Get new jobs by email
$35 per hour
...Description Job Description Florida Health Science Consulting, LLC d/b/a NoCo CPR is seeking an AHA CPR Instructor to support high-quality, hands-on American Heart Association training in Fort Collins, CO. Position Summary The AHA CPR Instructor provides safe,...TrainingHourly payPart time$15.5 - $16 per hour
...thinking are encouraged. You will be supported with structure, training, coaching, and resources to help you thrive in a healthy and professional... ...Education experience preferred ~ PDIS Level preferred ~ CPR / First Aid required ~(Medical Administration preferred;...TrainingHourly pay$30 per hour
...motivated with a passion for helping others improve their lives through training, nutrition, and recovery. This position will help grow our... ...leadership opportunities and remains current on certifications, CPR/First Aid, and new trends in the industry. Qualifications...TrainingFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work- ...provide/build clientele for your schedule) Department: Personal Training Reports To: Fitness Director / Owner About Inward... ...nationally recognized Personal Training certification. · Current CPR/AED certification. · Strong understanding of exercise fundamentals...TrainingFull timePart time
- ...Paid time off Profit sharing Vision insurance Director of Training — Alloy Personal Training (Aurora, IL) Location: 3577 E New... ...with performance metrics and holding a team accountable to them CPR/AED/First Aid certification (or willingness to obtain)...TrainingFull timeLocal areaShift work
- ...discounts This position will oversee all aspects of the Personal Training department for a designated Genesis location; including... ...hold a national recognized personal training certification and CPR certification Ability to work well with others Physical Requirements...TrainingFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
$20.21 - $21.02 per hour
...State Licensing regulations and Head Start Performance Standards. Participates in required training, programs, workshops, and meetings concerning teaching methods, first aid/CPR, universal precautions, food safety, and other topics relating to the classroom, early...TrainingOngoing contractFull timePart timeLocal areaRelocation packageShift work$23 - $25.01 per hour
...bonuses) | Location: Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 Quick Facts: Paid Training • Flexible Hours • No Teaching Experience Needed Warm Indoor... ...to 50 lbs, and demonstrate swim techniques safely. First Aid/CPR/AED (Infant/Child/Adult) — or willingness to obtain with our...TrainingHourly payFull timePart timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...home care industry. Join us in making an impact and shaping the future of post-acute care! About the Opportunity: The CEO-in-Training (CIT) Program is designed to prepare outstanding leaders for the opportunity to lead one of our home health or hospice agencies....TrainingFull timeLocal areaRelocation
- ...Full-time Personal Training Manager at Anytime Fitness Aurora. Are you committed to changing another human being's life for the better, every single day? We are a coaching club dedicated to delivering premier health & fitness coaching to help every member live their best...TrainingFull time
$1,736 - $2,877 per month
...represent Canon City Schools in a professional and respectful manner. CPR and Concussion certificates. QUALIFICATIONS AND SKILLS:... ...attendance at district meetings, rules clinics, special workshops, and training opportunities in specific fields is imperative. Membership...TrainingFull time$22 - $28 per hour
...Willingness to pass background and health checks ~ Successful completion of mandatory training which includes: New Hire Orientation, 40 hours of RBT training, Skills Practice, CPR, CPI, and overlaps. You will also need to pass an exam to become a Registered Behavior Technician...TrainingDaily paidPart timeLocal areaImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work$18 - $22 per hour
...professionalism, and punctuality are essential Willingness to obtain CPR and First Aid certification Flexible availability, including... ...*Benefits* Employee discount Flexible schedule On-the-job training Opportunities for advancement Paid training Professional development...TrainingHourly payFlexible hoursDay shift$16 - $18 per hour
...Must successfully complete all required background checks and fingerprinting. Must obtain and maintain required training and certifications, including CPR, First Aid, Standard Precautions, and other training required by Colorado childcare licensing. Montessori...TrainingHourly payFlexible hours$14 - $20 per hour
...Nursing Assistant (CNA) is a paraprofessional who is specifically trained to provide skilled personal care and activities of daily living... ...or certification per state regulation ~ Maintains current CPR certification and health certifications per state requirements...TrainingWeekly payFlexible hours$26 per hour
...screening, blood drawing, or a combination of these roles Onsite training provided for event flow and use of CardioChek+ machines and A1... ...Strong organizational abilities and detail-orientation CPR certification Ability to work independently while contributing...TrainingHourly payReliefFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift$19.29 per hour
...guide on each client's fitness journey. You'll design and adapt training programs, provide fitness coaching, and motivate clients with energy... ...Kinesiology OR NCCA-accredited Personal Training Certification CPR/AED Certification (or willing to obtain within 30 days)...TrainingHourly pay$2,500 - $2,800 per month
...development, sportsmanship, teamwork, developing character and training students for robotics competitions. Qualifications:... ...teaching license is preferred but not a requirement. Current CPR and AED Certification. Previous coaching experience in this...TrainingSeasonal work$19.84 per hour
...duties as assigned or requested. Certifications: First Aid & CPR Certification - American Heart Association Education: High... ...communication., ● Willingness and ability to complete required training in crisis management and maintain physical certification....TrainingHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...or hyperbaric therapy is required—we provide comprehensive, paid training to the right candidate. Why This Role? Most people working... ...sciences Experience with electronic health records systems CPR or First Aid certification What Helps You Succeed Dependability...TrainingFull timeRelocationFlexible hoursShift workDay shift
$14 - $20 per hour
...Nursing Assistant (CNA) is a paraprofessional who is specifically trained to provide skilled personal care and activities of daily living... ...or certification per state regulation Maintains current CPR certification and health certifications per state requirements Benefits...TrainingWeekly payFlexible hours- ...Employee discounts Opportunity for advancement Paid time off Training & development Wellness resources Assistant Infant Teacher... .... Required Certifications Must complete PDIS trainings CPR & First Aid (Infant/Child) certification (or willingness to...TrainingWork at office
$21 - $22 per hour
...physical requirements may be requested during your application process Preferred Qualifications - First Aid & CPR Certification - Crisis prevention training (CPI) - PCA or RBT experience Salary: Pay: $21 - $22 per hour, paid weekly. Schedule: Monday to...TrainingHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$18 - $20 per hour
...physical requirements may be requested during your application process Preferred Qualifications - First Aid & CPR Certification - Crisis prevention training (CPI) - PCA or RBT experience Salary: Pay: $18 - $20 per hour, paid weekly. Schedule: Monday to...TrainingHourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaImmediate startRelocation packageMonday to Friday$18 - $20 per hour
...physical requirements may be requested during your application process Preferred Qualifications - First Aid & CPR Certification - Crisis prevention training (CPI) - PCA or RBT experience Salary: Pay: $18 - $20 per hour, paid weekly. Schedule: Monday to...TrainingHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday- ...school graduate or equivalent. 2. Associates Degree or 48 semester hours or ACT certified - (Required) 3. Obtain First Aid/CPR training. 4. Ability to lift 50 pounds. 5. Ability and willingness to take directions. 6. Ability and willingness to meet the needs...TrainingWork at officeImmediate start
$32 - $38 per hour
...resources to build the framework that powers our nation. TRAINING COORDINATOR The training coordinator is responsible for... ...Assign Defensive Driving and Drug/Alcohol Awareness ~1st Aid/CPR - AED Trainings ~ Assist with required annual OSHA trainings...TrainingHourly payWeekly payWork at office$18 - $20 per hour
...physical requirements may be requested during your application process Preferred Qualifications - First Aid & CPR Certification - Crisis prevention training (CPI) - PCA or RBT experience Salary: Pay: $18 - $20 per hour, paid weekly. Schedule: Monday to...TrainingHourly payWeekly payLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$25 - $28 per hour
...score of at least 220 * The Master Teacher Inc Paraeducator Online Training Program grade of at least 65% Language & Authorization:... ...Technician or PCA experience Crisis prevention (CPI) training CPR certification Salary Pay: $25 - $28 per hour, paid weekly....TrainingHourly payWeekly payFull timeLocal areaRelocation packageMonday to Friday$19.84 per hour
...., Diastat, Epipen), or basic first aid, following all required training and protocols. Maintain a safe and clean learning environment... ...Communication (AAC) devices. Certifications: First Aid & CPR Certification - American Heart Association Education: High...TrainingHourly payFull timePart timeWork at office



