for the safe and efficient operation of heavy mobile equipment and stationary plant machinery essential to asphalt production. The Equipment Operator II is expected to possess a higher...Full timeTemporary workPart timeWork experience placementLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift work$34 - $44 per hour
...abiding by the procedures and practices outlined in the Mortenson Operations Manual. KEY RESULT AREAS (ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS) #... ...stairs and lays hardwood floors # Shooting grades and elevations # Unload, handle, stockpile and erect of all pre-fabricated...Hourly payTemporary workFor subcontractorLocal area$22 - $29.5 per hour
Job: Support Equipment Operator Trainee- Tree and Top Soil Support Equipment Operator Trainee- Tree and Top Soil At Climax Molybdenum... ...housing allowance, provided they meet program guidelines. At an elevation of over 10,000 feet, the rich historic town of Leadville is...TraineeshipShift workDay shift$19 per hour
...successes. Here’s to crafting careers and creating new legacies. Crafted Highlights : In the role of Barley Elevator Operator - Barley Operations , you will be part of the Barley Program Operations Team located in Monte Vista. Your accountabilities...Hourly pay$20.75 per hour
United Natural Foods, Inc. (UNFI) is seeking a Reach Lift Operator to move products within our warehouse and stock pick slots using a Reach Lift. This on-site role supports multiple teams and ensures shelving accuracy in a fast-paced distribution center in Colorado. Starting...Hourly payWeekend work- ...Unit These positions are within the Division of Maintenance and Operations and Traffic Operations Branch of the Colorado Department of... ...temperatures (hot and cold), variable weather conditions, and at varying elevations up to 12,000 feet for long periods of time Required to report...Part timeWork experience placementWork at officeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work

