Get new jobs by email
$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...Postal Mail Handler – Job Overview and Description The Postal Service is the largest government-related agency employing nearly 1... ...Functions may include distributing incoming and outgoing mail, sorting and labeling mail while preparing the mail for shipment to the next...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringImmediate startFlexible hours$26.47 - $43.62 per hour
...is currently hiring nationwide with many positions available. Job Description Clerk – Clerks sell stamps, take incoming mail, and sort and distribute mail in addition to other clerical functions. This position also assists the public with general mailing needs,...SuggestedHourly payFull timeCurrently hiringWork at office$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of... ...Help address mail-related inquiries and issues Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute mail accurately and promptly Clerical Work...SuggestedHourly payFull timeFlexible hours- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...SuggestedFull time
$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
Role Overview USPS is actively accepting applications for Mail Handler Assistants nationwide. This position is open to candidates of all... ...Help address mail-related inquiries and issues Mail Handling: Sort, label, and distribute mail accurately and promptly Clerical...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...provide peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail accurately and efficiently Clerical Work :...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...peace of mind for you and your family Key Responsibilities Customer Assistance : Address mail-related questions and service issues from customers Mail Handling : Sort, label, and distribute incoming and outgoing mail accurately and efficiently Clerical Work...SuggestedHourly payWeekend work$15 per hour
company: Amazon Title: Warehouse PACKAGE Handler Job Requisition Number: RC4878560 Category: Warehouse Job Family: Amazon-US: Pacage Handler Time Type: Part Time Full time. Able To Lift 50 Lbs. Able To Maneuver Packages Of Any Weight Above 50 Lbs. With Appropriate Equipment...SuggestedHourly payFull timePart timeRelocation package$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for PSE Mail Processing Clerks nationwide. This role is vital to ensuring the timely... ...Advancement opportunities based on performance Key Responsibilities Sorting and Processing Mail : Ensure mail is processed and routed...SuggestedHourly pay- ...average pay and full benefits including vacation, sick leave, insurance, and retirement plans. ~ Clerk - Clerks sell stamps, handle mail, and assist customers with postal services. The Postal Service operates over 30,000 locations and delivers over 170 billion...SuggestedFull time
$24 - $25 per hour
Responsibilities: Effective Communication: Answer incoming calls and redirect them as necessary, ensuring excellent customer service. AP/AR Management: Maintain accounts payable and accounts receivable processes, ensuring accurate and timely transactions. ...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at officeMonday to Friday$17.4 - $17.9 per hour
Sales AssociateRio Vista Ace Hardware is that kind of place! We are focused on providing world class service to our customers and our employees. We thrive in a fun and challenging environment. Together with Ace we are proud to have won the JD Powers Award for Customer ...SuggestedFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$17.4 - $17.9 per hour
Sales Associate Rio Vista Ace Hardware is that kind of place! We are focused on providing world class service to our customers and our employees. We thrive in a fun and challenging environment. Together with Ace we are proud to have won the JD Powers Award for Customer...SuggestedFlexible hoursAfternoon shift$22 - $36 per hour
The United States Postal Service (USPS) is seeking Mail Carriers and City Carrier Assistants (CCA) to deliver mail and packages to residential... ...customers on assigned routes. Mail Carriers are responsible for sorting mail, loading mail and packages into delivery vehicles, driving...SuggestedHourly payFull timeWork at officeNight shift- Job Description Oversee daily general office operations including but not limited to, coordinating all aspects of the daily office environment by performing tasks such as office maintenance, ordering office supplies, and other related tasks. The Local Office Administrator...SuggestedWork at officeLocal area
$725 per month
Recognized by Newsweek in 2024 and 2025 as one of America's Greatest Workplaces for Diversity Make Lives Better Including Your Own. If you want to work in an environment where you can become your best possible self, join us! You'll earn more than a paycheck; you can find...Hourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeWork at officeFlexible hours$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...nationwide. This role ensures smooth postal operations by delivering mail efficiently. No prior experience is required, as USPS offers... ...: Help customers with postal inquiries and service requests Sorting Mail : Organize and prepare mail by size, shape, and route for...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Explore a World of Career Opportunities as a Mail Carrier with USPS Role Overview USPS is accepting applications for Rural Carrier Associates nationwide. This role involves delivering and collecting mail while interacting with customers along the route. USPS offers training...Hourly pay$23.47 - $38.62 per hour
...Associate nationwide. This role ensures the smooth distribution of mail while offering professional customer support. USPS provides... ...based on performance Key Responsibilities Mail Distribution : Sort and organize mail for distribution Customer Support : Assist...Hourly pay- Why would you want to be a Package Handler with UPS? How about: No Experience Required; Work on your schedule as Part-Time, Full-Time and Seasonal; Generous Weekly Pay; Shifts available 24/7; Medical Dental & Vision; Get hired online in 30 minutes or less! So the question...Weekly payFull timePart timeSeasonal workShift work
$21 per hour
UPS is seeking Warehouse Workers / Package Handlers to assist with sorting, loading, unloading, and processing packages in a fast-paced warehouse environment. Warehouse Workers are responsible for unloading packages from delivery trucks and trailers, sorting packages by...Hourly payFull timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift$21 per hour
...package handlers, many of our warehouse workers load/unload packages in and out of UPS trailers or our signature brown trucks. Others sort packages to ensure they make it to the right destination. They are a collaborative, energetic team- and they enjoy fast-paced work....Weekly pay- ...well-stocked environment.Adheres to all standards related to signage labeling and merchandise presentation.Follows the established sorting and stocking guidelines and completes freight processes.Ensures freight sorting area is organized and setup in accordance with guidelines...Part timeWork at officeLocal area
$14 - $18 per hour
CVS Health is seeking Retail Store Associates to assist customers, operate cash registers, and support daily retail store operations. Retail Store Associates are responsible for greeting customers, processing transactions, handling cash and card payments, assisting customers...Hourly payFull timePart timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work$16.5 - $22 per hour
CVS Health Retail Store AssociateAt CVS Health, we're building a world of health around every consumer and surrounding ourselves with dedicated colleagues who are passionate about transforming health care.As the nation's leading health solutions company, we reach millions...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work$17.4 - $20.15 per hour
Retail Keyholder At GameStop, we are committed to providing exceptional service and delivering the latest and greatest in gaming products to our customers. As a leading global retailer of video games, electronics, and gaming merchandise, we take pride in offering a ...Full timeLocal areaWorldwideFlexible hoursShift workNight shift3 days per week$16.9 - $24.05 per hour
Part-Time Retail Sales Associate KeyholderStreets @ BrentwoodExpress is seeking a Part-Time Retail Sales Associate Keyholder to join our team. The Part-Time Sales Associate Keyholder provides a great in-store shopping experience for our retail customers and executes opening...Full timePart timeSecond jobH1bVisa sponsorshipWork visaNight shift$16.9 - $21.5 per hour
General Clerk Position PAQ, Inc. is committed to building a workplace where employees feel valued, supported, and empowered to do their best work. We believe diverse perspectives and experiences strengthen our organization and drive better outcomes for our customers...Hourly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- Brookdale Senior Living is seeking a Document Management Specialist to create, revise, store, and archive documents supporting clinical services and Brookdale operations. You will collaborate with clinical leaders to develop compliant policies and provide access to end ...
- Job TitleWe are now hiring Great People Who Care!Job DescriptionWe are looking for a fearless and accountable Courtesy Team Member who is positive and passionate! Our Courtesy Team Members will be responsible for executing a wide variety of tasks throughout the front end...Part timeImmediate start



