Average salary: $87,877 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
$25 - $45 per hour
...Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician Position at Northsound Refrigeration Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician Bothell, WA Pay: $25-45/hour Full-Time Overview Are you a Certified Commercial Refrigeration Technician with HVAC experience looking to take...SuggestedFull time$35 - $37 per hour
...diagnosing, troubleshooting, and repairing ventilation equipment, pumps, fans, chillers, rooftop AHU's, split systems, compressors, refrigeration, and other mechanical equipment as needed; utilizing the building automation system to track building conditions and the...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentTemporary workLocal areaFlexible hoursShift work- Northsound Refrigeration in Bothell, WA is hiring a Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician to diagnose, repair and install commercial refrigeration and kitchen equipment across customer locations along the I-5 corridor. The role requires HVAC/R certification, EPA certification...Suggested
- Northsound Refrigeration in Bothell, WA is seeking a Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician. The role covers service and installation of commercial refrigeration and kitchen equipment across customer locations along the I-5 corridor, with a focus on diagnosing issues...Suggested
$40 - $70 per hour
...maintenance to maximize system life and efficiency.Diagnose, service, and repair HVAC equipment issues such as electrical faults, refrigerant leaks, or airflow imbalances.Verify that control systems and safety devices are functioning correctly.Work with project managers...SuggestedHourly payFor contractorsTraineeshipLocal areaFlexible hoursNight shift$45 - $58 per hour
...ductless split system heat pumps and AC units Service, maintenance and repair of VAV and VRF/VRV systems Control wiring Refrigeration piping Condensate piping System start-ups MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS: ~3+ years performing maintenance and service...SuggestedHourly payTemporary workLocal areaImmediate start$35 - $50 per hour
...heating, ventilation, and air conditioning systems.Service and install new ice machines.Do routine maintenance on ice machines and refrigeration.Assess and troubleshoot commercial HVAC to determine required repairs.Inspect and perform equipment repair and replacements....SuggestedHourly payLocal areaRemote workRelocation$38 - $45 per hour
...Code (NEC) Perform ductwork modifications and various repairs Perform brazing, soldering, evacuation and charging of various refrigerants Perform water piping and insulation modifications and repairs Basic Qualifications High school diploma or equivalency certificate...SuggestedPermanent employmentTemporary workAll shiftsWeekend work$22 - $25 per hour
...heating and cooling equipment. This includes tasks like running wire through walls, fabricating and installing duct work, installing refrigeration lines, replacing venting, and putting new equipment in place. You will typically assist on 1-2 jobs a day. Job Duties:...SuggestedWeekly payFull timeSecond jobWork at office$35 - $50 per hour
...ventilation, and air conditioning systems. Service and install new ice machines. Do routine maintenance on ice machines and refrigeration. Assess and troubleshoot commercial HVAC to determine required repairs. Inspect and perform equipment repair and...SuggestedHourly payLocal areaRemote workRelocationShift work$22 - $27 per hour
...heating and cooling systems. Running wires through walls like a pro. Fabricating and installing custom ductwork. Setting up refrigeration lines and replacing venting. Getting the job done right, usually on 1–2 jobs a day. Your daily checklist: Prep:...SuggestedSecond jobMonday to Friday2 days per week$76.96k - $87.36k
...Minimum of four years’ experience in the electrician trade or related field – or minimum of four-years’ experience in the HVAC/refrigeration trade or related field Other abilities ~ Must be available for Call-in work and perform other duties as required....SuggestedDaily paidFull timeFor contractorsWork experience placementLocal area$25 - $45 per hour
...Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician Position at Northsound Refrigeration Bellevue, WA Pay: $25-45/hour Full-Time We're looking for an experienced Commercial Refrigeration Technician to join our team servicing refrigeration, HVAC/R, and commercial kitchen...SuggestedFull time$64.71 per hour
...driver's license with a fully insurable driving record Valid EPA universal license Valid EL06A HVAC/R specialty license Refrigeration journeyman license, type A or C Boiler license 4th grade or better Four or more years of experience as an HVAC/R...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payFull timeTemporary workPart timeApprenticeshipWork experience placementWork at officeRemote workFlexible hours- ...Technical: Evaluate entire commercial (supermarket) refrigeration systems (primarily parallel compression “racks”) for condition, capacity, and efficiency given proposed remodel-related changes to the system. Survey existing systems and collect all pertinent system...SuggestedContract workWork at officeLocal area
- ...advancements.Qualifications:At least five (5) years of proven experience as an HVAC Technician.Advanced knowledge of air conditioning, refrigeration, and heating (HVAC) principles.Strong commitment to ongoing education and professional development in the HVAC field.Must have a...Temporary work
$100k - $150k
Overview If you're a Licensed Residential Service Plumber (PL 02/04) seeking a career-focused opportunity with uncapped earnings and the stability of a trusted local brand, look no further than Gene Johnson! Join our dedicated team and benefit from a range of perks, including...Live outLocal area- PT Holdings LLC, located in Mukilteo, WA, is actively seeking a Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician. The role involves performing service and installation work on commercial refrigeration and kitchen equipment, diagnosing issues, and conducting preventative maintenance...
- NorthSound Refrigeration is seeking a Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician to diagnose, repair, and install commercial refrigeration and kitchen equipment along the I-5 corridor. You will perform preventative maintenance, maintain documentation, and collaborate with...
- Bozzuto seeks a Maintenance Technician to deliver proactive maintenance and responsive service across residential communities. You will handle HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and appliance repairs while preparing units for move-ins and ensuring safety and cleanliness throughout...
- NorthSound Refrigeration in Bellevue, WA seeks a Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician to service refrigeration, HVAC/R and commercial kitchen equipment across Western Washington. The role includes a company vehicle, benefits, PTO, 401(k) with match, paid technical...
- Commercial Appliance Parts & Service, Inc. in Bellevue, WA is seeking an experienced Commercial Refrigeration Service Technician to service refrigeration, HVAC/R, and commercial kitchen equipment across Western Washington. A stable customer base includes schools, government...
$115k - $140k
Benefits: ~401(k) ~ Bonus based on performance ~ Company car ~ Competitive salary ~ Dental insurance ~ Free uniforms ~ Health insurance ~ Opportunity for advancement ~ Paid time off ~ Training & development ~ Vision insurance We're actively seeking...For contractorsImmediate start$35 - $60 per hour
...hotels, theme parks, pet insurance, and more. Join us and advance your career while working with top-tier clients in the HVAC and refrigeration industry! Responsibilities Repairs kitchen cooking equipment equipment such as stoves, ovens, grills, and fryers....ApprenticeshipLocal areaRelocation package$45 - $70 per hour
Benefits: ~401(k) ~ Bonus based on performance ~ Company car ~ Competitive salary ~ Dental insurance ~ Free uniforms ~ Health insurance ~ Opportunity for advancement ~ Paid time off ~ Signing bonus ~ Training & development...Hourly payFull timeWork at officeRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- Benefits: 401(k) Bonus based on performance Company car Competitive salary Dental insurance Free uniforms Health insurance Opportunity for advancement Paid time off Training & development Vision insurance Plumbing Careers at Benjamin Franklin...
$90k - $115k
Benefits: ~401(k) ~ Bonus based on performance ~ Company car ~ Competitive salary ~ Dental insurance ~ Free uniforms ~ Health insurance ~ Opportunity for advancement ~ Paid time off ~ Training & development ~ Vision insurance...Flexible hours$25 - $35 per hour
Company Name Blue Flame Heating, Air, Electric Overview Blue Flame, is part of the nation's largest plumbing, heating and air conditioning service provider in the country, and we are looking for HVAC Maintenance Technicians to join our team. We have calls to run...Hourly payWork at officeWeekend work$35 - $60 per hour
...Evergreen Requisition: Service Tech, Refrigeration, HVAC An Evergreen Requisition is an advertisement for positions that CoolSys continuously hires throughout the year. It is a way for CoolSys to build a database of qualified, interested applicants for a particular...Relocation package$28 - $55 per hour
...years experience in maintenance and service of commercial HVAC systems Valid 06A Electrical license EPA certification and Seattle Refrigeration Mechanic license Ability to lift 70 lbs Computer and smartphone literacy Valid driver’s license with a clean driving record...Hourly payFull timeTemporary work

